#56 JOSEPH CRAMAROSSA (C)

 


Age 33.9 Birth Date 1992-10-26
Shoots L Draft Info 2011 (3/65)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 190 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-01-12Player UpdateCramarossa was placed on unconditional waivers for the purpose of terminating his contract Thursday, TSN's Chris Johnston reports.
2022-12-09Player UpdateCramarossa was reassigned to AHL Iowa on Friday.
2022-12-02Player UpdateCramarossa was called up by Minnesota on Friday.
2022-11-14Player UpdateCramarossa was returned to the minors Monday, per the AHL transaction page.
2022-11-10Player UpdateCramarossa scored a goal and added two hits in Wednesday's 4-1 win over the Ducks.
2022-11-06Player UpdateCramarossa was recalled from AHL Iowa on Sunday.
2022-10-03Player UpdateCramarossa was designated for waivers by the Wild on Monday.
2017-03-01ArticleNHL Trade Deadline 2017 TRACKER, Fantasy Hockey Style
2016-12-19ArticleReal or Imagined: Forwards Part 1 – ANA, ARI, CGY, CHI (2016)

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8476390

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023MIN41010.2521041100.00.380000100.000:000.01.107:48
2021-2022MIN10111.00840210.01.0100000000:000.00.006:55
2020-2021MIN40110.2521-11530.00.81000001000:041.20.010:46
2016-2017ANA,VAN5946100.17140603611.10.6133000223685.700:041.511.409:57
CAREER 6858130.1916-1814112.20.6152000225675.000:041.39.909:49

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023MIN410.2500.0010.2541.0010.2500.0082.0010.2500.00
2021-2022MIN100.0011.0011.0022.0011.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
2020-2021MIN400.0010.2510.25153.7530.7500.00102.5010.2500.00
2016-2017ANA,VAN5940.0760.10100.17601.02360.6100.001332.25230.3960.10

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026DELAugsburger Panther2338110.4827-100.000
2024-2025ICEHLVienna Capitals32815230.7232100.000
2023-2024DELLowen Frankfurt461017270.5939-400.000
2022-2023AHLIowa Wild184590.5047-3281.614.3420
2022-2023DELAdler Mannheim152680.5311000.000
2021-2022AHLIowa Wild51109190.3762-1761.513.2315
2020-2021AHLIowa Wild82130.389-6121.516.7015
2019-2020AHLRockford IceHogs4257120.29110-14561.38.9212
2019-2020AHLWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins92130.3316-200.00014
2018-2019AHLWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins56412160.29116-600.00012
2017-2018AHLStockton Heat3737100.2738-600.00011
2017-2018AHLWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2866120.4328-500.00017
2016-2017AHLSan Diego Gulls20000.008000.0000
2015-2016AHLSan Diego61116170.2868-1300.00011
2014-2015AHLNorfolk5455100.1975-1100.0008
2013-2014AHLNorfolk471340.0952-700.0003
2013-2014ECHLUtah30220.677300.000
2012-2013OHLBelleville681944630.93891900.00025
2011-2012OHLBelleville2988160.5543-1000.00015
2011-2012OHLSt. Michael's1565110.7340-200.00020
2010-2011OHLSt. Michael's591220320.541012200.00015
2009-2010OHLSt. Michael's64610160.2560500.0007
2008-2009OJHLMarkham3873100.2614000.000
2007-2008GTHLMarkham703137680.9764000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025ICEHLVienna Capitals30000.0012000.000
2022-2023DELAdler Mannheim70110.147-500.000
2017-2018AHLWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins31010.332-300.00014
2015-2016AHLSan Diego93030.336100.00014
2013-2014AHLNorfolk20000.000-100.0000
2012-2013OHLBelleville175490.5335800.00014
2011-2012OHLBelleville62240.6718100.00018
2010-2011OHLSt. Michael's142240.296500.0008
2009-2010OHLSt. Michael's140220.1411-100.0004
2008-2009OJHLMarkham121230.250000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023MIN20000.0000210.00.5100000000:114.314.205:25
2021-2022MIN20000.000-1040.02.0100000000:000.01.611:35
2018-2019PIT10000.0000000.00.0100000000:000.00.005:12
2017-2018CGY30000.000-1230.01.0900003150.000:5610.713.513:06
2016-2017ANA41010.252115425.01.0120000200.000:4313.328.412:37
2015-2016ANA10000.0000000.00.0600000000:253.70.009:35
2014-2015ANA10000.0000000.00.0000000000:000.00.011:26
2011-2012ANA10000.000-1010.01.0400000327.300:164.137.112:57
CAREER 151010.076-29137.70.93400005428.600:277.515.710:52

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023MIN200.0000.0000.0021.0010.5000.0010.5000.0000.00
2021-2022MIN200.0000.0000.0000.0042.0000.0010.5000.0000.00
2018-2019PIT100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
2017-2018CGY300.0000.0000.0020.6731.0000.0093.0031.0010.33
2016-2017ANA410.2500.0010.2551.2541.0000.00123.0020.5000.00
2015-2016ANA100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0066.0000.0000.00
2014-2015ANA100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2011-2012ANA100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0044.0000.0033.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!