#46 DEAN KUKAN (D)

  Player Card


Age 29 Birth Date 1993-07-08
Shoots L Draft Year 0
Height 6'2 Draft Round 0
Weight 190 Draft Pick 0
Country CHE Status Off Roster
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2020-06-22Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2020-06-22ArticleRamblings: Jones Activated, Ranking Ehlers and Barzal in Roto (June 19)

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0.8 0 0 0 53.9 67.4

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8478567

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX30201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
DYLAN FERGUSON24201771944.02.5
MATISS KIVLENIEKS260005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2820133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0
JACK LAFONTAINE2420163757.06.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022CBJ4138110.2722-316417.31.043000039000:237.914.016:18
2020-2021CBJ351450.1412-310293.40.836000038000:010.60.914:11
2019-2020CBJ331450.1512-912512.01.524110028000:5317.10.015:58
2018-2019CBJ250550.201666160.00.616000021000:010.40.613:28
2017-2018CBJ110440.363022120.01.12000010000:052.46.212:22
2015-2016CBJ80000.0009030.00.47000010000:228.36.817:21
CAREER 153525300.20162461523.31.01281100146000:207.45.315:03

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022CBJ4130.0780.20110.27160.39411.0000.00431.05390.9500.00
2020-2021CBJ3510.0340.1150.14100.29290.8300.00361.03381.0900.00
2019-2020CBJ3310.0340.1250.15120.36511.5510.03240.73280.8500.00
2018-2019CBJ2500.0050.2050.2060.24160.6400.00160.64210.8400.00
2017-2018CBJ1100.0040.3640.3620.18121.0900.0020.18100.9100.00
2015-2016CBJ800.0000.0000.0000.0030.3800.0070.88101.2500.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2021-2022WCSwitzerland824606000
2018-2019AHLCleveland Monsters51120000016
2017-2018AHLCleveland Monsters321141520-300019
2017-2018WCSwitzerland1012300000
2016-2017AHLCleveland Monsters724252943-700016
2016-2017WCSwitzerland801121000
2015-2016AHLLake Erie33310138300016
2015-2016AHLCleveland Monsters33310138300016
2014-2015SwedenLulea5231013140000
2013-2014SwedenLulea544812128000
2012-2013Sweden-2Tingsryd1602220000
2012-2013SwedenLulea1613400000
2012-2013Swe-Jr.Lulea Jr.1121320000
2012-2013Sweden-2Asploven200040000
2011-2012Swe-Jr.Lulea Jr.425162180000
2011-2012SwedenLulea300000000
2010-2011NLBGC/Küsnacht3712340000
2009-2010NLBGC/Küsnacht29066140000
2008-2009Elite Jr. AGC/Küsnacht U20801100000
2007-2008Elite NovizenZSC U17200020000
2006-2007Elite NovizenZSC U17100000000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2019-2020CBJ90110.11927110.01.2500009000:144.10.013:11
2018-2019CBJ101010.108-22137.71.3900006000:113.42.715:10
CAREER 191120.11909244.21.314000015000:133.71.514:14

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2019-2020CBJ900.0010.1110.1170.78111.2200.0050.5691.0000.00
2018-2019CBJ1010.1000.0010.1020.20131.3000.0090.9060.6000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2015-2016AHLLake Erie171452400012
2015-2016AHLCleveland Monsters171452400012
2014-2015SwedenLulea902200000
2013-2014SwedenLulea611200000
2012-2013SwedenLulea1501100000
2011-2012Swe-Jr.Lulea Jr.302220000
2010-2011U20-ElitGC/Küsnacht U201000060000
2009-2010U20-ElitGC/Küsnacht U20904420000
2008-2009U17-ElitZSC U171005540000
2008-2009U20-ElitGC/Küsnacht U20500020000
2007-2008U17-ElitZSC U171210120000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022CBJ41010.2521-34714.31.8200002000:4515.818.517:42
2019-2020CBJ50220.40330260.01.2300001000:3612.416.816:31
2018-2019CBJ41010.2521-22520.01.3000006001:3220.919.819:42
2017-2018CBJ31010.332710333.31.0211001000:182.723.615:03
2016-2017CBJ20000.000-2020.01.0100003005:4050.922.821:27
2015-2016CBJ31010.3327121100.00.3300001000:4832.63.415:22
CAREER 214260.2923-5102416.71.111110014001:1619.816.717:27

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022CBJ410.2500.0010.2541.0071.7500.0020.5020.5000.00
2019-2020CBJ500.0020.4020.4020.4061.2000.0030.6010.2000.00
2018-2019CBJ410.2500.0010.2520.5051.2500.0000.0061.5000.00
2017-2018CBJ310.3300.0010.3300.0031.0010.3320.6710.3300.00
2016-2017CBJ200.0000.0000.0000.0021.0000.0010.5031.5000.00
2015-2016CBJ310.3300.0010.3320.6710.3300.0031.0010.3300.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
12000300:0014:49
291121100:1715:17
3202572000:2816:19
410022700:2217:25

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination