#74 JAKE DEBRUSK (R)
BOSTON BRUINS
  Player Card


Age 26 Birth Date 1996-10-17
Shoots L Draft Year 2015
Height 6'0 Draft Round 1
Weight 197 Draft Pick 14
Country CAN Status IR
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
361614301117:083:061095114
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-02-04ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – February, 2023
2023-02-01ArticleInjury Ward: Who is Resting Over the All-Star-Break; Updates on Byram, Nyqvist, Duclair, Jarry, Stone, Carlson & More
2023-01-31Injury UpdateCoach Jim Montgomery would be "shocked" if DeBrusk (lower body) wasn't ready to return following the All-Star break against the Capitals on Feb. 11, Steve Conroy of the Boston Herald reports.
2023-01-25ArticleInjury Ward: DeBrusk; Bertuzzi; Dobson; Schultz; Wilson & More
2023-01-25ArticleTop 200 Cap League Skaters – January 2023
2023-01-22Injury UpdateDeBrusk (lower body) is expected to begin skating Monday, Conor Ryan of Boston.com reports.
2023-01-15ArticleTop 100 Roto Rankings: January 2023
2023-01-11ArticleInjury Ward: DeBrusk; Hintz; Kane(s); Knight; Theodore; Carlson & More
2023-01-10ArticleEastern Edge: Eastern Conference Power Plays Featuring Hall, Pacioretty, Frost, Trocheck, And More
2023-01-06ArticleRamblings: Patches Debuts With Canes, But Saros Shines; Tolvanen, Amadio (Jan 6)
2023-01-05Injury UpdateDeBrusk (lower body) was placed on long-term injured reserve Thursday.
2023-01-05Injury UpdateDeBrusk (lower body) was placed on injured reserve Thursday.
2023-01-04Injury UpdateDeBrusk has a lower-body injury and didn't travel with the Bruins for their upcoming three-game road trip, per Steve Conroy of the Boston Herald.
2023-01-04ArticleInjury Ward: Nichushkin; DeBrusk; Hart; Norris; Ehlers & More
2023-01-03ArticleRamblings: Updates on Tarasenko, O’Reilly, Backstrom, Laine, and Ehlers; Dellandrea, Sanderson, Amadio, Walman, and Lundell – January 3
2023-01-03ArticleEastern Edge: Risers Among Shots On Goal, Ice Time, and Power Play Production
2023-01-02Player UpdateDeBrusk scored twice in Boston's 2-1 victory over Pittsburgh on Monday in the Winter Classic.
2023-01-01ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – January 2023
2022-12-28ArticleFantasy Hockey Poll: Is There Still Hope?
2022-12-23ArticleRamblings: Stützle Returns; Update on Barkov; Calendar-Year Production from Skjei, Faulk, Forsling, Bouchard, Ullmark, Husso, and More – Dec

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
2.99 0 0 3.1 172.8 57.8

Fantasy Rankings


Category Rank
Top 300 Skaters141

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV
2022-20234,000,0004,000,0004,000,000
2023-20244,000,0004,000,0004,000,000

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8478498

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Feb 11WSH
Feb 14@DAL
Feb 16@NSH
Feb 18NYI
Feb 20OTT
Feb 23@SEA
Feb 25@VAN
Feb 27@EDM
Feb 28@CGY
Mar 2BUF
Mar 4NYR
Mar 9EDM
Mar 11DET
Mar 12@DET
Mar 14@CHI
Mar 16@WPG
Mar 18@MIN
Mar 19@BUF
Mar 21OTT
Mar 23MTL
Mar 25T.B
Mar 26@CAR
Mar 28NSH
Mar 30CBJ
Apr 1@PIT
Apr 2@STL
Apr 6TOR
Apr 8N.J
Apr 9@PHI
Apr 11WSH
Apr 13@MTL

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Feb 11WSH
Feb 14@DAL
Feb 16@NSH
Feb 18NYI
Feb 20OTT
Feb 23@SEA
Feb 25@VAN
Feb 27@EDM
Feb 28@CGY
Mar 2BUF
Mar 4NYR
Mar 9EDM
Mar 11DET
Mar 12@DET
Mar 14@CHI
Mar 16@WPG
Mar 18@MIN
Mar 19@BUF
Mar 21OTT
Mar 23MTL
Mar 25T.B
Mar 26@CAR
Mar 28NSH
Mar 30CBJ
Apr 1@PIT
Apr 2@STL
Apr 6TOR
Apr 8N.J
Apr 9@PHI
Apr 11WSH
Apr 13@MTL

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Boston Bruins Last Game Lines (2023-02-01)

Opponent: Toronto Maple Leafs
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
16:0311.0DAVID KREJCI - DAVID PASTRNAK - PAVEL ZACHA1014450.05838.5
26:0011.0PATRICE BERGERON - BRAD MARCHAND - CRAIG SMITH0001233.37463.6
35:279.9PATRICE BERGERON - BRAD MARCHAND - DAVID PASTRNAK0004180.08188.9
44:388.5NICK FOLIGNO - TAYLOR HALL - CHARLIE COYLE0001325.01712.5
54:197.9A.J. GREER - JAKUB LAUKO - TRENT FREDERIC1012250.02528.6
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
115:5329.0MATT GRZELCYK - CHARLIE MCAVOY2026842.9131743.3
214:3126.5HAMPUS LINDHOLM - BRANDON CARLO20210952.6152042.9
311:4921.6DEREK FORBORT - CONNOR CLIFTON01-16940.081732.0
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:1360.8PATRICE BERGERON - DAVID KREJCI - BRAD MARCHAND - DAVID PASTRNAK000000.010100.0
20:4235.0NICK FOLIGNO - TAYLOR HALL - CHARLIE COYLE - PAVEL ZACHA00010100.010100.0
30:032.5NICK FOLIGNO - TAYLOR HALL - DAVID PASTRNAK - PAVEL ZACHA000000.0000.0
40:021.7DAVID KREJCI - BRAD MARCHAND - TAYLOR HALL - DAVID PASTRNAK000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:0554.2CHARLIE MCAVOY000000.010100.0
20:5545.8HAMPUS LINDHOLM00010100.010100.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:2946.1PATRICE BERGERON - BRAD MARCHAND000000.0010.0
21:0031.1CHARLIE COYLE - PAVEL ZACHA01-11150.01233.3
30:2010.4BRAD MARCHAND - TRENT FREDERIC000000.0020.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:0665.3DEREK FORBORT - BRANDON CARLO10110100.01233.3
20:4925.4HAMPUS LINDHOLM - CHARLIE MCAVOY00010100.01233.3
30:073.6HAMPUS LINDHOLM - BRANDON CARLO01-1010.0010.0

BOSTON BRUINS 2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

BOSTON BRUINS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
CALLUM BOOTH2520154935.54.5
MICHAEL DIPIETRO2320173647.56.0
KYLE KEYSER230006.04.0
JEREMY SWAYMAN24201741119.08.5
BRANDON BUSSI240005.06.0
REID DYCK195.54.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023BOS361614300.836815810914.73.0515110114225.003:0654.324.017:08
2021-2022BOS772517420.554561018413.62.4623400251045.501:1827.512.215:02
2020-2021BOS4159140.342816925.42.233230020640.001:2329.412.914:53
2019-2020BOS651916350.5444-11416111.82.5357100015934.602:3449.50.116:03
2018-2019BOS682715420.625121815617.32.3458110024821.102:4055.94.716:10
2017-2018BOS701627430.6150131914311.22.0702900261343.301:4835.21.614:22
CAREER 357108982060.5847367584512.82.42962748011244834.502:0541.78.115:30

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023BOS36160.44140.39300.8380.221093.03110.31511.42140.3920.06
2021-2022BOS77250.32170.22420.55100.131842.3940.05620.81250.32100.13
2020-2021BOS4150.1290.22140.3460.15922.2430.07330.80200.4960.15
2019-2020BOS65190.29160.25350.54140.221612.48100.15350.54150.2390.14
2018-2019BOS68270.40150.22420.62180.261562.29110.16450.66240.3580.12
2017-2018BOS70160.23270.39430.61190.271432.0490.13701.00260.37130.19

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2016-2017AHLProvidence Bruins74193049301100026
2015-2016WHLRed Deer Rebels37122739321500026
2015-2016WHLRed Deer37122739321500026
2015-2016WHLSwift Current Broncos249172615-500027
2015-2016WHLSwift Current249172615-500027
2015-2016M-CupRed Deer Rebels41340-4000
2014-2015WHLSwift Current7242398140-900028
2013-2014WHLSwift Current7215243921800013
2012-2013AMHLSSAC Athletics34252752260000
2011-2012AMMHLSSAC Bulldogs26132033240000
2010-2011AMBHLSSAC Lions Bantam AAA33112839180000
2009-2010AMBHLSSAC Lions Bantam AAA200000000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022BOS72240.5747-721414.32.0141201200.002:1335.521.016:47
2020-2021BOS102130.3025-321315.41.3170000500.000:113.911.013:33
2019-2020BOS134040.3125-222516.01.92511009133.302:0233.50.315:48
2018-2019BOS2447110.4638410626.52.621140011318.802:1246.30.514:58
2017-2018BOS126280.6755-181931.61.63024006116.701:0927.60.414:51
CAREER 661812300.4537-92413313.52.01075110133517.901:4033.05.315:06

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022BOS720.2920.2940.5720.29142.0020.29142.0020.2900.00
2020-2021BOS1020.2010.1030.3020.20131.3000.00171.7050.5000.00
2019-2020BOS1340.3100.0040.3120.15251.9210.08251.9290.6910.08
2018-2019BOS2440.1770.29110.46100.42622.5840.17210.88110.4630.13
2017-2018BOS1260.5020.1780.6780.67191.5840.33302.5060.5010.08

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2016-2017AHLProvidence Bruins176394300021
2015-2016WHLRed Deer17891720100025
2015-2016WHLRed Deer Rebels17891720100025
2014-2015WHLSwift Current300010-40000
2013-2014WHLSwift Current63140100017
2012-2013AMHLSSAC Athletics14729100000
2011-2012AMMHLSSAC Bulldogs5246100000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023BOS41010.252100119.12.8500001003:1154.615.717:24
2021-2022BOS32020.675544633.32.0100002002:2940.713.915:38
2019-2020BOS44151.25103201822.24.5344000150.002:0443.80.015:21
2018-2019BOS20000.000-3040.02.010000100.003:3844.66.915:53
2017-2018BOS40000.000-32100.02.520000000.003:1543.49.315:29
2016-2017BOS30220.67550040.01.320000000.003:0043.80.015:15
2015-2016BOS10000.0000030.03.010000000.004:4136.20.014:07
CAREER 2173100.4839065612.52.71544004112.502:5844.57.515:47

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023BOS410.2500.0010.2500.00112.7500.0051.2510.2500.00
2021-2022BOS320.6700.0020.6741.3362.0000.0010.3320.6700.00
2019-2020BOS441.0010.2551.2500.00184.5041.0030.7500.0010.25
2018-2019BOS200.0000.0000.0000.0042.0000.0010.5010.5000.00
2017-2018BOS400.0000.0000.0020.50102.5000.0020.5000.0000.00
2016-2017BOS300.0020.6720.6700.0041.3300.0020.6700.0000.00
2015-2016BOS100.0000.0000.0000.0033.0000.0011.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
12079166883:1817:11
21695144132:4817:04
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1173363501:2514:23
2184484131:0913:54
32284125000:4615:00
420106165811:5416:37

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 14.7
5on5 Shooting % 8.9
PTS/60 2.9
PDO 1034
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination