#47 GRIGORI DENISENKO (L)

 


Age 26.3 Birth Date 2000-06-24
Shoots R Draft Info 2018 (1/15)
Height 5'11 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 198 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country RUS Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2025-09-08Player UpdateDenisenko signed a one-year contract with AK Bars Kazan (KHL) on Tuesday.
2025-09-08Player UpdateDenisenko signed a one-year contract with Ak Bars Kazan of the KHL on Tuesday.
2025-02-23Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2025-02-18Player UpdateDenisenko was traded from the Golden Knights to the Predators on Tuesday in exchange for future considerations.
2025-02-17ArticleThe Wild West – AHL Prospects by Team – Part One
2025-01-06ArticleThe Wild West – Western Players with Lowered Ceilings
2024-11-18ArticleThe Wild West – Western AHL Prospects Update – Part One
2024-11-14Player UpdateDenisenko was reassigned to AHL Henderson on Thursday, according to PuckPedia.
2024-11-13Player UpdateDenisenko was recalled from AHL Henderson on Wednesday.
2024-09-28Player UpdateDenisenko was placed on waivers Saturday for the purpose of reassignment to AHL Henderson.
2024-03-25ArticleWild West: AHL Players on the Rise – Part Two
2024-03-06Player UpdateDenisenko was reassigned to AHL Henderson on Wednesday, per CapFriendly.
2024-03-01Player UpdateDenisenko was recalled from AHL Henderson on Friday.
2024-02-22Player UpdateDenisenko was sent to AHL Henderson on Thursday, per Jesse Granger of The Athletic.
2024-02-20Player UpdateDenisenko was brought up from AHL Henderson on Tuesday.
2024-02-19Player UpdateDenisenko was recalled from AHL Henderson on Monday.
2024-01-11Player UpdateDenisenko was reassigned to AHL Henderson on Thursday, per the NHL media site.
2024-01-04Player UpdateDenisenko was summoned from AHL Henderson on Thursday.
2023-10-08Player UpdateAccording to Chris Johnston of TSN, Denisenko was placed on waivers Sunday.
2023-10-08Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2023-10-07ArticleRamblings: Spurgeon, Heinola Injuries; Knight to AHL; Players I’m More Confident In Than You Are (Oct 7)
2023-10-07Player UpdateVegas claimed Denisenko off waivers from Florida on Saturday, per Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet.
2023-10-07ArticleRamblings: Hartman Signs; Norris, Bennett Injured; First Week Schedule; Top Frozen Tools Searches (Oct 8)
2023-10-06Player UpdateDenisenko was placed on waivers by the Panthers on Friday.
2023-08-20ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Florida Panthers
2023-07-01Player UpdateDenisenko inked a two-year, $1.55 million contract with Florida on Saturday, TSN reports.
2023-05-07Player UpdateDenisenko, Connor Bunnaman, Patrick Giles, Aleksi Heponiemi, Matt Kiersted, Santtu Kinnunen, Calle Sjalin, Mack Guzda and John Ludvig were brought up from AHL Charlotte on Sunday, per George Richards of Florida Hockey Now.
2023-03-02Player UpdateDenisenko was reassigned to AHL Charlotte on Thursday.
2023-02-24Player UpdateDenisenko was recalled from AHL Charlotte on Friday.
2023-02-22Player UpdateDenisenko was reassigned to AHL Charlotte on Wednesday, David Dwork of Local 10 Miami reports.
2023-02-12Player UpdateDenisenko was summoned by Florida on Sunday, David Dwork of Local 10 Miami reports.
2023-01-27Player UpdateDenisenko was reassigned to AHL Charlotte on Friday.
2023-01-16Player UpdateDenisenko was called up by Florida from AHL Charlotte on Monday.
2022-12-24Player UpdateDenisenko was assigned to AHL Charlotte on Friday, per the AHL transaction page.
2022-12-13Player UpdateDenisenko was summoned from AHL Charlotte on Tuesday
2022-10-01Player UpdateDenisenko was sent down to AHL Charlotte on Saturday, per CapFriendly.
2022-07-13ArticleFantasy Take: Marchment Moves to Dallas
2022-06-19Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-12-12ArticleThe Journey: Checking in on the 2018 Draft Class (#11-20)
2021-09-27ArticleRamblings – Jeannot and Froden Make Impressions, the Kraken Debut, and More (Sep 27)
2021-03-14Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-03-08ArticleRamblings: Skinner; Sorokin; Hughes; Overusing Goalies & More
2020-06-09ArticleThe Journey: Prospects Who Could Join Their Clubs This Summer
2020-06-09ArticleRambling: ...Grigori Denisenko (Florida – profile here) ...
2020-06-09Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2027 RFA Yes Yes
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8480844

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.5199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.5202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025VGK10000.0000200.00.050000000.000:000.00.008:27
2023-2024VGK60000.000-3250.00.81400002000:3811.80.010:51
2022-2023FLA180330.1714-54160.00.92000008000:247.50.009:53
2021-2022FLA10000.0000230.03.0100002001:0112.70.015:30
2020-2021FLA70440.57481260.00.91500002150.000:102.40.011:56
CAREER 330770.2118-712300.00.955000014133.300:247.00.010:38

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025VGK100.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0055.0000.0000.00
2023-2024VGK600.0000.0000.0020.3350.8300.00142.3320.3300.00
2022-2023FLA1800.0030.1730.1740.22160.8900.00201.1180.4400.00
2021-2022FLA100.0000.0000.0022.0033.0000.0011.0022.0000.00
2020-2021FLA700.0040.5740.5720.2960.8600.00152.1420.2910.14

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027KHLAk Bars Kazan1557120.8010-300.00054
2025-2026KHLAk Bars Kazan641414280.4430300.00030
2024-2025AHLHenderson Silver Knights421014240.5736-2100.00023
2024-2025AHLMilwaukee Admirals2378150.654051617.04.31027
2023-2024AHLHenderson Silver Knights652036560.8650-171542.413.01935
2022-2023AHLCharlotte Checkers561224360.6439-181272.39.41226
2021-2022AHLCharlotte Checkers3099180.608-6581.915.5724
2020-2021AHLSyracuse Crunch155490.6021362.413.9424
2019-2020KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl3866120.328100.00021
2019-2020WJC-20Russia U2073691.298400.000
2019-2020JCWCLoko Yaroslavl34041.330100.000
2019-2020EHTRussia30000.002-100.000
2018-2019KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl254260.2458100.00016
2018-2019WJC-20Russia U2074591.294300.000
2018-2019VHLLada Togliatti61230.504200.000
2018-2019JCWCLoko Yaroslavl51340.8020100.000
2018-2019MHLLoko Yaroslavl41230.750300.000
2018-2019EHTRussia10000.000000.000
2017-2018MHLLoko Yaroslavl31913220.7130800.000
2017-2018WJAC-19Russia U18 |WJAC-19|41341.0017000.000
2017-2018Ivan Hlinka MemorialRussia U1810000.0012000.000
2016-2017MHLLoko Yaroslavl28913220.79591600.000
2016-2017WHC-17Russia U1761340.6710000.000
2016-2017NMHLLoko-76 Yaroslavl53140.8010100.000
2016-2017Russia U17Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U1732351.6727000.000
2015-2016Russia U17Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U17292239612.1036000.000
2015-2016YOGRussia U1662681.333500.000
2014-2015Russia U16Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16342651772.2616000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023FLA10000.000-3000.00.0000000000:000.00.005:57
CAREER 10000.000-3000.0000000000:000.00.005:57

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023FLA100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLAk Bars Kazan202240.2014000.00014
2024-2025AHLMilwaukee Admirals81010.136-800.0005
2022-2023AHLCharlotte Checkers40000.006-100.0000
2019-2020KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl61010.170-300.00011
2018-2019MHLLoko Yaroslavl136280.6212800.000
2018-2019KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl60330.502100.00034
2017-2018MHLLoko Yaroslavl125270.588200.000
2017-2018KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl40000.006-200.0000
2016-2017NMHLLoko-76 Yaroslavl54371.4029500.000
2016-2017MHLLoko Yaroslavl40000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025VGK20000.0001020.01.0300001001:3421.10.313:49
2023-2024FLA20000.000-2420.01.010000000.003:2242.80.013:36
2022-2023FLA20110.5042-1040.02.020100100.001:1031.78.213:48
2021-2022FLA20000.000-1030.01.540000100.001:5542.80.015:16
CAREER 80110.1311-34110.01.4100100300.002:0034.22.414:07

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025VGK200.0000.0000.0000.0021.0000.0031.5010.5000.00
2023-2024FLA200.0000.0000.0042.0021.0000.0010.5000.0000.00
2022-2023FLA200.0010.5010.5000.0042.0010.5021.0010.5000.00
2021-2022FLA200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0042.0010.5000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!