#59 JANNE KUOKKANEN (R)

 


Age 28.3 Birth Date 1998-05-25
Shoots L Draft Info 2016 (2/43)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 193 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country FIN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-08-24ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: New Jersey Devils
2022-07-06ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – July 2022
2022-06-08ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – June 2022
2022-05-03ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – May 2022
2022-04-06ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – April 2022
2022-03-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – March 2022
2022-02-03ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – February 2022
2022-01-05ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – January 2022
2021-12-05Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-12-03ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – December 2021
2021-11-03ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – November 2021
2021-10-18ArticleRamblings – Early PP Observations for Each Team (Oct 18)
2021-10-05ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – Oct 2021
2021-10-03Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-09-04ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – Sept 2021
2021-08-11ArticleRamblings: Signing Rundown of Nurse, Hamilton, Dunn, Granlund, Hart, Shesterkin & More (Aug 11)
2021-08-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – August 2021
2021-07-21ArticleRamblings: Final 2021 Free Agent Salary Projections & Seattle Kraken Mocks (Jul 21)
2021-07-11Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-07-09ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – July 2021
2021-07-04ArticleRamblings: Top Frozen Tools Searches – Nugent-Hopkins, Fox, J. Hughes (July 4)
2021-06-23ArticleFantasy Hockey Mailbag: Pettersson, Ehlers vs. Buchnevich, Svechnikov, Byram, Perron, Keepers for Winners and Rebuilders & more”
2021-06-20Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-06-19ArticleRamblings: Price Steals, Anderson Ties and Wins; Jeannot, Kuokkanen (June 19)
2021-06-14ArticleRamblings – Dobber Takes a Crack at Drafting Seattle Kraken’s Expansion Team (Jun 14)
2021-06-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – June 2021
2021-06-02ArticleRamblings: Vezina Finalists, Holding Steady Through Failures & Free Agent Salary Projections (June 2)
2021-05-04ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – May 2021
2021-04-05ArticleRamblings – Carolina’s Goalie Conundrum, Weegar Without Ekblad, Calgary’s Offense, Galchenyuk Resurging? (Apr 04)
2021-04-02ArticleTop 200 Keeper League Skaters – April 2021
2021-03-19ArticleRamblings: Same Old Sabres, An Avalanche of Shots, Barrie Piling on Points, Drysdale Debut (Mar 19)
2021-03-15ArticleTop 10 Players With an Excellent Opportunity
2020-05-12ArticleTop 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – May 2020
2020-04-13ArticleTop 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – April 2020
2020-03-11ArticleTop 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – March 2020
2020-02-26ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker – 2020 Fantasy Hockey Style

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8479511

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.5199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO23.9202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.5202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.3202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022N.J57611170.3025-1010649.41.133111122212.500:134.924.913:29
2020-2021N.J50817250.5042-11146113.11.210140019111.101:1225.71.014:46
2019-2020N.J10000.0000000.00.0300000000:135.40.012:04
2018-2019CAR70000.000-2460.00.9000003002:1434.51.910:55
2017-2018CAR40000.000-3060.01.5100001000:000.00.011:04
CAREER 1191428420.3530-262813710.21.247251145312.000:4415.811.913:47

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022N.J5760.11110.19170.30100.18641.1210.02330.58220.3920.04
2020-2021N.J5080.16170.34250.50140.28611.2240.08100.20190.3810.02
2019-2020N.J100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0033.0000.0000.00
2018-2019CAR700.0000.0000.0040.5760.8600.0000.0030.4300.00
2017-2018CAR400.0000.0000.0000.0061.5000.0010.2510.2500.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SHLMalmA¶ Redhawks70330.4310000.00021
2025-2026SHLMalmo Redhawks481332450.9451-200.00047
2025-2026EHTFinland91230.330-500.000
2025-2026WCFinland61230.500-100.000
2024-2025NLLausanne HC35619250.71221300.00028
2024-2025Champions HLLausanne HC73030.434-100.000
2023-2024SHLMalmo Redhawks431826441.0212500.00051
2023-2024EHTFinland21010.500100.000
2022-2023NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron421021310.7412800.00029
2022-2023Champions HLHC Fribourg-Gotteron83140.502300.000
2022-2023EHTFinland50110.200-100.000
2020-2021LiigaKarpat163470.442-200.00017
2019-2020AHLCharlotte Checkers521230420.8116900.00033
2019-2020AHLBinghamton Devils43361.502110927.32.82261
2018-2019AHLCharlotte Checkers481226380.7916800.00032
2017-2018AHLCharlotte Checkers601129400.67161700.00027
2017-2018WJC-20Finland U2050220.400200.000
2016-2017OHLLondon Knights602636621.03142400.00028
2016-2017WJC-20Finland U2060110.172-200.000
2015-2016U20 SM-liigaKarpat U20472231531.13531800.000
2015-2016WJC-18Finland U1873471.004200.000
2015-2016Ivan Hlinka MemorialFinland U1850661.204400.000
2015-2016LiigaKarpat12022.000100.00076
2015-2016MestisHokki11122.002200.000
2014-2015Fin-Jr.Karpat Jr.35312150.4316000.000
2014-2015Fin-U18Karpat U1831451.674000.000
2013-2014Fin-U18Karpat U18442627531.2032000.000
2012-2013Jr. C SM-sarja QKiekko-Laser U1614720271.938000.000
2011-2012Jr. C I-divisioona QKiekko-Laser U16868141.752000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SHLMalmo Redhawks80330.386-100.00019
2022-2023NLHC Fribourg-Gotteron10000.000000.0000
2017-2018AHLCharlotte Checkers83140.502-200.00020
2016-2017OHLLondon Knights14106161.142-100.00031
2016-2017AHLCharlotte Checkers10000.000-100.0000
2015-2016U18 SM-sarjaKarpat U1851451.000000.000
2015-2016U20 SM-liigaKarpat U2030110.332-300.000
2014-2015Fin-U18Karpat U1893470.780000.000
2013-2014Fin-U18Karpat U1855271.400000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022N.J21231.50126201100.00.5012000133.302:2435.530.715:48
2019-2020CAR31010.332802333.31.010000100.002:0432.20.015:23
2018-2019CAR31231.0084-12250.00.701300000.002:2336.51.513:14
2017-2018CAR41230.756310812.52.0211002861.504:0148.50.215:17
2016-2017CAR10111.00841000.00.0100001002:2327.125.411:18
CAREER 1347110.8571341428.61.1436004947.402:4938.85.814:36

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022N.J210.5021.0031.5000.0010.5021.0000.0000.0010.50
2019-2020CAR310.3300.0010.3320.6731.0000.0010.3310.3300.00
2018-2019CAR310.3320.6731.0020.6720.6731.0000.0000.0000.00
2017-2018CAR410.2520.5030.7500.0082.0010.2520.5020.5082.00
2016-2017CAR100.0011.0011.0000.0000.0000.0011.0011.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!