
#64 JORDY BELLERIVE (C)
| Age | 27.5 | Birth Date | 1999-05-02 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 5'10 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 195 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | Player Update | Bellerive was released from his professional tryout Saturday, Jordan Hall of NBC Sports Philadelphia reports. |
| 2023-09-30 | Player Update | Bellervie was released from his professional tryout Saturday, Jordan Hall of NBC Sports Philadelphia reports. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8480396
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia | HK Dukla Trencin | 53 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 0.57 | 36 | -23 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | AIK | 45 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 0.62 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.14 | 40 | -7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 18 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.39 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Syracuse Crunch | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 8 | -8 | 93 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | 61 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.33 | 55 | 1 | 103 | 1.7 | 7.8 | 1 | 13 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 72 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.40 | 112 | 2 | 118 | 1.6 | 6.8 | 0 | 16 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 29 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.62 | 49 | -3 | 65 | 2.2 | 15.4 | 6 | 25 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 53 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.42 | 41 | -7 | 93 | 1.8 | 12.9 | 10 | 17 |
| 2018-2019 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 68 | 33 | 50 | 83 | 1.22 | 59 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 71 | 46 | 46 | 92 | 1.30 | 82 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2016-2017 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 70 | 27 | 29 | 56 | 0.80 | 86 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2016-2017 | Ivan Hlinka Memorial | Canada U18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 65 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 0.55 | 75 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2015-2016 | WHC-17 | Canada Red U17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | U17-Dev | Team Green | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | CSSHL | Okanagan Hockey Acad. White Prep | 27 | 34 | 15 | 49 | 1.81 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | BCHL | Penticton Vees | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | PCBHL | North Shore WC Bantam A1-T1 | 49 | 61 | 53 | 114 | 2.33 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | PCBHL | North Shore WC Bantam A1-T1 | 65 | 68 | 60 | 128 | 1.97 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | QC Int PW | North Shore Winter Club | 6 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | QC Int PW | North Shore Winter Club | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Brick Invitational | Vancouver Vipers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia | HK Dukla Trencin | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.92 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | AIK | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.50 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Syracuse Crunch | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.38 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2018-2019 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.14 | 10 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2017-2018 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 16 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 1.56 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2016-2017 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 20 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.70 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2015-2016 | WHL | Lethbridge Hurricanes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-2015 | CWG | Team British Columbia | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | BCHL | Penticton Vees | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | CSSHL | Okanagan Hockey Acad. White Prep | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | WCBAAA | North Shore WC Bantam A1-T1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | U16 Cup | BCMML Stars 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | QC Int PW | North Shore Winter Club PW | 6 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | QC Int PW | North Shore Winter Club PW | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Brick Invitational | Vancouver Vipers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 11:08 |
| 2022-2023 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 80.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 34.9 | 13:25 |
| 2021-2022 | PIT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 35.7 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 20.9 | 08:32 |
| 2018-2019 | PIT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 01:57 | 48.8 | 0.0 | 11:37 |
| CAREER | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -4 | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 42.3 | 00:23 | 8.1 | 16.4 | 10:39 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 |
| 2022-2023 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4.00 |
| 2021-2022 | PIT | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2.50 |
| 2018-2019 | PIT | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|