
#46 DARREN DIETZ (D)
| Age | 33.3 | Birth Date | 1993-07-17 |
| Shoots | R | Draft Info | 2011 (5/138) |
| Height | 6'1 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 201 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-18 | Article | Signed to 3-year contract by Canadiens |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8476379
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | MTL | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.38 | 32 | -1 | 13 | 13 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 00:10 | 4.2 | 7.3 | 14:32 | |
| CAREER | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.38 | 32 | -1 | 13 | 13 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 00:10 | 4.2 | 7.3 | 14:32 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | MTL | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 4 | 0.31 | 5 | 0.38 | 13 | 1.00 | 13 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 38 | 2.92 | 14 | 1.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | KHL | Sibir Novosibirsk | 23 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.70 | 9 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| 2025-2026 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 56 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.41 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 31 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.26 | 18 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | Avangard Omsk | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.22 | 14 | -8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2023-2024 | KHL | CSKA Moskva | 55 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.40 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2022-2023 | KHL | CSKA Moskva | 44 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.34 | 33 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2021-2022 | KHL | Barys Astana | 34 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.62 | 31 | -18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| 2021-2022 | KHL | CSKA Moskva | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2021-2022 | WC | Kazakhstan | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | KHL | Barys Astana | 53 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 0.70 | 69 | -16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| 2020-2021 | WC | Kazakhstan | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | KHL | Barys Astana | 54 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.59 | 65 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2019-2020 | OGQ | Kazakhstan | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | KHL | Barys Astana | 62 | 15 | 38 | 53 | 0.85 | 59 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| 2018-2019 | WC D1A | Kazakhstan | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | KHL | Barys Astana | 44 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.43 | 51 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 39 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.31 | 53 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Texas Stars | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 8 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | St. John's | 61 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.26 | 61 | -8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Hamilton | 71 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.24 | 64 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Hamilton | 34 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.15 | 49 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2012-2013 | WHL | Saskatoon | 72 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 0.81 | 100 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2011-2012 | WHL | Saskatoon | 72 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 0.61 | 118 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2010-2011 | WHL | Saskatoon | 68 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.40 | 66 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2009-2010 | AMHL | Lethbridge | 33 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0.73 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | WHL | Saskatoon | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2008-2009 | AMHL | Medicine Hat | 34 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.12 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | AMBHL | Medicine Hat Hounds Bantam AAA | 32 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 0.91 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2023-2024 | KHL | CSKA Moskva | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2022-2023 | KHL | CSKA Moskva | 27 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.41 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2021-2022 | KHL | CSKA Moskva | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2020-2021 | KHL | Barys Astana | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| 2019-2020 | KHL | Barys Astana | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2018-2019 | KHL | Barys Astana | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.36 | 45 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2012-2013 | WHL | Saskatoon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2012-2013 | M-Cup | Saskatoon | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 8 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | WHL | Saskatoon | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 5 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2010-2011 | WHL | Saskatoon | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.50 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2009-2010 | AMHL | Lethbridge | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | WHL | Saskatoon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 16:53 | |
| 2015-2016 | MTL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 03:27 | 45.8 | 19.4 | 19:29 | |
| 2014-2015 | MTL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 01:50 | 25.2 | 7.1 | 19:00 | |
| 2013-2014 | MTL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 03:24 | 40.6 | 21.8 | 20:15 | |
| CAREER | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 10 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 02:36 | 31.1 | 18.1 | 19:19 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 6.00 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2015-2016 | MTL | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | MTL | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | MTL | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|