#62 DANICK MARTEL (L)

 


Age 31.8 Birth Date 1994-12-12
Shoots L Draft Info N/A
Height 5'9 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 184 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8478365

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2018-2019T.B90220.221938160.01.81200001150.000:010.33.410:11
2017-2018PHI40000.000-1060.01.5200009000:000.00.010:13
CAREER 130220.151328220.01.714000010150.000:010.32.010:11

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2018-2019T.B900.0020.2220.2280.89161.7800.00121.3310.1110.11
2017-2018PHI400.0000.0000.0000.0061.5000.0020.5092.2500.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SlovakiaHK Spisska Nova Ves14910191.3611-500.000
2025-2026SlovakiaHK Spisska Nova Ves272519441.6316700.000
2025-2026LiigaAssat2376130.5712200.00021
2024-2025SlovakiaHC Kosice461525400.87141700.000
2023-2024LiigaHPK39158230.5966-1600.00022
2023-2024SHLOrebro HK120220.172-300.0008
2022-2023AHLLaval Rocket2648120.4615-6612.36.6119
2021-2022AHLLaval Rocket701716330.4782-111742.59.8419
2020-2021AHLBinghamton Devils2468140.5844-8552.310.9424
2019-2020AHLSyracuse Crunch521614300.5842800.00024
2019-2020AHLSpringfield Thunderbirds84591.1317-317221.52.3546
2018-2019AHLSyracuse Crunch40110.256-200.00010
2017-2018AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms592515400.68501600.00028
2016-2017AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms682020400.59671500.00024
2015-2016AHLLehigh Valley672215370.5568-1100.00023
2014-2015QMJHLBlainville-Bois.6448541021.59853800.00038
2014-2015AHLLehigh Valley51230.604100.00024
2013-2014QMJHLBlainville-Bois.633228600.95422800.00023
2012-2013QMJHLBlainville-Bois.681922410.60502000.00014
2011-2012QAAAMagog412329521.2783000.000
2011-2012QMJHLBlainville-Bois.10000.000-200.0000
2010-2011QMAAAMagog Cantonniers41108180.4460000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SlovakiaHK Spisska Nova Ves42020.506-100.000
2024-2025SlovakiaHC Kosice1664100.638-100.000
2023-2024SHLOrebro HK31010.334-100.00017
2022-2023AHLLaval Rocket10000.000-100.0000
2021-2022AHLLaval Rocket1596151.0044700.00041
2017-2018AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms134480.6222300.00025
2016-2017AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms51010.204000.0008
2014-2015QMJHLBlainville-Bois.64371.178-500.00028
2013-2014QMJHLBlainville-Bois.118190.828400.00020
2012-2013QMJHLBlainville-Bois.153470.4716300.00011
2011-2012QAAAMagog76391.2910000.000
2010-2011QMAAAMagog Cantonniers1374110.858000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023MTL10000.0000000.00.0000000000:070.811.410:12
2021-2022MTL10000.000-1020.02.000000100.000:5613.80.011:02
2019-2020T.B30000.00001510.00.3200001125.000:010.334.212:31
2018-2019PHI,T.B41120.504210520.01.3400003150.000:5716.414.512:50
2017-2018PHI10000.0000020.02.010000000.002:4441.623.117:02
2016-2017PHI10000.0000220.02.0000000001:108.514.209:27
2015-2016PHI10000.0000000.00.0400001436.400:195.341.713:48
CAREER 121120.1714017128.31.01100006631.600:4511.122.012:32

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023MTL100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2021-2022MTL100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0011.0000.00
2019-2020T.B300.0000.0000.00155.0010.3300.0020.6710.3310.33
2018-2019PHI,T.B410.2510.2520.5000.0051.2500.0041.0030.7510.25
2017-2018PHI100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
2016-2017PHI100.0000.0000.0022.0022.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2015-2016PHI100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0044.0011.0044.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!