ROOKIE

#15 JARED MCISAAC (D)

 


Age 26.5 Birth Date 2000-03-27
Shoots L Draft Info 2018 (2/36)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 192 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-08-05Player UpdateMcIsaac signed a one-year contract with HC Litvinov of the Czech Extraliga on Monday.
2024-03-15Player UpdateMcIsaac was traded from Detroit to Boston for Curtis Hall on Friday, according to MLive.com.
2023-10-06Player UpdateMcIsaac was placed on waivers by the Red Wings on Friday, according to Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet.
2023-07-15Player UpdateMcIsaac signed a one-year, two-way contract extension with Detroit on Saturday.
2023-07-15Player UpdateMcIsaac signed a one-year, two-way contract extension with Detroit on Saturday.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2027 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8480862

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SlovakiaHK Spisska Nova Ves28514190.6818-200.000
2025-2026CWSHLCorner Brook Royals62461.000000.000
2024-2025CzechiaHC Litvinov43514190.4430-200.00017
2023-2024AHLGrand Rapids Griffins151340.274-300.00011
2023-2024AHLProvidence Bruins60110.1700254.20.007
2023-2024NLHC Ambri-Piotta30000.000000.0000
2022-2023AHLGrand Rapids Griffins61319220.3630-14791.33.81215
2021-2022AHLGrand Rapids Griffins70519240.3434-111231.84.1714
2020-2021AHLGrand Rapids Griffins100220.202-180.80.018
2020-2021LiigaHPK10000.000000.0000
2019-2020QMJHLMoncton Wildcats25413170.68403300.00016
2019-2020WJC-20Canada U2071340.578400.000
2019-2020QMJHLHalifax Mooseheads30220.676200.00016
2018-2019QMJHLHalifax Mooseheads531646621.17563300.00028
2018-2019WJC-20Canada U2040110.254400.000
2018-2019Memorial CupHalifax Mooseheads40110.254200.000
2017-2018QMJHLHalifax Mooseheads65938470.72861400.00017
2017-2018WJC-18Canada U1851230.604500.000
2016-2017QMJHLHalifax Mooseheads59428320.5460700.00013
2016-2017WHC-17Canada White U1760220.3312000.000
2016-2017WJC-18Canada U1850220.404000.000
2015-2016NSMMHLMarch and Mill Co Hunters U18331422361.0944000.000
2015-2016YOGCanada U1661340.6713100.000
2015-2016QGC-16Team Nova Scotia52130.604000.000
2014-2015NSMMHLCole Harbour Wolfpack321019290.9150000.000
2013-2014NSMBHLDartmouth Whalers Major Bantam321222341.0630000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SlovakiaHK Spisska Nova Ves40441.004-100.000
2023-2024AHLProvidence Bruins40110.250000.00010
2023-2024NLHC Ambri-Piotta10000.000000.0000
2018-2019QMJHLHalifax Mooseheads22214160.7338600.00017
2017-2018QMJHLHalifax Mooseheads90440.448000.00011
2016-2017QMJHLHalifax Mooseheads50000.002-300.0000
2015-2016NSMMHLMarch and Mill Co Hunters U1893691.0032000.000
2014-2015NSMMHLCole Harbour Wolfpack72571.006000.000
2014-2015CWGTeam Nova Scotia60330.502000.000
2013-2014ACC-U14Team Nova Scotia U14 (ACC)41341.000000.000
2013-2014NS Bantam Prov.Dartmouth Whalers Major Bantam20000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024DET20000.000-1020.01.0400002000:030.710.914:37
2022-2023DET20000.0000210.00.5700004001:4229.435.219:19
CAREER 40000.000-1230.00.81100006000:5215.226.616:58

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024DET200.0000.0000.0000.0021.0000.0042.0021.0000.00
2022-2023DET200.0000.0000.0021.0010.5000.0073.5042.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!