FRANCOIS BEAUCHEMIN (D)

 


Age 30.7 Birth Date 1996-01-25
Shoots L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 190 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2020-04-13ArticleWild West – General Manager Ratings – Anaheim
2018-07-29ArticleDobber’s 2018 Offseason Fantasy Grades: Anaheim Ducks
2017-11-30ArticleFantasy Impact: The Devils Acquire Vatanen from the Ducks for Henrique
2017-10-27ArticleRambling: ... mean time, Brandon Montour and Francois Beauchemin are carrying the load! ...
2017-03-26ArticleRambling: ...after taking a cross-check from Francois Beauchemin.   ...
2017-02-26ArticleThe Journey: Trade Deadline Primer
2017-02-11ArticleRambling: ... draft. The Avs have to protect Francois Beauchemin and ...
2017-01-23ArticleFantasy Hockey Podcast – Forgot About Ondrej
2017-01-20ArticleRambling: ...e meant a season high 28:16 for Francois Beauchemin. ...
2016-12-23ArticleRambling: ...Jarome Iginla or Francois Beauchemin who aren’t pulling th...
2016-12-05ArticleReal or Imagined: Western Conference Defensemen Part 1 (2016)
2016-12-05ArticleFantasy Hockey Podcast: Eichel, Jack’s In
2016-10-03ArticleWild West: Camp Battles 2016
2016-09-19ArticleSix Western Conference Players Bound to Decline
2016-08-17ArticleCage Match Tourney – Defensemen Fallers for 2016-17
2016-05-16ArticleWest: 2016 Offseason Outlook – Arizona and Colorado
2016-05-04ArticleCage Match: Alec Martinez vs. Erik Johnson
2016-02-29ArticleColorado Acquires Eric Gelinas From New Jersey
2016-02-22ArticleTrending: The Stretch Run (Western Conference Part 1)
2016-02-09ArticleDobber’s Band-Aid Boys
2016-02-01ArticleWestern Conference Overachievers – 2016
2016-01-24ArticleGeek of the Week: Alex Pietrangelo
2016-01-22ArticleCheap Players for Daily Fantasy Hockey: January 23, 2016
2016-01-19ArticleRambling: ... Francois Beauchemin – 56% owned ...
2016-01-08ArticleLooking Ahead: Week 15 (2015-16)
2016-01-05ArticleRambling: ...es any time look for Barrie and Francois Beauchemin to benefit. ...
2016-01-01ArticleRambling: ...goal and an assist. Johnson and Francois Beauchemin skated some huge minutes as...
2015-12-02ArticleReal or Imagined: Defensemen Part 1 (2015)
2015-10-30Article...in two games to start the year, Francois Beauchemin has just one in his last si...
2015-10-30ArticleLooking Ahead 2015-16: Week Five
2015-10-19Article...uo;s first-unit power play. But Francois Beauchemin’s hot start (five ass...
2015-10-15ArticleLining Up – Week 1
2015-10-15Article... So is it time to pick up Francois Beauchemin? After all, we’ve see...
2015-10-12Article...at’s two more assists for Francois Beauchemin, who has five in two games....
2015-10-09Article... Have we seen enough of Francois Beauchemin over the years that you kno...
2015-09-13ArticleFrozen Forensics: Avalanche Power (less) Play
2015-07-20ArticleOffseason Fantasy Grades: Anaheim Ducks
2015-07-14Article...st in this area. And on defense Francois Beauchemin is a good replacement and u...
2015-06-10Article2015 Offseason Fantasy Look: Anaheim
2015-04-06Article...em Francois Beauchemin, a Ducks defender who was o...
2015-03-04ArticleAnaheim Acquires James Wisniewski
2015-01-20ArticleDeep Dive Part 1 (2015)
2015-01-09ArticleJanuary 8, 2015

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8480325

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018ANA67314170.25211226933.21.41020201121000:3111.329.017:19
2016-2017COL81513180.2219-14321323.81.6730300156001:0421.355.821:31
2015-2016COL82826340.4135-7381276.31.57821102256002:0739.568.025:05
2014-2015ANA641112230.3630184811010.01.710523011071100.001:3132.740.722:45
2013-2014ANA70413170.242026391004.01.41121201171001:4028.259.023:06
2012-2013ANA48618240.50421922748.11.5811800111002:1048.657.123:27
2011-2012ANA82814220.2723-14481395.81.71543601194150.001:2927.374.625:33
2010-2011ANA,TOR81512170.2118-8321064.71.3122130018200.001:4027.051.123:04
2009-2010TOR82521260.3227-13331702.92.18841000155375.003:0748.052.925:28
2008-2009ANA204150.2521-312458.92.326010025002:1436.054.724:54
2007-2008ANA82219210.2622-10591441.41.89707017100.002:4539.749.425:32
CAREER 759611632240.3025638912404.91.610381456071549555.601:5032.954.023:27

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018ANA6730.04140.21170.25260.39931.3920.031021.521211.8100.00
2016-2017COL8150.06130.16180.22320.401321.6330.04730.901561.9300.00
2015-2016COL8280.10260.32340.41380.461271.55110.13780.952563.1200.00
2014-2015ANA64110.17120.19230.36480.751101.7230.051051.641071.6710.02
2013-2014ANA7040.06130.19170.24390.561001.4320.031121.601712.4400.00
2012-2013ANA4860.13180.38240.50220.46741.5480.17811.691112.3100.00
2011-2012ANA8280.10140.17220.27480.591391.7060.071541.881942.3710.01
2010-2011ANA,TOR8150.06120.15170.21320.401061.3130.041221.511822.2500.00
2009-2010TOR8250.06210.26260.32330.401702.07100.12881.071551.8930.04
2008-2009ANA2040.2010.0550.25120.60452.2510.05261.30251.2500.00
2007-2008ANA8220.02190.23210.26590.721441.7670.09971.18710.8700.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026Ligue MagnusGrenoble291327401.38191500.000
2025-2026Champions HLGrenoble85381.006100.000
2024-2025Ligue MagnusGrenoble401434481.20463300.000
2024-2025Continental CupGrenoble33251.670200.000
2023-2024SLEHC Olten453316491.09282300.000
2022-2023Ligue MagnusRouen432750771.79424000.000
2021-2022SLGDT Bellinzona Snakes481628440.9259-2300.000
2021-2022NLHC Ajoie20110.500-100.00020
2019-2020ECHLBrampton Beast402116370.9324-700.000
2019-2020AHLBelleville Senators60110.172-130.50.007
2018-2019AHLBelleville Senators404260.1526-800.0006
2018-2019ECHLBrampton Beast2779160.5910000.000
2017-2018AHLSpringfield Thunderbirds315490.2928-100.00012
2017-2018ECHLManchester Monarchs2275120.5510200.000
2016-2017QMJHLVal-d'Or Foreurs392728551.41441200.00034
2016-2017QMJHLCharlottetown Islanders301824421.40323300.00033
2015-2016QMJHLVal-d'Or Foreurs321613290.91341800.00022
2015-2016QMJHLRimouski Oceanic3237100.3132800.0007
2014-2015QMJHLRimouski Oceanic56814220.39491000.0009
2013-2014QMJHLRimouski Oceanic462790.2023-100.0005
2012-2013QMAAACollege Notre-Dame Albatros32918270.8437000.000
2012-2013QMJHLRimouski Oceanic21010.500000.00012
2011-2012QMEAAMont-Joli Aiglons Midget Espoir321518331.0322000.000
2011-2012QMAAMont-Joli Aiglons Midget AA10000.000000.000
2008-2009QC Int PWRimouski Jr. Oceanic20000.004000.000
2005-2006Brick InvitationalMontreal Ice Storm72571.004000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018ANA40000.000-3250.01.31200005000:061.940.721:11
2014-2015ANA160990.564742250.01.635030036001:5644.245.025:25
2013-2014ANA130440.3126-42150.01.235020036002:2839.153.023:58
2012-2013ANA72460.8672-241315.41.98130019003:3863.656.625:22
2010-2011ANA60220.33281220.00.311000024001:2724.458.423:33
2008-2009ANA131010.086115911.10.731000022000:093.046.521:25
2007-2008ANA60000.00022640.00.71100005001:1822.145.421:02
CAREER 65319220.3428-153734.11.11431800147001:3930.649.123:29

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018ANA400.0000.0000.0020.5051.2500.00123.0051.2500.00
2014-2015ANA1600.0090.5690.5620.13251.5630.19352.19362.2500.00
2013-2014ANA1300.0040.3140.3120.15151.1520.15352.69362.7700.00
2012-2013ANA720.2940.5760.8640.57131.8630.4381.14192.7100.00
2010-2011ANA600.0020.3320.3320.3320.3300.00111.83244.0000.00
2008-2009ANA1310.0800.0010.08151.1590.6900.00312.38221.6900.00
2007-2008ANA600.0000.0000.00264.3340.6700.00111.8350.8300.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025Ligue MagnusGrenoble14311141.006800.000
2023-2024SLEHC Olten93140.4410300.000
2022-2023Ligue MagnusRouen123470.584400.000
2018-2019ECHLBrampton Beast62130.506-100.000
2016-2017QMJHLCharlottetown Islanders111450.457500.00011
2015-2016QMJHLVal-d'Or Foreurs60220.336-600.0008
2014-2015QMJHLRimouski Oceanic190440.2124300.0005
2013-2014QMJHLRimouski Oceanic92020.2210100.0005
2012-2013QMAAACollege Notre-Dame Albatros111560.5520000.000
2011-2012QMEAAMont-Joli Aiglons Midget Espoir63361.0010000.000
2005-2006Brick InvitationalMontreal Ice Storm72571.004000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018ANA30000.0003050.01.7400001002:2032.044.421:53
2016-2017COL21121.008430425.02.0200007001:5044.960.023:49
2015-2016COL20000.0000030.01.5000004002:1554.355.322:43
2014-2015ANA30110.33282080.02.7600006002:0946.849.724:53
2013-2014ANA20221.00841060.03.0400002002:4461.943.621:59
2011-2012ANA50330.6050-31180.01.66000017001:4650.552.423:15
2010-2011TOR50330.60503720.00.4803008003:0536.248.021:37
2009-2010TOR51340.8067213195.33.8411016006:1668.242.427:33
2008-2009ANA51120.403416119.12.270000800.003:1540.246.523:45
CAREER 32314170.53451237664.52.14114015900.003:0547.748.723:42

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018ANA300.0000.0000.0000.0051.6700.0041.3310.3300.00
2016-2017COL210.5010.5021.0000.0042.0000.0021.0073.5000.00
2015-2016COL200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0000.0042.0000.00
2014-2015ANA300.0010.3310.3300.0082.6700.0062.0062.0000.00
2013-2014ANA200.0021.0021.0000.0063.0000.0042.0021.0000.00
2011-2012ANA500.0030.6030.60112.2081.6000.0061.20173.4000.00
2010-2011TOR500.0030.6030.6071.4020.4030.6081.6081.6000.00
2009-2010TOR510.2030.6061.20132.60193.8010.2040.8061.2000.00
2008-2009ANA510.2010.2020.4061.20112.2000.0071.4081.6000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!