#18 KENNY AGOSTINO (L)

 


Age 34.4 Birth Date 1992-04-30
Shoots L Draft Info 2010 (5/140)
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 204 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8475844

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2020-2021TOR10000.0000000.00.0000000000:000.00.004:08
2018-2019MTL,N.J63618240.3832-334797.61.31430500141535.701:1325.31.012:55
2017-2018BOS50110.2017-14110.02.240100100.003:0459.30.012:03
2016-2017STL71230.433602175.92.4901003001:1727.10.012:47
2015-2016CGY20000.000-2030.01.5300000001:2225.30.013:33
2013-2014CGY81120.2521-20128.31.5900003000:165.60.011:06
CAREER 86822300.3529-8401226.61.41680700211534.901:1425.60.712:36

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2020-2021TOR100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2018-2019MTL,N.J6360.10180.29240.38340.54791.2550.081432.27140.22150.24
2017-2018BOS500.0010.2010.2040.80112.2010.2040.8010.2000.00
2016-2017STL710.1420.2930.4320.29172.4310.1491.2930.4300.00
2015-2016CGY200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0031.5000.0000.00
2013-2014CGY810.1310.1320.2500.00121.5000.0091.1330.3800.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026DELERC Ingolstadt341520351.0361100.000
2024-2025DELERC Ingolstadt501233450.9020900.000
2023-2024DELDusseldorfer EG481434481.0026-200.000
2022-2023KHLTorpedo Nizhny Novgorod2947110.382-300.00026
2021-2022KHLTorpedo Nizhny Novgorod462020400.8716800.00059
2021-2022OGUSA41010.258200.000
2020-2021AHLToronto Marlies22913221.0021743.412.2541
2019-2020AHLToronto Marlies532722490.9236-61442.718.82038
2018-2019AHLLaval Rocket1246100.834-500.00034
2017-2018AHLProvidence Bruins641637530.8335900.00034
2016-2017AHLChicago Wolves652459831.28482400.00052
2015-2016AHLStockton652334570.8818-300.00036
2014-2015AHLAdirondack671528430.6452100.00026
2013-2014ECACYale331418320.9746000.000
2012-2013ECACYale371724411.1132000.000
2011-2012ECACYale331420341.0332000.000
2010-2011ECACYale311114250.8130000.000
2009-2010High-NJDelbarton275033833.0740000.000
2009-2010U-18USNTDP20000.002000.000
2008-2009AYHL 16UNew Jersey Colonials 16U293043732.5226000.000
2007-2008USHS-PrepDelbarton School242448723.000000.000
2007-2008AYHL 16UNew Jersey Colonials 16U AAA242128492.0414000.000
2006-2007USHS-PrepDelbarton School241220321.330000.000
2006-2007AYHL 14UNew Jersey Colonials 14U AAA182024442.4428000.000
2005-2006AYHL 13UNew Jersey Colonials 13U AAA323029591.8428000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025DELERC Ingolstadt125380.6718-400.000
2022-2023KHLTorpedo Nizhny Novgorod10000.000000.0000
2017-2018AHLProvidence Bruins40441.002100.00041
2016-2017AHLChicago Wolves1055101.008-300.00041
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2019-2020TOR40220.504210120.03.01601003333.303:2059.20.016:15
2018-2019MTL40110.252100100.02.51101003150.002:1542.03.514:37
2017-2018BOS21231.5012632520.02.500100100.001:2623.40.912:38
2016-2017STL52461.2010142540.01.0901002110.001:3029.45.112:29
2015-2016CGY10000.0000000.00.00000001100.000:000.00.008:32
2014-2015CGY20000.000-1050.02.500000000.000:308.10.012:26
CAREER 1839120.675674378.12.13604009624.001:5231.52.713:35

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2019-2020TOR400.0020.5020.5000.00123.0010.25164.0030.7530.75
2018-2019MTL400.0010.2510.2500.00102.5010.25112.7530.7510.25
2017-2018BOS210.5021.0031.5021.0052.5010.5000.0010.5000.00
2016-2017STL520.4040.8061.2020.4051.0010.2091.8020.4010.20
2015-2016CGY100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.00
2014-2015CGY200.0000.0000.0000.0052.5000.0000.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!