ROOKIE

#48 FILIP ROOS (D)

 


Age 27.7 Birth Date 1999-01-05
Shoots L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'4 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 200 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country SWE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-10-05Player UpdateRoos was sent to AHL Belleville on Saturday.
2024-10-03Player UpdateRoos was recalled by the Senators on Thursday.
2024-07-02Player UpdateRoos penned a one-year, two-way contract with Ottawa on Tuesday.
2024-06-30Player UpdateRoos did not receive a qualifying offer from Chicago and will become an unrestricted free agent Monday, Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times reports.
2023-12-22Player UpdateRoos was demoted to AHL Rockford on Friday, per the NHL's media site.
2023-12-11Player UpdateRoos was called up from AHL Rockford on Monday, Tracey Myers of NHL.com reports.
2023-11-19Player UpdateRoos was loaned to AHL Rockford on Sunday, per Charlie Roumeliotis of NBC Sports Chicago.
2023-11-16Player UpdateRoos was recalled from AHL Rockford on Thursday, according to Scott Powers of The Athletic.
2023-10-02Player UpdateRoos was assigned to AHL Rockford on Monday.
2023-08-14ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Chicago Blackhawks
2023-06-24ArticleThe Journey: Uncertain Futures for Svechkov and Del Mastro
2023-04-03ArticleThe Wild West: Western Defense Rankings
2023-03-12Player UpdateRoos was reassigned to AHL Rockford on Sunday, per Charlie Roumeliotis of NBC Sports Chicago.
2023-03-09Player UpdateRoos was promoted from AHL Rockford on Thursday, Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times reports.
2023-02-27ArticleFantasy Impact: Toronto Lands McCabe, Lafferty
2023-01-29Player UpdateRoos was sent to AHL Rockford on Sunday, per Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times.
2023-01-23Player UpdateRoos was recalled from the minors Monday.
2022-12-13Player UpdateRoos was assigned to AHL Rockford on Tuesday, Charlie Roumeliotis of NBC Sports Chicago reports.
2022-11-04Player UpdateRoos was credited with an assist during a 2-1 overtime win over the Kings on Thursday.
2022-10-31Player UpdateRoos registered an assist against the Wild on Sunday.
2022-10-17ArticleWild West: Early Observations of Each Team in the West
2022-10-12Player UpdateRoos is expected to make his NHL debut Wednesday against Colorado, Mark Lazerus of The Athletic reports.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2026 RFA Yes Yes
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8483619

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024CHI40000.000-4020.00.5800002001:0920.80.314:44
2022-2023CHI171230.1815-54195.31.114000020000:5318.86.816:13
CAREER 211230.1412-94214.81.022000022000:5619.35.815:56

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024CHI400.0000.0000.0000.0020.5000.0082.0020.5000.00
2022-2023CHI1710.0620.1230.1840.24191.1200.00140.82201.1800.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SHLFA¤rjestad BK111780.732900.00036
2025-2026SHLFarjestad BK52811190.374900.00018
2024-2025AHLBelleville Senators68017170.25420630.90.0710
2023-2024AHLRockford IceHogs59214160.2720-12470.84.3511
2022-2023AHLRockford IceHogs3938110.2820-5581.55.2312
2021-2022SHLSkelleftea AIK501560.1281100.0006
2021-2022Champions HLSkelleftea AIK80220.256200.000
2021-2022EHTSweden51120.400200.000
2020-2021HockeyAllsvenskanBIK Karlskoga52622280.54241100.000
2019-2020HockeyAllsvenskanBIK Karlskoga46111120.2612-400.000
2018-2019J20 SuperElitFrolunda HC J2032315180.56101900.000
2018-2019HockeyEttanHanhals IF2465110.462100.000
2018-2019SHLFrolunda HC10000.000000.0000
2017-2018J20 SuperElitFrolunda HC J204357120.28101500.000
2016-2017J20 ElitIF Troja-Ljungby J2026414180.6981000.000
2016-2017J18 ElitIF Troja-Ljungby J1826212140.5412400.000
2016-2017HockeyEttanIF Troja-Ljungby60000.000100.000
2015-2016J18 ElitIF Troja-Ljungby J183246100.3114400.000
2015-2016J20 ElitIF Troja-Ljungby J20181230.1741000.000
2014-2015U16 RegionHanhals IF U16272460.2236000.000
2014-2015U16 SMHanhals IF U1630000.000000.000
2014-2015U16 Div.1Hanhals IF U16 210000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SHLFarjestad BK70330.434200.00021
2023-2024AHLRockford IceHogs40330.752000.00031
2022-2023AHLRockford IceHogs50110.204-400.0008
2021-2022SHLSkelleftea AIK60110.172200.0008
2020-2021HockeyAllsvenskanBIK Karlskoga20000.000300.000
2019-2020HockeyAllsvenskanBIK Karlskoga10000.000-100.000
2018-2019J20 SuperElitFrolunda HC J2060000.000200.000
2018-2019HockeyEttanHanhals IF20110.500-200.000
2017-2018J20 SuperElitFrolunda HC J2050330.602000.000
2016-2017J20 ElitIF Troja-Ljungby J2020000.000-200.000
2016-2017J18 ElitIF Troja-Ljungby J1820000.004-300.000
2015-2016J20 ElitIF Troja-Ljungby J2050220.400000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025OTT30000.000-1040.01.3400006000:000.030.017:25
2023-2024CHI10000.000-1020.02.0200001005:3261.425.118:15
2022-2023CHI40000.000-5030.00.8300000002:0430.036.814:05
CAREER 80000.000-7090.01.1900007001:4422.831.715:51

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025OTT300.0000.0000.0000.0041.3300.0041.3362.0000.00
2023-2024CHI100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0022.0011.0000.00
2022-2023CHI400.0000.0000.0000.0030.7500.0030.7500.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!