
#56 JESSE YLONEN (R)
| Age | 27.0 | Birth Date | 1999-10-03 |
| Shoots | R | Draft Info | 2018 (2/35) |
| Height | 6'2 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 193 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | USA | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-26 | Player Update | Ylonen was acquired by Nashville from Tampa Bay on Wednesday in exchange for Anthony Angello. |
| 2025-02-22 | Player Update | Ylonen was reassigned to AHL Syracuse on Saturday. |
| 2025-02-21 | Player Update | Ylonen was called up from AHL Syracuse on Friday. |
| 2024-10-06 | Player Update | Ylonen was assigned to AHL Syracuse on Sunday. |
| 2024-07-01 | Player Update | Ylonen signed a one-year, $775,000 contract with the Lightning on Monday, per Eduardo A. Encina of the Tampa Bay Times. |
| 2024-06-30 | Article | Ramblings: Recapping Sunday’s Signings, Buyouts & New UFAs; Why You Should Avoid Players Joining New Teams (July 1) |
| 2024-06-27 | Player Update | Ylonen won't receive a qualifying offer from the Canadiens, per Arpon Basu of The Athletic on Thursday, which will make him an unrestricted free agent Monday. |
| 2024-03-14 | Player Update | Ylonen remains pointless in 19 straight matches, leading to him being scratched against Boston on Thursday, Arpon Basu of The Athletic reports. |
| 2024-03-14 | Injury Update | Ylonen (undisclosed) will be out Thursday at home against the Bruins, per Arpon Basu of The Athletic. |
| 2024-01-17 | Player Update | Ylonen (undisclosed) is in Wednesday's lineup against the Devils, per the NHL's media site. |
| 2024-01-15 | Injury Update | Ylonen (undisclosed) will not return to Monday's game against Colorado. |
| 2023-11-25 | Player Update | Ylonen had one shot on net and scored the winning tally in the shootout of Friday's 3-2 win over San Jose. |
| 2023-10-12 | Player Update | Ylonen scored a goal on one shot and blocked a shot over 11:01 of ice time in Wednesday's 6-5 shootout loss to Toronto. |
| 2023-07-31 | Player Update | Ylonen signed a one-year, two-way contract with Montreal on Monday. |
| 2023-04-09 | Player Update | Ylonen was loaned to AHL Laval on Sunday. |
| 2023-03-29 | Player Update | Ylonen had an assist, one shot on goal, one hit and one blocked shot over 12:42 of ice time in Tuesday's 3-2 loss to Philadelphia. |
| 2023-03-28 | Player Update | Ylonen had an assist, two shots on goal and two blocked shots over 15:06 of ice time in Monday's 4-3 shootout win over Buffalo. |
| 2023-03-26 | Player Update | Ylonen (Illness) scored a goal and assisted on another in Saturday's 8-2 win over Columbus. He added four shots over 11:17 of ice time. |
| 2023-03-23 | Player Update | Ylonen (illness) returned to practice on Thursday and is likely a healthy scratch versus Boston, Arpon Basu of The Athletic reports. |
| 2023-03-21 | Injury Update | Ylonen will not be in action against the Lightning on Tuesday due to illness. |
| 2023-03-19 | Player Update | Ylonen scored a power-play goal in Saturday's 5-3 loss to the Lightning. He also had one shot and one hit over 15:13 of ice time |
| 2023-03-15 | Player Update | Ylonen scored a goal on one shot and blocked a shot over 13:07 of ice time in Tuesday's 6-4 win over Pittsburgh. |
| 2023-03-14 | Player Update | Ylonen supplied a goal in an 8-4 loss to Colorado on Monday. |
| 2023-03-03 | Player Update | Ylonen was reassigned to AHL Laval and then promptly called up by Montreal on Friday. |
| 2023-03-01 | Player Update | Ylonen scored a goal in Tuesday's 3-1 win over the Sharks. |
| 2023-02-24 | Player Update | Ylonen provided a goal and an assist in the Canadiens' 5-2 win over Philadelphia on Friday. |
| 2023-02-17 | Player Update | Ylonen had an assist and blocked one shot over 9:36 of ice time in Thursday's 6-2 loss to the Hurricanes. |
| 2023-02-13 | Player Update | Ylonen had an assist and one blocked shot over 9:58 of ice time in Sunday's 6-2 win over the Oilers. |
| 2023-02-09 | Player Update | Ylonen was promoted from AHL Laval on Thursday. |
| 2023-01-31 | Player Update | Ylonen was reassigned to AHL Laval on Tuesday. |
| 2023-01-29 | Article | Ramblings: Couture Five-Point Game; Hart Shutout; Eyssimont, Cates, DeBrincat (Jan 29) |
| 2023-01-20 | Player Update | Ylonen had an assist, two shots on goal and two hits over 14:52 of ice time in Thursday's 6-2 loss to Florida. |
| 2023-01-18 | Player Update | Ylonen had two shots on goal over 17:30 of ice time in Tuesday's 4-1 win over the Jets. |
| 2023-01-15 | Player Update | Ylonen had one hit and two blocked shots over 12:34 of ice time in Saturday's 2-1 loss to the Islanders. |
| 2023-01-13 | Player Update | Ylonen had an assist and one shot on goal over 8:21 of ice time in Thursday's 4-3 win over the Predators. |
| 2023-01-11 | Player Update | Ylonen was elevated from AHL Laval on Wednesday. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2027 | RFA | Yes | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8481058
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | MTL | 59 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.14 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 50 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 55.6 | 00:51 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 10:14 |
| 2022-2023 | MTL | 37 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.43 | 36 | -11 | 0 | 43 | 14.0 | 1.2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 50.0 | 01:07 | 24.5 | 3.8 | 13:27 |
| 2021-2022 | MTL | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.36 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 01:16 | 28.9 | 0.0 | 11:34 | |
| 2020-2021 | MTL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 01:18 | 65.0 | 0.0 | 11:23 | |
| CAREER | 111 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.26 | 22 | -7 | 14 | 110 | 10.9 | 1.0 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 8 | 53.3 | 01:00 | 20.7 | 6.1 | 11:29 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | MTL | 59 | 4 | 0.07 | 4 | 0.07 | 8 | 0.14 | 12 | 0.20 | 50 | 0.85 | 0 | 0.00 | 41 | 0.69 | 33 | 0.56 | 5 | 0.08 |
| 2022-2023 | MTL | 37 | 6 | 0.16 | 10 | 0.27 | 16 | 0.43 | 0 | 0.00 | 43 | 1.16 | 1 | 0.03 | 14 | 0.38 | 28 | 0.76 | 3 | 0.08 |
| 2021-2022 | MTL | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 3 | 0.21 | 5 | 0.36 | 2 | 0.14 | 16 | 1.14 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.36 | 4 | 0.29 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020-2021 | MTL | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SHL | A–rebro HK | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 24 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.29 | 33 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Syracuse Crunch | 47 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 0.53 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Milwaukee Admirals | 19 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.53 | 4 | -3 | 108 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 9 | 21 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Laval Rocket | 39 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.82 | 16 | -2 | 98 | 2.5 | 11.2 | 19 | 33 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Laval Rocket | 52 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 0.69 | 12 | -16 | 121 | 2.3 | 11.6 | 16 | 28 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Laval Rocket | 29 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.59 | 6 | 0 | 57 | 2.0 | 15.8 | 5 | 24 |
| 2020-2021 | Liiga | Pelicans | 21 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.33 | 8 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2019-2020 | Liiga | Pelicans | 53 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.42 | 14 | -20 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2019-2020 | Champions HL | Pelicans | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Liiga | Pelicans | 53 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 0.51 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2018-2019 | WJC-20 | Finland U20 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Mestis | Espoo United | 48 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 0.56 | 20 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Suomen Cup | Espoo United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | U20 SM-liiga | Kiekko-Espoo U20 | 37 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0.84 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | WJC-18 | Finland U18 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.29 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Mestis | Espoo United | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | Jokerit U18 | 27 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1.22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | U20 SM-liiga | Jokerit U20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Jr. C SM-sarja | Blues U16 | 23 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 2.17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Jr. B SM-sarja | Jokerit U18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Jr. B SM-sarja | Blues U18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Jr. C SM-sarja | Blues U16 Akatemia | 32 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | QC Int PW | Finland Selects U13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Orebro HK | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Milwaukee Admirals | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.44 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Laval Rocket | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Laval Rocket | 14 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.43 | 2 | -8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2018-2019 | Liiga | Pelicans | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2017-2018 | U20 SM-liiga | Kiekko-Espoo U20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | U20 SM-liiga | Kiekko-Espoo U20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | U18 SM-sarja | Kiekko-Espoo U18 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Mestis | Espoo United | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Jr. B SM-sarja | Jokerit U18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | QC Int PW | Finland Selects U13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | T.B | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:30 | 8.4 | 7.1 | 10:23 |
| 2023-2024 | MTL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | -1 | 2 | 11 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 02:30 | 33.1 | 40.5 | 15:05 | |
| 2022-2023 | MTL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 02:22 | 46.9 | 14.2 | 14:15 | |
| 2021-2022 | MTL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 01:55 | 32.5 | 1.1 | 11:10 | |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:30 | 8.4 | 7.1 | 10:23 | |
| CAREER | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 11 | -2 | 2 | 20 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 01:41 | 27.4 | 16.0 | 12:34 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | T.B | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2023-2024 | MTL | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 11 | 2.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | MTL | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | MTL | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|