#64 J.C. BEAUDIN (C)

  Player Card


Age 27 Birth Date 1997-03-25
Shoots R Draft Info 2015 (3/71)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 196 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2023-2024 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2029-2030. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8478833

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2023-2024 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX31201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS30201171905.84.0
JON GILLIES3020123757.05.5
ANTOINE BIBEAU29201361724.04.0
MATISS KIVLENIEKS270005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2920133786.57.0
MAT ROBSON280006.54.5
VEINI VEHVILAINEN27201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA26201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN280008.07.0
VASILI DEMCHENKO300005.06.5
TYLER WALL26201661747.04.5
JAKE KIELLY270005.03.0
BECK WARM240005.55.5
KRISTIAN OLDHAM26201561532.01.5
JACK LAFONTAINE2620163757.06.0
JEREMY HELVIG26201651345.55.5
ANDREW SHORTRIDGE280005.53.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2019-2020OTT220110.054-47180.00.8510000116252.500:031.05.208:38
CAREER 220110.054-47180.00.8510000116252.500:031.05.208:38

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2019-2020OTT2200.0010.0510.0570.32180.8200.00512.32110.50622.82

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2023-2024DELGrizzlys Wolfsburg47914230.4924000.000
2022-2023DELGrizzlys Wolfsburg431312250.588000.000
2022-2023Champions HLGrizzlys Wolfsburg72571.002-100.000
2021-2022AHLLaval Rocket41413170.4133200.00017
2020-2021AHLBelleville Senators34610160.4711900.00019
2019-2020AHLBelleville Senators134260.462600.00018
2018-2019AHLColorado Eagles4267130.3118-1200.00012
2018-2019AHLBelleville Senators201230.152000.0006
2017-2018AHLSan Antonio Rampage342570.2110000.0008
2017-2018ECHLColorado Eagles30720270.9010200.000
2016-2017QMJHLRouyn-Noranda Huskies653050801.23333200.00029
2015-2016QMJHLRouyn-Noranda583349821.41344600.00033
2015-2016M-CupRouyn-Noranda Huskies50000.000-200.000
2014-2015QMJHLRouyn-Noranda681439530.78291600.00018
2013-2014QAAAAntoine-Girouard401928471.1842000.000
2013-2014QMJHLRouyn-Noranda40000.000000.0000
2012-2013QAAAAntoine-Girouard2638110.428000.000
2011-2012QMEAAMortagne Grand Ducs Espoir40110.250000.000
2010-2011RICBAAMortagne Grand Ducs Bantam AA2865110.3919000.000
2009-2010QC Int PWRichelieu Voyageurs65491.500000.000
2008-2009QC Int PWRichelieu Voyageurs20000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2023-2024DELGrizzlys Wolfsburg20000.000-100.000
2022-2023DELGrizzlys Wolfsburg144590.644-200.000
2021-2022AHLLaval Rocket30000.000-100.0000
2017-2018ECHLColorado Eagles22108180.826000.000
2016-2017QMJHLRouyn-Noranda Huskies13812201.542-200.00036
2015-2016QMJHLRouyn-Noranda17712191.1281200.00026
2014-2015QMJHLRouyn-Noranda61450.834-800.00019
2013-2014QAAAAntoine-Girouard30000.000000.000
2013-2014QMJHLRouyn-Noranda20000.000000.0000
2012-2013QAAAAntoine-Girouard131120.158000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022MTL10000.0000010.01.0300001555.600:183.832.512:27
2019-2020OTT10111.00822010.01.0000000000:0000:00
2018-2019COL10000.000-1000.00.0300000220.001:0332.824.014:05
2017-2018COL10000.0000020.02.0200000675.005:5142.88.415:32
2016-2017COL10000.0001020.02.0100001758.300:000.00.011:51
CAREER 50110.20162060.01.29000022051.301:2625.915.810:47

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022MTL100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0033.0011.0055.00
2019-2020OTT100.0011.0011.0000.0011.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2018-2019COL100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0033.0000.0022.00
2017-2018COL100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0022.0000.0066.00
2016-2017COL100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0011.0011.0077.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2023-2024

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 
    

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination