
#59 JANNE KUOKKANEN (R)
| Age | 28.3 | Birth Date | 1998-05-25 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2016 (2/43) |
| Height | 6'1 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 193 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | FIN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player NewsSalary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
DobberNomics
| Profile | Price | Chg | Chg% | YTD% | FPTS | FPTS/$ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NHL ID: 8479511
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | N.J | 57 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.30 | 25 | -10 | 10 | 64 | 9.4 | 1.1 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 12.5 | 00:13 | 4.9 | 24.9 | 13:29 |
| 2020-2021 | N.J | 50 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 0.50 | 42 | -11 | 14 | 61 | 13.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 11.1 | 01:12 | 25.7 | 1.0 | 14:46 |
| 2019-2020 | N.J | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:13 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 12:04 | |
| 2018-2019 | CAR | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 4 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 02:14 | 34.5 | 1.9 | 10:55 | |
| 2017-2018 | CAR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11:04 | |
| CAREER | 119 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 0.35 | 30 | -26 | 28 | 137 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 47 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 12.0 | 00:44 | 15.8 | 11.9 | 13:47 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | N.J | 57 | 6 | 0.11 | 11 | 0.19 | 17 | 0.30 | 10 | 0.18 | 64 | 1.12 | 1 | 0.02 | 33 | 0.58 | 22 | 0.39 | 2 | 0.04 |
| 2020-2021 | N.J | 50 | 8 | 0.16 | 17 | 0.34 | 25 | 0.50 | 14 | 0.28 | 61 | 1.22 | 4 | 0.08 | 10 | 0.20 | 19 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.02 |
| 2019-2020 | N.J | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2018-2019 | CAR | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.57 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2017-2018 | CAR | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SHL | MalmA¶ Redhawks | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.43 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Malmo Redhawks | 48 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 0.94 | 51 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| 2025-2026 | EHT | Finland | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | WC | Finland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | NL | Lausanne HC | 35 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 0.71 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2024-2025 | Champions HL | Lausanne HC | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | Malmo Redhawks | 43 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.02 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| 2023-2024 | EHT | Finland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | NL | HC Fribourg-Gotteron | 42 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 0.74 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2022-2023 | Champions HL | HC Fribourg-Gotteron | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | EHT | Finland | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Liiga | Karpat | 16 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.44 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 52 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 0.81 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Binghamton Devils | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 109 | 27.3 | 2.8 | 22 | 61 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 48 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 0.79 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 60 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 0.67 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-20 | Finland U20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | OHL | London Knights | 60 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 1.03 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2016-2017 | WJC-20 | Finland U20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | U20 SM-liiga | Karpat U20 | 47 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.13 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-18 | Finland U18 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Ivan Hlinka Memorial | Finland U18 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1.20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Liiga | Karpat | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| 2015-2016 | Mestis | Hokki | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Fin-Jr. | Karpat Jr. | 35 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.43 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Fin-U18 | Karpat U18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Fin-U18 | Karpat U18 | 44 | 26 | 27 | 53 | 1.20 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Jr. C SM-sarja Q | Kiekko-Laser U16 | 14 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 1.93 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | Jr. C I-divisioona Q | Kiekko-Laser U16 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Malmo Redhawks | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 6 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2022-2023 | NL | HC Fribourg-Gotteron | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2016-2017 | OHL | London Knights | 14 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 1.14 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | Karpat U18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | U20 SM-liiga | Karpat U20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Fin-U18 | Karpat U18 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Fin-U18 | Karpat U18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | N.J | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 126 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 02:24 | 35.5 | 30.7 | 15:48 |
| 2019-2020 | CAR | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 02:04 | 32.2 | 0.0 | 15:23 |
| 2018-2019 | CAR | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 84 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 02:23 | 36.5 | 1.5 | 13:14 |
| 2017-2018 | CAR | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 61.5 | 04:01 | 48.5 | 0.2 | 15:17 |
| 2016-2017 | CAR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 02:23 | 27.1 | 25.4 | 11:18 | |
| CAREER | 13 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.85 | 71 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 47.4 | 02:49 | 38.8 | 5.8 | 14:36 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | N.J | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 |
| 2019-2020 | CAR | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2018-2019 | CAR | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2017-2018 | CAR | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 8 | 2.00 |
| 2016-2017 | CAR | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|