#76 JACOB DOTY (C)

 


Age 33.3 Birth Date 1993-06-19
Shoots R Draft Info N/A
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 220 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-10-07Player UpdateDoty was released from his PTO Friday, according to the Kings website.
2022-10-07Player UpdateDoty was released from his PTO on Friday, according to the Kings website.
2022-10-06Player UpdateDoty has served his two-game suspension and will play Thursday, reports Zach Dooley of LA Kings Insider.
2022-09-30Injury UpdateDoty received a two-game suspension Friday for his interference on Jeffrey Viel.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8476576

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027AHLOntario Reign40000.004-110.30.000
2025-2026AHLOntario Reign482240.0888-10150.313.303
2024-2025AHLOntario Reign503690.1873-7280.610.707
2023-2024AHLOntario Reign5773100.18802420.716.707
2022-2023AHLOntario Reign91230.3317280.912.5014
2021-2022AHLOntario Reign411230.0789-9190.55.303
2020-2021AHLOntario Reign121010.0832-360.516.703
2019-2020AHLOntario Reign180110.0665-240.20.002
2019-2020ECHLAllen Americans30331.000000.000
2018-2019ECHLAllen Americans5056110.22115-800.000
2018-2019EIHLNottingham Panthers192130.1637-100.000
2017-2018EIHLGlasgow Clan561619350.63157000.000
2016-2017ECHLKansas City Mavericks5756110.19126-1700.000
2016-2017AHLChicago Wolves40110.2517000.00010
2015-2016AHLChicago534480.15163-400.0006
2014-2015ECHLAlaska4938110.2294-400.000
2014-2015AHLChicago142460.4322700.00017
2013-2014WHLMedicine Hat681013230.3483000.0009
2012-2013WHLMedicine Hat721117280.3990-900.00010
2011-2012WHLSeattle552570.13107-1000.0003
2010-2011WHLSeattle704370.10176-300.0003
2009-2010NORPACYellowstone392023431.10142000.000
2009-2010WHLSeattle50000.0011000.0000
2008-2009NORPACYellowstone3547110.3170000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLOntario Reign10000.000-100.0000
2024-2025AHLOntario Reign10000.0012000.0000
2023-2024AHLOntario Reign80110.1314-100.0005
2021-2022AHLOntario Reign50000.0019-200.0000
2014-2015AHLChicago10000.002000.0000
2013-2014WHLMedicine Hat171230.1826-800.0004
2012-2013WHLMedicine Hat80110.1311-500.0003
2009-2010NORPACYellowstone83470.8829000.000
2008-2009NORPACYellowstone60000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025L.A10000.000-1200.00.0000000000:0000:00
2023-2024L.A30000.000-21610.00.3200000000:041.90.001:57
2022-2023L.A30000.00001510.00.3800001000:000.00.003:46
2021-2022L.A10000.00001900.00.0200000000:093.00.008:18
2016-2017STL10000.0000500.00.0100000000:000.01.408:43
2015-2016STL10111.00841010.01.020000100.000:000.00.010:44
2014-2015STL10000.0000710.01.0000000000:000.00.006:47
CAREER 110110.098-26440.00.4150000200.000:021.10.204:42

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025L.A100.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2023-2024L.A300.0000.0000.00165.3310.3300.0020.6700.0000.00
2022-2023L.A300.0000.0000.00155.0010.3300.0082.6710.3300.00
2021-2022L.A100.0000.0000.001919.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.00
2016-2017STL100.0000.0000.0055.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
2015-2016STL100.0011.0011.0000.0011.0000.0022.0011.0000.00
2014-2015STL100.0000.0000.0077.0011.0000.0000.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!