ROOKIE

#53 DMITRI SAMORUKOV (D)

 


Age 27.3 Birth Date 1999-06-16
Shoots L Draft Info 2017 (3/84)
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 188 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country RUS Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-12-11Player UpdateSamorukov was placed on waivers Monday with the intention of assigning him to AHL WIlkes-Barre/Scranton, Seth Rorabaugh of Tribune-Review Sports reports.
2023-11-22Player UpdateSamorukov was in attendance for Wednesday's optional game-day skate, per Pens Inside Scoop.
2023-11-21Player UpdateSamorukov signed a one-year, $775,000 contract with Pittsburgh on Tuesday.
2023-04-09Player UpdateSamorukov was reassigned to AHL Springfield on Sunday.
2023-04-06Player UpdateSamorukov was recalled from AHL Springfield on Thursday.
2023-01-13Player UpdateSamorukov was reassigned to AHL Springfield on Friday, Lou Korac of NHL.com reports.
2023-01-09Player UpdateSamorukov was promoted from AHL Springfield on Monday.
2022-10-09Player UpdateSt. Louis obtained Samorukov from Edmonton on Sunday in exchange for forward Klim Kostin.
2022-10-07Player UpdateSamorukov has been put on waivers, reports Sportsnet's Chris Johnston.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2026 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8480041

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023STL20000.000-1210.00.5000002000:000.00.014:53
2021-2022EDM10000.000-2000.00.0000000000:000.00.002:28
CAREER 30000.000-3210.00.3000002000:000.00.010:44

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023STL200.0000.0000.0021.0010.5000.0000.0021.0000.00
2021-2022EDM100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027KHLCSKA Moskva161340.2512700.00017
2025-2026KHLCSKA Moskva4837100.2114-100.00014
2024-2025KHLCSKA Moskva321450.1624400.00011
2023-2024AHLWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins64510150.23287891.45.6010
2022-2023AHLSpringfield Thunderbirds69416200.292811251.83.2012
2021-2022AHLBakersfield Condors51315180.3544161012.03.0014
2020-2021KHLCSKA Moskva482680.17122400.00011
2020-2021EHTRussia20110.500200.000
2019-2020AHLBakersfield Condors4728100.2124-5581.23.419
2018-2019OHLGuelph Storm591035450.76203600.00021
2018-2019WJC-20Russia U2071340.572900.000
2018-2019Memorial CupGuelph Storm40110.252100.000
2017-2018OHLGuelph Storm621123340.5529-1000.00015
2017-2018WJC-20Russia U2050110.204-300.000
2017-2018AHLBakersfield Condors50220.402200.00016
2016-2017OHLGuelph Storm67416200.3041-2400.0008
2016-2017WJC-18Russia U1871450.716200.000
2016-2017Ivan Hlinka MemorialRussia U1850220.4016100.000
2015-2016Russia U17CSKA Moskva U1728412160.5726000.000
2015-2016WHC-17Russia U1762020.3318000.000
2015-2016WJC-18Russia U1851451.002000.000
2015-2016MHLKrasnaya Armiya Moskva30110.330200.000
2014-2015Russia U16CSKA Moskva U1628517220.7958000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLCSKA Moskva100000.006100.0000
2024-2025KHLCSKA Moskva62020.330-400.00023
2023-2024AHLWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins10000.000-200.0000
2022-2023AHLSpringfield Thunderbirds20000.000-100.0000
2018-2019OHLGuelph Storm241018281.17121800.00032
2017-2018OHLGuelph Storm60220.336-700.0009
2014-2015Russia U16 FinalsDynamo Moskva U1660220.334000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024PIT10000.0000020.02.0000000000:176.24.815:46
2022-2023EDM50110.20172450.01.0100001000:113.423.912:55
2019-2020EDM20000.000-2040.02.0100000000:289.530.718:30
CAREER 80110.131104110.01.4200001000:165.123.714:40

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024PIT100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2022-2023EDM500.0010.2010.2040.8051.0000.0010.2010.2000.00
2019-2020EDM200.0000.0000.0000.0042.0000.0010.5000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!