
#78 FILIP CHLAPIK (C)
| Age | 29.4 | Birth Date | 1997-06-03 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2015 (2/48) |
| Height | 6'2 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 194 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CZE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-25 | Article | Capped: 2021 Free Agent Salary Projections |
| 2020-05-12 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – May 2020 |
| 2020-04-13 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – April 2020 |
| 2020-03-11 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – March 2020 |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8478488
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | OTT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 07:11 | |
| 2019-2020 | OTT | 31 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.19 | 16 | -7 | 10 | 27 | 11.1 | 0.9 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 38.7 | 00:05 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 08:46 |
| 2018-2019 | OTT | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 17 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 33.3 | 01:38 | 27.5 | 0.0 | 13:52 |
| 2017-2018 | OTT | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.20 | 17 | -5 | 4 | 21 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 50 | 45.5 | 00:37 | 17.1 | 0.1 | 10:04 |
| CAREER | 57 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.19 | 16 | -13 | 18 | 58 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 70 | 42.4 | 00:24 | 8.7 | 0.2 | 09:39 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | OTT | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | OTT | 31 | 3 | 0.10 | 3 | 0.10 | 6 | 0.19 | 10 | 0.32 | 27 | 0.87 | 0 | 0.00 | 71 | 2.29 | 11 | 0.35 | 12 | 0.39 |
| 2018-2019 | OTT | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | 0.80 | 9 | 1.80 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | 0.80 | 8 | 1.60 |
| 2017-2018 | OTT | 20 | 1 | 0.05 | 3 | 0.15 | 4 | 0.20 | 4 | 0.20 | 21 | 1.05 | 1 | 0.05 | 19 | 0.95 | 14 | 0.70 | 50 | 2.50 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 17 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 1.29 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| 2025-2026 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 48 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1.06 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| 2025-2026 | EHT | Czechia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | OG | Czechia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 49 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 0.98 | 36 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| 2024-2025 | Champions HL | HC Sparta Praha | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.83 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | EHT | Czechia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 47 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.02 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2023-2024 | EHT | Czechia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | NL | HC Ambri-Piotta | 50 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 0.74 | 38 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2022-2023 | EHT | Czechia | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | WC | Czechia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Spengler Cup | HC Ambri-Piotta | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 53 | 31 | 39 | 70 | 1.32 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | HC Sparta Praha | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.67 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | EHT | Czechia (EHT) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Liiga | Pelicans | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.55 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2020-2021 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Belleville Senators | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Belleville Senators | 37 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.59 | 49 | -3 | 81 | 2.2 | 12.3 | 5 | 24 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Belleville Senators | 57 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 0.60 | 28 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Belleville Senators | 52 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.62 | 47 | -16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2017-2018 | EHT | Czechia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | QMJHL | Charlottetown Islanders | 57 | 34 | 57 | 91 | 1.60 | 98 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2016-2017 | WJC-20 | Czechia U20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | QMJHL | Charlottetown | 52 | 12 | 42 | 54 | 1.04 | 50 | -15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-20 | Czechia U20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | QMJHL | Charlottetown | 64 | 33 | 42 | 75 | 1.17 | 42 | -16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2013-2014 | CzRep-Jr. | Sparta Jr. | 38 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 0.92 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | WJ18-A | Czechia | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | CzR-U18 | Sparta U18 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | CzRep-2 | Litomerice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | CzR-U18 | Liberec U18 | 43 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 1.16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | CzR-U18 | Liberec U18 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Czech U16 | HC Letnany U16 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.75 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 19 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.74 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.92 | 10 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 11 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.91 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia | HC Sparta Praha | 16 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.94 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| 2020-2021 | Liiga | Pelicans | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2016-2017 | QMJHL | Charlottetown Islanders | 13 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 1.46 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2015-2016 | QMJHL | Charlottetown | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2014-2015 | QMJHL | Charlottetown | 9 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1.00 | 10 | -7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2013-2014 | CzRep-Jr. | Sparta Jr. | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | CzR-U18 | Sparta U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | CzR-U18 | Liberec U18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | Czechia U16 | Bili Tygri Liberec U16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | OTT | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 56 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 3.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 50.0 | 00:04 | 1.2 | 5.2 | 10:52 |
| 2018-2019 | OTT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | -2 | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 38.1 | 01:52 | 22.6 | 9.3 | 12:00 |
| 2017-2018 | OTT | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16.7 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 36.8 | 04:32 | 61.0 | 0.8 | 15:15 |
| 2016-2017 | OTT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 87.5 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11:17 |
| 2015-2016 | OTT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 01:58 | 32.8 | 0.0 | 12:41 |
| CAREER | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.40 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 19.0 | 2.1 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 43.5 | 01:41 | 24.6 | 3.8 | 12:18 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | OTT | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.67 | 9 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 2.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 2018-2019 | OTT | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 1.33 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 8 | 2.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 2017-2018 | OTT | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 7 | 3.50 |
| 2016-2017 | OTT | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 7.00 |
| 2015-2016 | OTT | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|