#34 EVAN CORMIER (G)

 


Age 28.9 Birth Date 1997-11-06
Catches L Draft Info 2016 (4/105)
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 200 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-05-04Player UpdateCormier was reassigned to ECHL Florida on Saturday, per CapFriendly.
2024-03-17Player UpdateCormier was reassigned to the Florida Everblades of the ECHL on Sunday.
2024-03-16Player UpdateThe Panthers recalled Cormier from ECHL Florida on Saturday, according to Jameson Olive of the Panthers' official site.
2023-10-01Player UpdateCormier was released from his professional tryout agreement and assigned to AHL Charlotte on Sunday.
2023-03-01Player UpdateCormier signed a one-year, two-way contract with the Jets and was subsequently placed on waivers Wednesday.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2025 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8479331

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026ECHLSavannah Ghost Pirates147513902.990.8831782:21
2024-2025ECHLSavannah Ghost Pirates361713411903.380.88712114:15
2023-2024ECHLFlorida Everblades2210736002.930.90711228:51
2023-2024AHLCharlotte Checkers6222201313.640.8680329:50
2022-2023ECHLKalamazoo Wings351020310503.190.90811973:20
2022-2023AHLManitoba Moose21105622.540.9250117:57
2021-2022ECHLNewfoundland Growlers2617727602.940.89911551:18
2021-2022AHLManitoba Moose14833383602.720.9051838:32
2020-2021AHLBinghamton Devils11350383023.400.8880670:58
2019-2020ECHLAdirondack Thunder153564803.500.8851823:29
2019-2020AHLBinghamton Devils11281403033.700.8830648:36
2018-2019AHLBinghamton Devils155804102.960.9021831:45
2018-2019USportsUniv. of Guelph136702802.270.9260739:57
2018-2019ECHLAdirondack Thunder61412003.870.8750310:17
2017-2018OHLSaginaw Spirit612424818203.180.90033433:08
2016-2017OHLSaginaw Spirit492319715403.230.89922857:36
2015-2016OHLSaginaw Spirit582127720103.720.89013245:42
2014-2015OHLSaginaw Spirit2291007103.480.89311224:00
2014-2015OHLNorth Bay Battalion83211702.500.8822407:50
2014-2015WJC-18Canada U183200602.630.9000137:05
2013-2014NOJHLNorth Bay37828012703.800.00002007:00
2013-2014OHLNorth Bay3100100.720.000083:00
2012-2013Minor-ONClarington257123002.400.00000
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2022-2023AHLManitoba Moose10103021.340.57108:26
2018-2019ECHLAdirondack Thunder2011703.400.8920123:34
2017-2018OHLSaginaw Spirit40402406.000.8360240:00
2015-2016OHLSaginaw Spirit40302007.220.8440166:11
2014-2015OHLSaginaw Spirit40402105.300.8750237:50
2013-2014NOJHLNorth Bay40401804.910.0000220:00
2012-2013ON-Jr.ACobourg41101304.550.0000172:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2019-2020N.J200002253.040.9203900.000.00.000.000
CAREER200002253.040.9203900.000.00.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!