#32 JACOB LARSSON (D)

 


Age 29.4 Birth Date 1997-04-29
Shoots L Draft Info 2015 (1/27)
Height 6'2 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 193 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country SWE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-06-01Player UpdateLarsson signed a two-year deal with the SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers of Switzerland's National League on Friday, Bruce Garrioch of the Ottawa Citizen reports Friday.
2024-05-31Player UpdateLarsson signed a two-year deal with Malmo of the SHL on Friday, Bruce Garrioch of the Ottawa Citizen reports Friday.
2024-05-31Player UpdateLarsson signed a two-year deal with Malmo of the Swiss Hockey League on Friday, Bruce Garrioch of the Ottawa Citizen reports Friday.
2023-12-21Player UpdateLarsson was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Thursday.
2023-12-13Player UpdateLarsson was recalled by Ottawa on Wednesday.
2023-11-19Player UpdateLarsson was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Sunday.
2023-11-12Player UpdateLarsson was summoned from AHL Belleville on Sunday.
2023-10-07Player UpdateLarsson was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Saturday.
2023-10-02Player UpdateOttawa placed Larsson on waivers Monday.
2023-06-29Player UpdateLarsson agreed to a one-year, two-way contract with Ottawa on Thursday.
2023-03-02Player UpdateLarsson was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Thursday.
2023-02-24Player UpdateLarsson was recalled from AHL Belleville on Friday.
2023-02-20Player UpdateLarsson was demoted to AHL Belleville on Monday.
2023-02-14Player UpdateLarsson will be recalled from AHL Belleville and enter the Senators' lineup for Tuesday's game versus the Islanders, Ian Mendes of The Athletic reports.
2023-01-28Player UpdateLarsson was assigned to AHL Belleville on Saturday, per the AHL transaction page.
2023-01-27Player UpdateLarsson was recalled from AHL Belleville on Friday.
2022-12-31Player UpdateLarsson was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Saturday.
2022-12-28Player UpdateLarsson was recalled by the Senators on Tuesday.
2022-12-03Player UpdateLarsson was recalled from AHL Belleville on Saturday.
2022-12-03Player UpdateLarsson was reassigned to AHL Belleville following Saturday's game versus the Sharks.
2022-11-22Player UpdateLarsson was assigned to AHL Belleville on Tuesday.
2022-11-13Player UpdateLarsson was summoned from AHL Belleville on Sunday.
2022-10-08Player UpdateLarsson will be waived by the Senators on Sunday.
2022-08-27ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Ottawa Senators
2022-08-07ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Anaheim Ducks
2022-05-09ArticleWild West:  Anaheim Ducks – Organization Review
2021-09-26Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-09-22ArticleRamblings: Kaprizov and Merzlikins Sign; Training Camp Battles in the West (Sept 22)
2021-08-18ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2021: Anaheim Ducks
2021-07-19ArticleRamblings – NHL Protection Lists Are Finalized – Dobber Takes a Krak at Drafting Seattle (July 19)
2021-06-20Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-06-14ArticleRamblings – Dobber Takes a Crack at Drafting Seattle Kraken’s Expansion Team (Jun 14)
2019-07-13ArticleRambling: ...o impeding the progress of  Jacob Larsson or ...

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2024 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8478491

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.5199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO23.9202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.5202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.3202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023OTT70000.0001640.00.6700006000:000.05.511:59
2021-2022ANA60110.1714-3250.00.8100005000:000.03.115:16
2020-2021ANA461670.1513-914422.40.937000159000:021.038.917:23
2019-2020ANA6029110.1815-912583.41.034000057000:031.121.416:09
2018-2019ANA490550.109-416570.01.24100005900.000:031.021.117:07
2016-2017ANA40000.000-1220.00.5100001001:0514.625.916:26
CAREER 172321240.1412-25521681.81.0121000118700.000:041.524.116:34

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023OTT700.0000.0000.0060.8640.5700.0071.0060.8600.00
2021-2022ANA600.0010.1710.1720.3350.8300.0010.1750.8300.00
2020-2021ANA4610.0260.1370.15140.30420.9100.00370.80591.2800.00
2019-2020ANA6020.0390.15110.18120.20580.9700.00340.57570.9500.00
2018-2019ANA4900.0050.1050.10160.33571.1600.00410.84591.2000.00
2016-2017ANA400.0000.0000.0020.5020.5000.0010.2510.2500.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027NLSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers111890.8210-800.00032
2025-2026NLSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers501222340.68321400.00027
2025-2026EHTSweden60220.332000.000
2024-2025NLSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers60220.3331200.00013
2023-2024AHLBelleville Senators61726330.5446-211111.86.31522
2022-2023AHLBelleville Senators55413170.3151-5721.35.6113
2021-2022AHLSan Diego Gulls55213150.27410791.42.5111
2020-2021HockeyAllsvenskanKristianstads IK50220.404-800.000
2019-2020AHLSan Diego Gulls51120.4043122.48.3016
2018-2019AHLSan Diego Gulls220550.2310100.0009
2017-2018AHLSan Diego Gulls50313160.32201200.00013
2016-2017SHLFrolunda HC291450.1716-700.0009
2016-2017Champions HLFrolunda HC101560.602600.000
2016-2017WJC-20Sweden U2070110.144000.000
2016-2017AHLSan Diego Gulls40220.502-600.00020
2015-2016SHLFrolunda HC4759140.30101100.00015
2015-2016Champions HLFrolunda HC133250.382200.000
2015-2016WJC-20Sweden U2061230.504300.000
2015-2016J20 SuperElitFrolunda HC J2010000.000300.000
2014-2015Swe-Jr.Frolunda Jr.30811190.6349000.000
2014-2015SwedenFrolunda201230.156000.000
2014-201520 ElitFrolunda U1831120.670000.000
2013-2014Swe-U18Frolunda U1838916250.6655000.000
2013-2014Swe-Jr.Frolunda Jr.130000.000000.000
2012-2013Swe-Jr.Troja Jr.1955100.532000.000
2012-2013Swe-U18Troja U18100000.000000.000
2011-2012TV-PuckenSmaland80110.130500.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026NLSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers90220.2224-700.0009
2023-2024AHLBelleville Senators70550.714-600.00029
2021-2022AHLSan Diego Gulls20000.000-100.0000
2018-2019AHLSan Diego Gulls162570.444700.00018
2016-2017SHLFrolunda HC71230.430400.00021
2015-2016SHLFrolunda HC160330.190000.0009
2015-2016AHLSan Diego10000.000-100.0000
2014-2015Swe-Jr.Frolunda Jr.80440.506000.000
2014-201520 ElitFrolunda U1820110.500000.000
2013-2014Swe-U18Frolunda U1852461.208000.000
2013-2014Swe-Jr.Frolunda Jr.30000.000000.000
2012-2013Swe-U18Troja U1820110.502000.000
2011-2012TV-PuckenSmaland80110.130500.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024OTT30110.33283410.00.3100007000:2614.435.814:05
2022-2023OTT30110.33282030.01.0200002000:010.440.410:45
2021-2022ANA20000.0000220.01.0100001000:000.047.617:09
2019-2020ANA40110.25212890.02.3100004000:030.636.919:18
2018-2019ANA20000.000-4230.01.5000002000:147.626.719:28
2017-2018ANA20000.000-2010.00.5200003002:2926.322.320:58
2016-2017ANA50000.000-1090.01.8600006001:4630.834.221:50
CAREER 210330.1412016280.01.313000025000:4513.334.417:54

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024OTT300.0010.3310.3341.3310.3300.0010.3372.3300.00
2022-2023OTT300.0010.3310.3300.0031.0000.0020.6720.6700.00
2021-2022ANA200.0000.0000.0021.0021.0000.0010.5010.5000.00
2019-2020ANA400.0010.2510.2582.0092.2500.0010.2541.0000.00
2018-2019ANA200.0000.0000.0021.0031.5000.0000.0021.0000.00
2017-2018ANA200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0021.0031.5000.00
2016-2017ANA500.0000.0000.0000.0091.8000.0061.2061.2000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!