#85 DAVID MUSIL (D)

 


Age 33.5 Birth Date 1993-04-09
Shoots L Draft Info 2011 (2/31)
Height 6'4 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 207 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2016-08-13ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Edmonton Oilers
2016-03-03ArticleCapped: Oilers Lock up Brossoit and Davidson

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8476426

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2014-2015EDM40220.5042-2230.00.8500008000:053.849.519:48
CAREER 40220.5042-2230.00.8500008000:053.849.519:48

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2014-2015EDM400.0020.5020.5020.5030.7500.0051.2582.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027CzechiaHC OcelA¡A™i TA™inec163140.2510200.00010
2025-2026CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec522570.1312300.0005
2024-2025CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice51210120.24101600.0009
2024-2025Champions HLHC Dynamo Pardubice61010.172-100.000
2024-2025Spengler CupHC Dynamo Pardubice31120.670100.000
2023-2024CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice4229110.26232500.00010
2023-2024Champions HLHC Dynamo Pardubice60000.004000.000
2022-2023CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice483690.19321700.0007
2021-2022CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec482460.13421000.0005
2021-2022EHTCzechia60000.000000.000
2021-2022Champions HLHC Ocelari Trinec50220.402-200.000
2020-2021CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec50010100.20561300.0008
2020-2021WCCzechia80110.130500.000
2020-2021EHTCzechia20000.000000.000
2019-2020CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec48111120.2552500.00010
2019-2020Champions HLHC Ocelari Trinec60000.000-200.000
2019-2020Spengler CupHC Ocelari Trinec50220.400-100.000
2019-2020EHTCzechia50110.202200.000
2018-2019CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec51113140.2751600.00011
2018-2019EHTCzechia110110.0918100.000
2018-2019WCCzechia100110.102300.000
2018-2019Champions HLHC Ocelari Trinec60000.006-200.000
2018-2019Spengler CupHC Ocelari Trinec30000.004-400.000
2017-2018CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec521560.1222700.0005
2017-2018Champions HLHC Ocelari Trinec112240.3610800.000
2017-2018EHTCzechia20000.000-300.000
2016-2017AHLBakersfield Condors47410140.3034700.00012
2016-2017AHLTucson Roadrunners130440.316-600.00013
2015-2016AHLBakersfield67311140.2139100.0009
2014-2015AHLOklahoma City6529110.1735200.0007
2013-2014AHLOklahoma City61210120.2054-1000.0008
2013-2014ECHLBakersfield31010.332-300.000
2012-2013WHLEdmonton48716230.48562900.00012
2012-2013WHLVancouver142680.5718000.00014
2012-2013WJC-ACzechia60000.0018000.000
2011-2012WHLVancouver59621270.46104900.00012
2011-2012WJC-ACzechia50000.004500.000
2010-2011WHLVancouver62619250.4083100.00010
2009-2010WHLVancouver71725320.45673300.00011
2008-2009CzRep-Jr.Jihlava Jr.27912210.7846000.000
2008-2009CzRep-2Jihlava140110.074000.000
2008-2009CzR-U17Jihlava U1793360.6746000.000
2007-2008CzR-U17Jihlava U1742827350.8398000.000
2007-2008CzRep-Jr.Jihlava Jr.90550.566000.000
2006-2007CzR-U17Jihlava U1736723300.8342000.000
2006-2007CzR-U17Trebic U17141340.2926000.000
2005-2006CzR-U17Jihlava U1750000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec192020.116-100.0004
2024-2025CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice160110.0612000.0002
2023-2024CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice160220.1341000.0005
2022-2023CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice111010.096700.0004
2021-2022CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec142130.21101000.0008
2020-2021CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec160330.1916200.0007
2018-2019CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec171340.2412800.0009
2017-2018CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec180110.0628300.0002
2014-2015AHLOklahoma City60000.006-200.0000
2013-2014AHLOklahoma City20110.500000.00020
2012-2013WHLEdmonton220660.27261000.0007
2010-2011WHLVancouver40110.252-100.0006
2009-2010WHLVancouver162240.258000.0006
2008-2009CzRep-Jr.Jihlava Jr.83360.7510000.000
2008-2009CzRep-2Jihlava40000.004000.000
2007-2008CzR-U17Jihlava U1730110.336000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2016-2017EDM10000.0000020.02.0100000000:000.055.114:08
2015-2016EDM10111.00841000.00.0100001000:414.924.314:58
2014-2015EDM20000.0000210.00.5000002000:408.935.818:46
2013-2014EDM10111.0084-2000.00.0101001000:327.74.616:58
2011-2012EDM10000.0001000.00.0000000000:000.038.017:08
CAREER 60220.33280230.00.5301004000:264.630.316:47

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2016-2017EDM100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
2015-2016EDM100.0011.0011.0000.0000.0000.0011.0011.0000.00
2014-2015EDM200.0000.0000.0021.0010.5000.0000.0021.0000.00
2013-2014EDM100.0011.0011.0000.0000.0011.0011.0011.0000.00
2011-2012EDM100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!