#13 JIRI SMEJKAL (L)

 


Age 29.9 Birth Date 1996-11-05
Shoots L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'4 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 209 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-06-13Player UpdateSmejkal signed a five-year contract with HC Dynamo Pardubice of Czechia on Thursday.
2024-04-17Player UpdateSmejkal was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Wednesday.
2024-04-04Player UpdateSmejkal was recalled from AHL Belleville on Thursday.
2024-03-12Player UpdateSmejkal was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Tuesday.
2024-03-09Player UpdateSmejkal was recalled from AHL Belleville on Friday, per the AHL's transaction log.
2024-03-08Player UpdateSmejkal was sent down to AHL Belleville on Friday, per the AHL's transaction log.
2024-03-07Player UpdateSmejkal was recalled from AHL Belleville on Thursday.
2024-01-07Player UpdateSmejkal was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Sunday.
2023-12-26Player UpdateSmejkal was recalled from AHL Belleville on Tuesday.
2023-12-23Player UpdateSmejkal was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Saturday.
2023-12-16Player UpdateSmejkal was called up by Ottawa on Saturday, per Bruce Garrioch of the Ottawa Sun.
2023-12-13Player UpdateSmejkal was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Wednesday.
2023-12-08Player UpdateSmejkal was recalled from AHL Belleville on Friday.
2023-10-08Player UpdateSmejkal was loaned to AHL Belleville on Sunday.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2024 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8484314

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024OTT201120.108-641010.00.5320000131140.701:1118.70.909:29
CAREER 201120.108-641010.00.5320000131140.701:1118.70.909:29

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024OTT2010.0510.0520.1040.20100.5000.00321.60130.65110.55

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice1384120.9213000.00036
2025-2026CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice144590.642000.00025
2024-2025CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice411117280.68241600.00027
2024-2025EHTCzechia30220.672200.000
2024-2025Champions HLHC Dynamo Pardubice32241.330200.000
2023-2024AHLBelleville Senators47913220.4716-8821.711.0419
2022-2023SHLIK Oskarshamn492320430.8830300.00044
2022-2023EHTCzechia114260.550-200.000
2022-2023WCCzechia80110.132-700.000
2021-2022LiigaPelicans442520451.02321600.00039
2021-2022WCCzechia102350.500100.000
2021-2022EHTCzechia71230.430-300.000
2021-2022OGCzechia41010.252000.000
2020-2021LiigaTappara48917260.5428-900.00021
2020-2021WCCzechia81120.250300.000
2020-2021EHTCzechia61120.334-600.000
2019-2020CzechiaHC Sparta Praha471318310.6651800.00026
2019-2020EHTCzechia20000.000-100.000
2018-2019CzechiaHC Sparta Praha4779160.3420100.00013
2017-2018CzechiaHC Sparta Praha264260.2316100.0009
2017-2018CzechiaPirati Chomutov174590.5324300.00021
2016-2017KHLMedvescak Zagreb263140.156-1200.00010
2016-2017CzechiaHC Sparta Praha90220.220-100.0009
2015-2016WHLKamloops Blazers301890.3018-600.0008
2015-2016WHLMoose Jaw Warriors28414180.6434-300.00016
2015-2016WJC-20Czechia U2052240.800-100.000
2014-2015WHLMoose Jaw Warriors721220320.4450-1600.00011
2013-2014Czechia U20HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U2028712190.6812-1300.000
2013-2014Czechia U18Motor Ceske Budejovice U18755101.4320400.000
2013-2014WJC-18Czechia U1864040.670000.000
2012-2013Czechia U18Motor Ceske Budejovice U18371627431.1663-1500.000
2012-2013EYOFCzechia U1733031.002-100.000
2012-2013Czechia U20HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U2010000.000000.000
2011-2012Czechia U16Motor Ceske Budejovice U16363748852.36204300.000
2011-2012Czechia U18Motor Ceske Budejovice U18155490.606000.000
2010-2011Czechia U16Motor Ceske Budejovice U1630916250.83222500.000
2009-2010Czechia U16 2Motor Ceske Budejovice B U16201670.350000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice175380.472-700.00019
2024-2025CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice167290.5614000.00022
2023-2024AHLBelleville Senators70000.002-500.0000
2022-2023SHLIK Oskarshamn31120.670000.00033
2021-2022LiigaPelicans31120.6722100.00025
2020-2021LiigaTappara90000.0029-400.0000
2018-2019CzechiaHC Sparta Praha40000.002-300.0000
2017-2018CzechiaPirati Chomutov51230.602-100.00024
2016-2017CzechiaHC Sparta Praha10000.000000.0000
2015-2016WHLKamloops Blazers70110.142-300.0004
2013-2014Czechia U18Motor Ceske Budejovice U18755101.434300.000
2012-2013Czechia U18Motor Ceske Budejovice U1852130.6014-400.000
2011-2012Czechia U16Motor Ceske Budejovice U1652351.002-600.000
2010-2011Czechia U16Motor Ceske Budejovice U1641010.250-400.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024OTT61340.6756221010.01.71101003228.603:5655.32.313:48
CAREER 61340.6756221010.01.71101003228.603:5655.32.313:48

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024OTT610.1730.5040.6720.33101.6710.17111.8330.5020.33

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!