
#46 JAKUB KINDL (D)
| Age | 39.7 | Birth Date | 1987-02-10 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2005 (1/19) |
| Height | 6'3 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 199 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CZE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player NewsSalary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8471693
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | FLA | 39 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.10 | 9 | -11 | 28 | 41 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 00:17 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 14:24 | |
| 2015-2016 | DET,FLA | 44 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.18 | 15 | 13 | 18 | 63 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:51 | 15.6 | 1.7 | 15:23 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 35 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.37 | 31 | 2 | 22 | 54 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 31 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 01:54 | 30.3 | 1.2 | 15:55 | |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 66 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 0.29 | 24 | -4 | 24 | 93 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 02:02 | 36.6 | 1.5 | 17:14 | |
| 2012-2013 | DET | 41 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.32 | 27 | 15 | 28 | 76 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 02:37 | 44.0 | 4.8 | 18:33 | |
| 2011-2012 | DET | 55 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0.24 | 20 | 8 | 25 | 69 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 00:38 | 9.7 | 4.9 | 14:03 | |
| 2010-2011 | DET | 48 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.08 | 7 | -6 | 36 | 62 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 00:42 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 13:37 | |
| 2009-2010 | DET | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:47 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 10:50 | |
| CAREER | 331 | 16 | 58 | 74 | 0.22 | 19 | 15 | 181 | 459 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 327 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 229 | 0 | 0.0 | 01:17 | 22.1 | 2.8 | 15:34 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | FLA | 39 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.10 | 4 | 0.10 | 28 | 0.72 | 41 | 1.05 | 0 | 0.00 | 49 | 1.26 | 37 | 0.95 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2015-2016 | DET,FLA | 44 | 2 | 0.05 | 6 | 0.14 | 8 | 0.18 | 18 | 0.41 | 63 | 1.43 | 1 | 0.02 | 39 | 0.89 | 24 | 0.55 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 35 | 5 | 0.14 | 8 | 0.23 | 13 | 0.37 | 22 | 0.63 | 54 | 1.54 | 7 | 0.20 | 31 | 0.89 | 25 | 0.71 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 66 | 2 | 0.03 | 17 | 0.26 | 19 | 0.29 | 24 | 0.36 | 93 | 1.41 | 8 | 0.12 | 57 | 0.86 | 42 | 0.64 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2012-2013 | DET | 41 | 4 | 0.10 | 9 | 0.22 | 13 | 0.32 | 28 | 0.68 | 76 | 1.85 | 3 | 0.07 | 46 | 1.12 | 33 | 0.80 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2011-2012 | DET | 55 | 1 | 0.02 | 12 | 0.22 | 13 | 0.24 | 25 | 0.45 | 69 | 1.25 | 1 | 0.02 | 61 | 1.11 | 32 | 0.58 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2010-2011 | DET | 48 | 2 | 0.04 | 2 | 0.04 | 4 | 0.08 | 36 | 0.75 | 62 | 1.29 | 0 | 0.00 | 44 | 0.92 | 36 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2009-2010 | DET | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Ligue Magnus | Bordeaux | 25 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.72 | 56 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Mestis | JoKP | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Norway | Storhamar | 26 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.54 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Norway | Storhamar | 19 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.74 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | HC Plzen | 43 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.23 | 32 | -9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019-2020 | DEL | Kolner Haie | 48 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.21 | 22 | -14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia | HC Plzen | 26 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.38 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2018-2019 | Champions HL | HC Plzen | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | EHT | Czechia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Czechia | HC Plzen | 30 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.13 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Springfield Thunderbirds | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.54 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2016-2017 | EHT | Czechia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.40 | 12 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2013-2014 | WC-A | Czechia | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | CzRep | Pardubice | 27 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.41 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | EHT | Czech Republic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.63 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2009-2010 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 73 | 3 | 30 | 33 | 0.45 | 59 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2008-2009 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 78 | 6 | 27 | 33 | 0.42 | 76 | -14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2007-2008 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 75 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.23 | 82 | -34 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2006-2007 | OHL | Kitchener | 54 | 11 | 44 | 55 | 1.02 | 142 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2006-2007 | WJC-A | Czechia | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | OHL | Kitchener | 60 | 12 | 46 | 58 | 0.97 | 112 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2005-2006 | WJC-A | Czechia | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2004-2005 | OHL | Kitchener | 62 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.23 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2003-2004 | CzRep-Jr. | Pardubice Jr. | 48 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.38 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003-2004 | CzR-U17 | Pardubice U17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003-2004 | CzRep-2 | Hr. Kralove | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2002-2003 | CzRep-Jr. | Pardubice Jr. | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.11 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2002-2003 | CzR-U17 | Pardubice U17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2002-2003 | CzRep | Pardubice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2001-2002 | Czech U18 | HC Pardubice U18 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.61 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2000-2001 | Czech U18 2 | HC Sumperk U18 | 36 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.25 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1999-2000 | Czech U18 2 | HC Sumperk U18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | FLA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 06:15 | |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 02:30 | 55.8 | 0.0 | 16:37 | |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 01:05 | 20.2 | 2.4 | 17:16 | |
| 2012-2013 | DET | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.36 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 02:32 | 42.0 | 3.0 | 17:44 | |
| CAREER | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.24 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 35 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 02:01 | 34.5 | 2.5 | 16:30 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | FLA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2012-2013 | DET | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 4 | 0.29 | 5 | 0.36 | 10 | 0.71 | 24 | 1.71 | 2 | 0.14 | 21 | 1.50 | 20 | 1.43 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Mestis | JoKP | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 10 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Norway | Storhamar | 14 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.43 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Norway | Storhamar | 17 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.29 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Czechia | HC Plzen | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2008-2009 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2006-2007 | OHL | Kitchener | 9 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 8 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2006-2007 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2005-2006 | OHL | Kitchener | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 10 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2004-2005 | OHL | Kitchener | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003-2004 | CzRep-2 | Hr. Kralove | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2002-2003 | Czech U20 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2001-2002 | Czech U18 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 8 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | FLA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 01:09 | 20.8 | 22.8 | 14:36 | |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 126 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 03:52 | 58.1 | 9.8 | 21:38 | |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 42 | -3 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 03:02 | 37.5 | 6.7 | 18:43 | |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 63 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 02:02 | 37.3 | 7.8 | 16:57 | |
| 2011-2012 | DET | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 02:11 | 39.5 | 35.0 | 22:33 | |
| 2010-2011 | DET | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 28 | -2 | 0 | 16 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 02:48 | 36.8 | 24.6 | 18:52 | |
| 2009-2010 | DET | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 02:30 | 30.0 | 29.4 | 17:48 | |
| 2008-2009 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 02:57 | 34.8 | 20.4 | 19:49 | |
| CAREER | 29 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.38 | 32 | -4 | 16 | 41 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 02:33 | 36.0 | 21.0 | 18:48 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | FLA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 5 | 1.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 | 0.75 | 6 | 1.50 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 5 | 1.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2011-2012 | DET | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2010-2011 | DET | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 16 | 2.67 | 1 | 0.17 | 9 | 1.50 | 8 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2009-2010 | DET | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | 0.67 | 8 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.83 | 5 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2008-2009 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|