ILJA BRYZGALOV (G)

 


Age 46.3 Birth Date 1980-06-22
Catches R Draft Info 2000 (2/44)
Height 6' 3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 213 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country Russia Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2021-03-21Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2018-04-29Article20 Fantasy Hockey Thoughts
2015-11-20ArticleTop 10 Surprise Goalies – 2015
2015-10-19Article...now channelling former teammate Ilya Bryzgalov. After Wednesday’s drubbin...
2015-07-10ArticleTop 10 Underrated Free Agent Signings 2015
2015-06-10Article2015 Offseason Fantasy Look: Anaheim
2015-03-30Article...All of Ilya Bryzgalov, Jason LaBarbera, ...
2015-02-13ArticleFebruary 13, 2015
2015-01-30ArticleJanuary 30, 2015
2015-01-13ArticleGoalie Volatility
2015-01-09ArticleJanuary 8, 2015
2014-12-23ArticleFantasy Analysis - Anaheim signs Bryzgalov
2013-12-03ArticleOiler\'s coach says Bryzgalov has concussion symptoms.
2013-11-29ArticleBryzgalov gets shutout in first start of the season
2013-11-26ArticleOilers will go with Bryzgalov in net on Thursday.
2013-11-19ArticleCraig Simpson shares his thoughts on Edmonton\'s newest goaltender. (Video)
2013-11-18ArticlePracticing with the Oilers today
2013-11-09ArticleReached agreement on a 1-year (prorated) $3,000,000 deal with Edmonton
2013-10-04ArticleBryzgalov to tryout for ECHL\'s Las Vegas
2013-07-28ArticleAlexander Mogilny attempts to lure Ilya to his KHL squad, the Vladivostok Admirals
2013-06-25ArticleBought out by Flyers
2013-06-17ArticleWill be reportedly bought out by Flyers
2013-01-24ArticleNot the problem on a slow-starting Philly team
2013-01-17ArticleFlyers\' owner has faith in their goalie
2012-10-08ArticleThinks some Russian players may stay in KHL after lockout ends
2012-05-29ArticleOwner gives goaltender vote of confidence
2012-04-19ArticleTerrible Outing for one of the highest paid goalies in the NHL
2012-04-03ArticleBryzgalov back in net tonight
2012-03-27ArticleOut with foot fracture
2012-03-16ArticleBryzgalov sets the Flyers shutout streak mark at over 249 minutes without letting in a goal
2012-03-13ArticlePosts third straight shutout
2012-03-09ArticlePhiladelphia downs Florida, Bryzgalov rounding into form
2012-03-05Articlefinding his groove
2012-02-12ArticleBryzgalov is a game-time decision for tonight\'s matchup
2012-02-10ArticleOut with the flu for at least one game
2012-02-09ArticleIlya Bryzgalov is ill

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID:

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2014-2015ANA81410231504.190.847329225.0450.00.000.000
2013-2014EDM,MIN3212984818912.680.90918141546.9515.60.000.000
2012-2013PHI4019173110710662.790.90022972050.01025.00.000.000
2011-2012PHI5933167614115542.480.90934153254.21525.40.000.000
2010-2011PHX68362010716821252.480.92140594058.868.80.000.000
2009-2010PHX6841206815519272.310.92040244363.21014.70.000.000
2008-2009PHX6526370318719942.980.90637593452.31320.00.000.000
2007-2008ANA,PHX6428256014718292.440.92036133960.969.40.000.000
CAREER40419614841291009115362.600.9132331422555.76917.10.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2013-2014MIN93421161322.000.879479333.3444.40.000.000
2011-2012PHI115512282512.620.888641327.3327.30.000.000
2010-2011PHX40400171404.360.87923300.000.00.000.000
2009-2010PHX73400242553.430.906419457.1114.30.000.000
CAREER31111733857782.870.89117741032.3825.80.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2014-2015MIN201104184.840.7784900.02100.00.000.000
2011-2012PHI412009822.600.890207125.000.00.000.000
2010-2011PHX320105771.590.935188266.700.00.000.000
2009-2010PHX320015631.880.921159133.300.00.000.000
2008-2009PHX421005641.900.92215800.0125.00.000.000
CAREER167421283042.200.908763425.0318.80.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!