#20 JASON AKESON (R)

 


Age 36.4 Birth Date 1990-06-03
Shoots R Draft Info N/A
Height 5'10 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 185 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8475917

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2014-2015PHI130000.000-1890.00.71100004150.000:144.00.207:59
2013-2014PHI10111.00841020.02.0100000000:3420.77.613:22
2012-2013PHI11011.008420250.02.0000000000:000.00.012:23
CAREER 151120.131128137.70.91200004150.000:144.40.808:38

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2014-2015PHI1300.0000.0000.0080.6290.6900.00110.8540.3110.08
2013-2014PHI100.0011.0011.0000.0022.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
2012-2013PHI111.0000.0011.0000.0022.0000.0000.0000.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SLHC La Chaux-de-Fonds63581.330000.000
2026-2027NLGenA¨ve-Servette HC20000.000000.0000
2025-2026NLGeneve-Servette HC140330.210000.0008
2024-2025ICEHLHC Pustertal461832501.0931000.000
2023-2024ICEHLPustertal/Val Pusteria471236481.0210-500.000
2022-2023DELStraubing Tigers541724410.7624-400.000
2022-2023Champions HLStraubing Tigers72240.570-100.000
2021-2022DELStraubing Tigers522444681.31101000.000
2020-2021DELKolner Haie381233451.188200.000
2019-2020DELKolner Haie50926350.7016300.000
2018-2019DELKolner Haie521626420.8120-200.000
2017-2018SHLMora IK2446100.428-900.00021
2017-2018AHLSyracuse Crunch111450.452000.00019
2016-2017AHLBinghamton Senators572031510.8922-2300.00037
2016-2017KHLAdmiral Vladivostok171450.292-300.00020
2015-2016AHLRochester52822300.5818-1700.00024
2015-2016AHLBinghamton21517221.050-400.00043
2014-2015AHLLehigh Valley572330530.9325-1100.00038
2013-2014AHLAdirondack Phantoms702440640.9142-1700.00037
2012-2013AHLAdirondack Phantoms622033530.8527-600.00035
2012-2013ECHLTrenton1428100.717-500.000
2011-2012AHLAdirondack Phantoms761441550.7226-900.00030
2010-2011OHLKitchener6724841081.61232000.00044
2009-2010OHLKitchener652456801.2324800.00033
2008-2009OHLKitchener562044641.1416500.00031
2007-2008CJHLCumberland341843611.7914000.000
2007-2008OHLKitchener130220.154-100.0004
2006-2007CJHLCumberland541736530.9840000.000
2005-2006OEMMHL AACumberland Barons Min. Midget AA321323361.1350000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2013-2014PHI72130.4336-241118.21.6711001001:4434.50.013:00
CAREER 72130.4336-241118.21.6711001001:4434.50.013:00

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2013-2014PHI720.2910.1430.4340.57111.5710.1471.0010.1400.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026NLGeneve-Servette HC10000.000000.0000
2024-2025ICEHLHC Pustertal52351.000200.000
2023-2024ICEHLPustertal/Val Pusteria14214161.142-200.000
2022-2023DELStraubing Tigers72460.866000.000
2021-2022DELStraubing Tigers41230.750-400.000
2018-2019DELKolner Haie1146100.912100.000
2017-2018SHLMora IK30220.672-200.00033
2010-2011OHLKitchener73691.290200.00035
2009-2010OHLKitchener20811190.9514800.00026
2007-2008OHLKitchener160110.060100.0002
2007-2008M-CupKitchener51120.400000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2015-2016BUF30110.3328-2530.01.0200000001:3331.612.616:00
2014-2015PHI52240.8067-221216.72.45010001100.002:1635.32.214:31
2013-2014PHI21121.008402250.01.030000100.005:1255.40.015:11
CAREER 103470.7059-491717.61.71001001150.002:3840.23.515:05

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2015-2016BUF300.0010.3310.3351.6731.0000.0020.6700.0000.00
2014-2015PHI520.4020.4040.8020.40122.4010.2051.0000.0010.20
2013-2014PHI210.5010.5021.0021.0021.0000.0031.5010.5000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!