#59 JANNE KUOKKANEN (R)

  Player Card


Age 24 Birth Date 1998-05-25
Shoots L Draft Year 2016
Height 6'1 Draft Round 2
Weight 193 Draft Pick 43
Country FIN Status Off Roster
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
2.1 0 0 0 62.3 29.7

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV
2022-20232,050,0001,825,0001,825,000

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8479511

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX30201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
DYLAN FERGUSON24201771944.02.5
MATISS KIVLENIEKS260005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2820133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0
JACK LAFONTAINE2420163757.06.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022N.J57611170.3024-1010649.41.133111122212.500:134.924.913:29
2020-2021N.J50817250.5041-11146113.11.210140019111.101:1225.71.014:46
2019-2020N.J10000.0000000.00.0300000000:135.40.012:04
2018-2019CAR70000.000-2460.00.9000003002:1434.51.910:55
2017-2018CAR40000.000-3060.01.5100001000:000.00.011:04
CAREER 1191428420.3529-262813710.21.247251145312.000:4415.811.913:47

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022N.J5760.11110.19170.30100.18641.1210.02330.58220.3920.04
2020-2021N.J5080.16170.34250.50140.28611.2240.08100.20190.3810.02
2019-2020N.J100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0033.0000.0000.00
2018-2019CAR700.0000.0000.0040.5760.8600.0000.0030.4300.00
2017-2018CAR400.0000.0000.0000.0061.5000.0010.2510.2500.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2022-2023NLGottéron1969156700030
2022-2023Champions HLGottéron831423000
2020-2021LiigaKärpät163472-200016
2019-2020AHLCharlotte Checkers5212304216900032
2019-2020AHLBinghamton Devils43362100060
2018-2019AHLCharlotte Checkers4812263816800032
2017-2018AHLCharlotte Checkers60112940161700027
2017-2018WJC-20Finland U20502202000
2016-2017OHLLondon Knights60263662142400027
2016-2017WJC-20Finland U2060112-2000
2015-2016Fin-Jr.Karpat Jr.47223153530000
2015-2016U20 SM-sarjaKärpät U20472231535318000
2015-2016WJC-18Finland U18734742000
2015-2016WJ18-AFinland734742000
2015-2016Hlinka Gretzky CupFinland U18506644000
2015-2016FinlandKarpat120200000
2015-2016Finland-2Hokki111220000
2015-2016LiigaKärpät12020100074
2015-2016MestisHokki111222000
2014-2015Fin-Jr.Karpat Jr.3531215160000
2014-2015Fin-U18Karpat U18314540000
2013-2014Fin-U18Karpat U1844262753320000
2012-2013Jr. C SM-sarja QKiekko-Laser U16147202780000
2011-2012Jr. C I-divisioona QKiekko-Laser U168681420000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2017-2018AHLCharlotte Checkers83142-200020
2016-2017OHLLondon Knights14106162-100030
2016-2017AHLCharlotte Checkers10000-10000
2015-2016Fin-U18Karpat U18514500000
2015-2016U18 SM-sarjaKärpät U18514500000
2015-2016Fin-Jr.Karpat Jr.301120000
2015-2016U20 SM-sarjaKärpät U2030112-3000
2014-2015Fin-U18Karpat U18934700000
2013-2014Fin-U18Karpat U18552700000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022N.J21231.50123201100.00.5012000133.302:2435.530.715:48
2019-2020CAR31010.332702333.31.010000100.002:0432.20.015:23
2018-2019CAR31231.0082-12250.00.701300000.002:2336.51.513:14
2017-2018CAR41230.756210812.52.0211002861.504:0148.50.215:17
2016-2017CAR10111.00821000.00.0100001002:2327.125.411:18
CAREER 1347110.8569341428.61.1436004947.402:4938.85.814:36

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022N.J210.5021.0031.5000.0010.5021.0000.0000.0010.50
2019-2020CAR310.3300.0010.3320.6731.0000.0010.3310.3300.00
2018-2019CAR310.3320.6731.0020.6720.6731.0000.0000.0000.00
2017-2018CAR410.2520.5030.7500.0082.0010.2520.5020.5082.00
2016-2017CAR100.0011.0011.0000.0000.0000.0011.0011.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1193142010:2713:17
2192352000:0613:11
35022500:0112:00
4141561900:0414:41

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination