#94 JAKUB LAUKO (L)

 


Age 26.5 Birth Date 2000-03-28
Shoots L Draft Info 2018 (3/77)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 193 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2025-08-10ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Boston Bruins
2025-08-01Player UpdateLauko inked a contract with HC Dynamo Pardubice of the Czech Extraliga on Friday, Czech hockey writer Jan Eichler reports.
2025-06-29Player UpdateLauko will not be tendered a qualifying offer and will become an unrestricted free agent July 1, Steve Conroy of the Boston Herald reports Sunday.
2025-06-29Player UpdateLauko will not be tendered a qualifying offer and will become an unrestricted free agent on July 1, Steve Conroy of the Boston Herald reports.
2025-03-10ArticleThe Wild West – Trade Activity by Team
2025-03-07ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2025: Fantasy Hockey Style
2025-03-06Player UpdateLauko and Marat Khusnutdinov were traded to the Bruins from the Wild on Thursday in exchange for Justin Brazeau, Michael Russo of The Athletic reports.
2025-03-06ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2025: Fantasy Hockey Style
2025-03-06Player UpdateLauko, Marat Khusnutdinov and a 2026 sixth-round draft pick were traded to the Bruins from the Wild on Thursday in exchange for Justin Brazeau.
2025-03-06ArticleRamblings: Trade Deadline Eve! Waiting on Rantanen, Marchand, and Others; Monster Game for Makar (Mar 7)
2025-02-25Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) was activated off injured reserve Tuesday.
2025-02-24Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) is expected to be a full participant in Monday's practice, according to Jessi Pierce of NHL.com.
2025-02-21Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) won't travel with the Wild to Detroit for Saturday's game, per Sarah McLellan of the Minneapolis Star Tribune.
2025-02-05Injury UpdateLauko was placed on injured reserve with a lower-body injury Wednesday.
2025-01-16Player UpdateLauko (lower body) was taken off long-term injured reserve Thursday.
2025-01-08Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) has been transferred from IR to long-term injured reserve Wednesday, retroactive to Dec. 14.
2024-12-16ArticleThe Wild West – Skaters Who Have Gone Up or Down a Tier from 2023-24
2024-12-15Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) is week-to-week after aggravating his previous muscle issue, according to Michael Russo of The Athletic.
2024-12-14Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) was placed on injured reserve Saturday.
2024-12-14Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) won't return to Saturday's matchup against Philadelphia.
2024-12-14Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) isn't expected to play Sunday versus Vegas, per Jessi Pierce of NHL.com.
2024-12-09Player UpdateLauko (lower body) will be activated from injured reserve ahead of his return to the lineup Tuesday against Utah, Michael Russo of The Athletic reports.
2024-12-03Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) was placed on injured reserve by Minnesota on Tuesday.
2024-11-29Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) will miss his second straight game Friday, according to Michael Russo of The Athletic.
2024-11-29Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) won't be available for Saturday's game against Nashville, per Jessi Pierce of NHL.com.
2024-11-27Injury UpdateLauko (lower body) will be sidelined for Wednesday's game against Buffalo, Michael Russo of The Athletic reports.
2024-11-25Injury UpdateLauko departed Monday's contest versus Winnipeg due to a lower-body injury, Jessi Pierce of NHL.com reports.
2024-09-23ArticleThe Wild West – Training Camp Roster Openings – Part One
2024-08-19ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Minnesota Wild
2024-07-29ArticleThe Wild West – High-Danger Shooters
2024-07-15ArticleThe Wild West – Roster Ratings Now vs. End of 2023-2024
2024-07-08ArticleThe Wild West – Off-Season Roster Additions
2024-06-29Player UpdateLauko has been traded to Minnesota from Boston in exchange for Vinni Lettieri, reports TSN.ca. The teams also exchanged 2024 fourth round picks.
2024-06-29Player UpdateLauko has been traded to Minnesota in exchange for Vinni Lettieri, reports TSN.ca. The teams also exchanged 2024 fourth round picks.
2024-05-11ArticleRamblings: Panthers Take Series Lead with Marchand Injured; Oilers Tie Series with Dominant McDavid and Draisaitl (May 11)
2024-02-22Player UpdateLauko (upper body) is good to play Thursday versus Calgary, per Fluto Shinzawa of The Athletic.
2024-02-21Injury UpdateLauko (upper body) won't play versus the Oilers on Wednesday, Fluto Shinzawa of The Athletic reports.
2024-02-19Injury UpdateLauko (upper body) won't play Monday versus Dallas, per Steve Conroy of the Boston Herald.
2024-02-18Injury UpdateLauko is questionable for Monday's game versus the Stars with an upper-body injury, Steve Conroy of the Boston Herald reports.
2023-11-09Player UpdateLauko (face) was activated off the injured reserve list Thursday.
2023-11-01Injury UpdateLauko (face) was placed on the injured reserve list Wednesday.
2023-10-26Injury UpdateLauko, who was slashed by a skate near his eye Tuesday, will be unavailable for at least a week, coach Jim Montgomery told Joe Haggerty of Bruins' Substack on Thursday.
2023-10-24Injury UpdateLauko took a skate to the face near his eye, but Fluto Shinzawa of The Athletic reports the forward did not suffer an eye injury.
2023-07-05Player UpdateLauko signed a two-year, $1.575 million contract with Boston on Wednesday.
2023-05-02Player UpdateLauko was loaned to AHL Providence on Tuesday.
2023-04-24Player UpdateLauko recorded an assist in a 6-2 win in Game 4 against the Panthers on Sunday.
2023-04-24ArticleRamblings: Bouchard Has Ascended, Thoughts on Knies, Zacha Trending Up … (Apr. 24)
2023-04-24Player UpdateLauko recorded an assist in Game 4 against the Panthers on Sunday.
2023-03-30Player UpdateLauko (upper body) will be in action against the Blue Jackets on Thursday, Fluto Shinzawa of The Athletic reports.
2023-03-29Injury UpdateLauko (upper body) may be available versus the Blue Jackets on Thursday, Matt Porter of The Boston Globe reports.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2027 RFA Yes No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8480880

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025BOS,MIN5656110.2016-13474211.90.8120001139110.000:010.522.010:43
2023-2024BOS6028100.1714-330434.70.7176000024743.800:041.52.109:49
2022-2023BOS234370.30262111723.50.7440000600.000:010.25.508:52
CAREER 1391117280.2017-148810210.80.7340001169826.700:030.99.510:01

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025BOS,MIN5650.0960.11110.20470.84420.7500.001202.14390.7010.02
2023-2024BOS6020.0380.13100.17300.50430.7200.001762.93240.4070.12
2022-2023BOS2340.1730.1370.30110.48170.7400.00441.9160.2600.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice30000.000-100.0000
2025-2026CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice341012220.65451600.00025
2025-2026EHTCzechia21010.500100.000
2024-2025WCCzechia71120.292200.000
2024-2025EHTCzechia22131.500200.000
2022-2023AHLProvidence Bruins35107170.495810681.914.7120
2021-2022AHLProvidence Bruins54313160.3056-281132.12.7712
2020-2021CzechiaHC Energie Karlovy Vary2555100.4026-1100.00016
2020-2021AHLProvidence Bruins23514190.832811452.011.1734
2019-2020AHLProvidence Bruins225490.41243321.515.6117
2019-2020WJC-20Czechia U2010000.000000.000
2018-2019QMJHLRouyn-Noranda Huskies442120410.93433400.00022
2018-2019Memorial CupRouyn-Noranda Huskies52681.600300.000
2018-2019WJC-20Czechia U2051120.406000.000
2017-2018CzechiaPirati Chomutov423690.2120-100.0008
2017-2018WJC-18Czechia U1873360.868000.000
2017-2018WJC-20Czechia U2061010.174-100.000
2017-2018Ivan Hlinka MemorialCzechia U1854040.808-200.000
2016-2017CzechiaPirati Chomutov282020.072100.0003
2016-2017Czechia U18Pirati Chomutov U1814119201.43511200.000
2016-2017Czechia U20Pirati Chomutov U20104370.708900.000
2016-2017WHC-17Czechia U1754371.4014000.000
2015-2016Czechia U18Pirati Chomutov U1829814220.7636700.000
2015-2016Czechia U16Pirati Chomutov U16242635612.54302800.000
2014-2015Czech U16Pirati Chomutov U16331928471.42243100.000
2013-2014Czech U16Pirati Chomutov U16131230.234-400.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024BOS51010.201712812.51.61900001150.000:010.30.409:07
2022-2023BOS30110.33281400.00.0700000000:051.12.306:51
CAREER 81120.252126812.51.02600001150.000:020.60.908:16

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024BOS510.2000.0010.2020.4081.6000.00193.8010.2010.20
2022-2023BOS300.0010.3310.3341.3300.0000.0072.3300.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice150330.208100.0008
2022-2023AHLProvidence Bruins10000.000000.0000
2021-2022AHLProvidence Bruins21010.502-100.00020
2018-2019QMJHLRouyn-Noranda Huskies1967130.68171000.00016
2017-2018CzechiaPirati Chomutov61230.504000.00020
2016-2017CzechiaPirati Chomutov90000.004-200.0000
2015-2016Czechia U18Pirati Chomutov U1872130.4312000.000
2015-2016Czechia U16Pirati Chomutov U1632241.3314100.000
2014-2015Czech U16Pirati Chomutov U1652461.206300.000
2013-2014Czech U16Pirati Chomutov U1640330.750100.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025MIN53140.8067301127.32.2800004444.400:000.039.413:00
2023-2024BOS30110.332821140.01.3200002250.000:020.540.214:38
2022-2023BOS42020.5042-121315.43.310000011100.000:051.418.712:44
2021-2022BOS20110.5042-1230.01.510100200.002:2048.80.017:25
2019-2020BOS31120.675600425.01.35000001100.000:196.49.512:48
2018-2019BOS22021.0084142100.01.030000200.001:0317.50.014:37
CAREER 1984120.63534193721.61.929010011838.100:268.521.313:48

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025MIN530.6010.2040.8000.00112.2000.0081.6040.8040.80
2023-2024BOS300.0010.3310.33113.6741.3300.0020.6720.6720.67
2022-2023BOS420.5000.0020.5020.50133.2500.00102.5010.2510.25
2021-2022BOS200.0010.5010.5021.0031.5010.5010.5021.0000.00
2019-2020BOS310.3310.3320.6700.0041.3300.0051.6700.0010.33
2018-2019BOS221.0000.0021.0042.0021.0000.0031.5021.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!