#15 DENIS GURIANOV (R)

 


Age 29.3 Birth Date 1997-06-07
Shoots L Draft Info 2015 (1/12)
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 205 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country RUS Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-08-26ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2024 – Philadelphia Flyers
2024-08-04Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2024-08-02ArticleRamblings: Spence Signs, KHL Signings, Faceoff Winners (Aug 2)
2024-08-01Player UpdateGurianov inked a two-year contract with CSKA Moscow on Thursday, Daria Tuboltseva reports.
2024-08-01Player UpdateGurianov inked a two-year contract with CSKA Moscow on Thursday, Daria Tuboltseva of RG.org reports.
2024-05-15ArticleForum Buzz: Marner, Dobson, Podkolzin, Svechnikov, Sorokin, Crosby, Tavares, Meier, Boeser & More
2024-03-11ArticleThe Wild West: Trade Deadline Grades, Part 2
2024-03-08Player UpdatePer Pierre LeBrun of The Athletic, the Flyers have acquired Gurianov from Nashville, in exchange for Wade Allison.
2024-02-18Player UpdateGurianov was a healthy scratch for the third time in his last four games Saturday against the Blues.
2024-01-29ArticleWild West: Grading Additions to New Teams – Part Two
2024-01-06Player UpdateGurianov was recalled from AHL Milwaukee on Saturday, per Emma Lingan of The Hockey Writers.
2023-10-07Player UpdateGurianov was placed on waivers by Nashville on Saturday, per Chris Johnston of TSN.
2023-09-04ArticleWild West: Ranking the Western Conference Teams – Part Two
2023-08-24ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Nashville Predators
2023-08-23ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Montreal Canadiens
2023-07-16Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2023-07-16ArticleRamblings: The 15 Most Baffling Moves of the Offseason (July 17)
2023-07-14ArticleRamblings: Individual Player Targets in Multi-Cat Formats Including Walman, Clifton, Perron, Marchment, and More – July 14
2023-07-11Player UpdateGurianov agreed to a one-year, $850,000 contract with Nashville on Tuesday.
2023-07-02Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2023-06-30ArticleRamblings: Wheeler, Duchene Buyouts; Hill Staying in Vegas; Free Agency Predictions (July 1)
2023-06-30Player UpdateGurianov won't receive a qualifying offer from the Canadiens, which will make him an unrestricted free agent Saturday, per Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports.
2023-06-21ArticleRamblings: Drafting a Mock 2023 Expansion Team (Jun 21)
2023-05-23ArticleRamblings: Bobrovsky Stonewalls ‘Canes; Kravtsov; Caufield’s Second Season; Josh Anderson’s Rebound – May 23
2023-05-06ArticleThe Journey: Under-the-Radar Options with Upside (Fabbro, Eyssimont, Marchment)
2023-03-24Player UpdateGurianov had a power-play assist, one shot on goal and one blocked shot over 17:27 of ice time in Thursday's 4-2 loss to the Bruins.
2023-03-22Player UpdateGurianov had an assist, one shot on goal, two blocked shots and two penalty minutes over 14:11 of ice time in Tuesday's 3-2 win over the Lightning.
2023-03-15Player UpdateGurianov scored a goal and assisted on another in Tuesday's 6-4 win over Pittsburgh. His night included four shots on net and two hits over 16:11 of ice time.
2023-03-14Player UpdateGurianov contributed a power-play goal in Montreal's 8-4 loss to Colorado on Monday.
2023-03-12Player UpdateGurianov scored a goal on four shots and delivered two hits over 15:59 of ice time in Saturday's 3-1 loss to the Devils.
2023-03-10Player UpdateGurianov had an assist, two shots on goal and one hit over 12:53 of ice time in Thursday's 4-3 shootout loss to the Rangers.
2023-03-06Player UpdateGurianov had two shots on goal and one blocked shot over 13:34 of ice time in Sunday's 4-3 loss to the Golden Knights.
2023-03-06ArticleWild West: Trade Deadline Grades
2023-03-03ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style
2023-03-03Player UpdateGurianov scored a goal on two shots and added two hits in Thursday's 3-2 loss to the Kings.
2023-03-02ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style
2023-03-01ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style
2023-03-01Player UpdateGurianov had six shots on goal and one hit over 17:02 of ice time in Tuesday's 3-1 win over the Sharks.
2023-02-28ArticleFantasy Take: Puljujärvi Sent To Carolina
2023-02-28ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style
2023-02-27ArticleTop 10 Production Boosts – If They Get Traded
2023-02-27ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style
2023-02-26Player UpdateGurianov was traded by Dallas to Montreal on Sunday in exchange for Evgenii Dadonov.
2023-02-23Player UpdateGurianov produced an assist and two shots on goal in Wednesday's 4-3 loss to the Blackhawks.
2023-02-18ArticleFree Agency 2023: Salary Projections for the Top-150 Free Agents
2023-02-06Player UpdateGurianov notched an assist and went plus-2 in Monday's 3-2 shootout win over the Ducks.
2023-01-24ArticleRamblings: Norris Surgery; Zadina Update; Year-Over-Year Performances From Gourde, O’Reilly, Kubalik, and Others – January 24
2023-01-23ArticleWild West: Top Trade Targets From the West
2023-01-22Player UpdateGurianov produced an assist, three shots on goal and a plus-2 rating in Saturday's 4-0 win over the Coyotes.
2023-01-13Player UpdateGurianov logged a power-play assist in Thursday's 2-1 overtime loss to the Rangers.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2024 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8478495

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024NSH,PHI181120.11940263.81.41400006000:5415.90.012:13
2022-2023DAL,MTL66710170.2622-9101166.01.84313002700.001:1226.20.113:12
2021-2022DAL731120310.42362161447.62.067470032001:5840.00.114:11
2020-2021DAL551218300.55460211309.22.46348001200.002:1246.00.115:51
2019-2020DAL64209290.453851313215.22.1637120018001:5441.90.012:59
2018-2019DAL211340.1916-30234.31.12301009150.001:0626.80.810:52
2016-2017DAL10000.000-1000.00.0100003000:000.00.013:06
CAREER 29852611130.3832-2605719.11.9274163100107125.001:4235.90.113:40

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024NSH,PHI1810.0610.0620.1100.00261.4400.00140.7860.3300.00
2022-2023DAL,MTL6670.11100.15170.26100.151161.7630.05430.65270.4100.00
2021-2022DAL73110.15200.27310.42160.221441.9770.10670.92320.4400.00
2020-2021DAL55120.22180.33300.55210.381302.3680.15631.15120.2200.00
2019-2020DAL64200.3190.14290.45130.201322.06120.19630.98180.2800.00
2018-2019DAL2110.0530.1440.1900.00231.1010.05231.1090.4310.05
2016-2017DAL100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.0033.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027KHLCSKA Moskva195270.374000.00025
2025-2026KHLCSKA Moskva56157220.3917300.00027
2024-2025KHLCSKA Moskva622214360.58151400.00039
2023-2024AHLMilwaukee Admirals271218301.11811792.915.2645
2019-2020AHLTexas Stars23031.500294.533.3061
2018-2019AHLTexas Stars572028480.8412200.00034
2017-2018AHLTexas Stars741915340.4611-1000.00019
2016-2017AHLTexas Stars571215270.4715-400.00019
2016-2017WJC-20Russia U2074371.002300.000
2015-2016KHLLada Togliatti474150.116-1100.0007
2015-2016MHLLadia Togliatti74260.864000.000
2014-2015Russia-Jr.Togliatti Jr.231510251.0939000.000
2014-2015KHLTogliatti80110.132000.0008
2013-2014Russia-Jr.Togliatti Jr.3779160.436000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022DAL50000.0001030.00.670000300.001:4829.90.111:20
2019-2020DAL2798170.6353025416.72.09627008150.001:5837.80.213:53
CAREER 3298170.5345125715.81.8103270011133.301:5636.40.113:29

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022DAL500.0000.0000.0000.0030.6000.0071.4030.6000.00
2019-2020DAL2790.3380.30170.6320.07542.0070.26963.5680.3010.04

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLCSKA Moskva106170.702100.00047
2024-2025KHLCSKA Moskva60110.174-700.00011
2017-2018AHLTexas Stars162350.310000.00013
2014-2015Russia-Jr.Togliatti Jr.43141.0012000.000
2013-2014Russia U18Lada Togliatti U18785131.864000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024NSH40110.25211080.02.00000021100.002:2329.30.014:16
2022-2023DAL50220.4034-34160.03.2001000002:1244.90.013:13
2021-2022DAL63361.0084021520.02.5323000002:3954.50.013:11
2019-2020DAL70000.000-60100.01.4700001133.301:5937.70.311:17
2018-2019DAL30331.00843270.02.3201000001:4936.50.012:56
2017-2018DAL30110.3328-1010.00.3000000001:4516.91.809:53
2016-2017DAL30000.0000290.03.050000200.001:2815.60.914:45
CAREER 31310130.4235-610664.52.11725005240.002:0733.10.512:42

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024NSH400.0010.2510.2500.0082.0000.0000.0020.5010.25
2022-2023DAL500.0020.4020.4040.80163.2010.2000.0000.0000.00
2021-2022DAL630.5030.5061.0020.33152.5030.5030.5000.0000.00
2019-2020DAL700.0000.0000.0000.00101.4300.0071.0010.1410.14
2018-2019DAL300.0031.0031.0020.6772.3310.3320.6700.0000.00
2017-2018DAL300.0010.3310.3300.0010.3300.0000.0000.0000.00
2016-2017DAL300.0000.0000.0020.6793.0000.0051.6720.6700.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!