ROOKIE

#75 JEREMY GROLEAU (D)
NEW JERSEY DEVILS
  Player Card


Age 23 Birth Date 1999-10-25
Shoots L Draft Year 0
Height 6'3 Draft Round 0
Weight 193 Draft Pick 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-10-04Player UpdateGroleau landed on waivers Tuesday, per CapFriendly.

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV
2022-2023750,000746,667746,667

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8481208

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Mar 30NYR
Apr 1@CHI
Apr 2@WPG
Apr 4PIT
Apr 6CBJ
Apr 8@BOS
Apr 11BUF
Apr 13@WSH

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Mar 30NYR
Apr 1@CHI
Apr 2@WPG
Apr 4PIT
Apr 6CBJ
Apr 8@BOS
Apr 11BUF
Apr 13@WSH

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

New Jersey Devils Last Game Lines (2023-03-30)

Opponent: New York Rangers
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
13:4729.2ONDREJ PALAT - JESPER BRATT - JACK HUGHES00050100.090100.0
23:4528.9TIMO MEIER - NICO HISCHIER - DAWSON MERCER0003442.95838.5
32:2418.5TOMAS TATAR - ERIK HAULA - JESPER BOQVIST1012166.75271.4
42:0516.1MILES WOOD - MICHAEL MCLEOD - YEGOR SHARANGOVICH000020.0020.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
14:1532.8RYAN GRAVES - JOHN MARINO0001325.03537.5
24:1432.6DAMON SEVERSON - KEVIN BAHL0003260.07370.0
34:0131.0DOUGIE HAMILTON - JONAS SIEGENTHALER1016275.010471.4
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

NEW JERSEY DEVILS 2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

NEW JERSEY DEVILS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
AKIRA SCHMID22201851366.53.5
COLE BRADY22201951274.04.0
ZACHARY EMOND22201861764.02.0
NICO DAWS2220203847.07.0
JAKUB MALEK20202141004.54.5
TYLER BRENNAN19202241026.56.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2022-2023AHLUtica Comets361891213462.2010
2021-2022AHLUtica Comets5027918-30007
2020-2021AHLBinghamton Devils2100010-110000
2019-2020AHLBinghamton Devils3207718-20009
2019-2020ECHLAdirondack Thunder50000-4000
2018-2019QMJHLChicoutimi Saguenéens578152316110009
2018-2019AHLBinghamton Devils51120-200016
2017-2018QMJHLChicoutimi Saguenéens634111518-40006
2016-2017QMJHLChicoutimi Saguenéens59391219-10005
2015-2016QMJHLChicoutimi Saguenéens42134820002
2015-2016WHC-17Canada White U17601120000
2015-2016U17-DevTeam White321300000
2014-2015QMAAALévis Chevaliers4238111018000
2013-2014LHPS M17 MajeurCollège de Lévis M17 Maj235152080000
2013-2014LHPS M15 MajeurCollège de Lévis M15 Maj21101727190000
2012-2013LHPS M15 MajeurCollège de Lévis M15 Maj2912021120000
2012-2013LHPS M15 MineurCollège de Lévis M15 Min203300000
2011-2012QC Int PWRive-Sud Express 2 PW200020000
2010-2011QC Int PWChaudières-Ouest Husky PW200020000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2021-2022AHLUtica Comets3000220000
2018-2019QMJHLChicoutimi Saguenéens4011400006
2017-2018QMJHLChicoutimi Saguenéens6000000000
2016-2017QMJHLChicoutimi Saguenéens17112200003
2015-2016QMJHLChicoutimi Saguenéens60000-20000
2014-2015QMAAALévis Chevaliers1020204000
2014-2015QGC-16Team Québec Blue502220000
2013-2014LHPS M17 MajeurCollège de Lévis M17 Maj421300000
2013-2014LHPS M15 MajeurCollège de Lévis M15 Maj411200000
2012-2013LHPS M15 MineurCollège de Lévis M15 Min300000000
2011-2012QC Int PWRive-Sud Express 2 PW200020000
2010-2011QC Int PWChaudières-Ouest Husky PW200020000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022N.J10000.0001000.00.0300000000:000.045.514:54
2019-2020N.J10000.0000000.00.0000001000:000.026.214:05
CAREER 20000.0001000.0300001000:000.039.214:30

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022N.J100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0033.0000.0000.00
2019-2020N.J100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination