#39 CONNOR INGRAM (G)

 


Age 29.5 Birth Date 1997-03-31
Catches L Draft Info 2016 (3/88)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 218 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2026-09-13Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-09-12ArticleRamblings: Larkin Update, Klingberg and Ingram Retire, Bets I’m Making on my Keeper Team (Sep 12)
2026-09-11Player UpdateIngram announced his retirement from professional hockey Friday on his personal Instagram account.
2026-08-25ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Edmonton Oilers
2026-07-26ArticleCap League Goalie Rankings – July 2026
2026-07-19Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-07-15ArticleRamblings: Nick Robertson Signs; Remaining Summer Moves Including Jason Robertson, Nikishin, Larkin, Hellebuyck, Tarasenko, Mantha & More (Jul 15)
2026-07-07ArticleEastern Edge: Power-Play Problems for Marchand, Verhaeghe, Knies, and DeAngelo; Goaltending Competition in New Jersey and Pittsburgh
2026-07-04ArticleRamblings: Bourque Signs Extension with Preds, Unsigned UFAs – Kane and Kane, Goalies, and more (Jul 5)
2026-07-01ArticleFantasy Impact: Edmonton Oilers Acquire Devon Levi
2026-06-23ArticleFantasy Take: Edmonton Oilers Hire Mike Babcock
2026-05-27ArticleFree Agency 2026: Salary Projections for the Top-65 Free Agents
2026-05-26ArticleCap League Goalie Rankings – May 2026
2026-05-17Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-05-11ArticleRamblings – Dobber gives his thoughts on Edmonton’s goalie future, Peyton Krebs, a Benson breakout, and the reason for Marner’s offensive resurgence
2026-05-06ArticleFantasy Hockey Mailbag: Eichel, Gauthier, Saros, Matthews, Laferriere, Forsberg, Martone, Scheifele & More
2026-05-02ArticleAnalytics Advantage: Reviewing Carolina/Ottawa, Philadelphia/Pittsburgh, Anaheim/Edmonton, and More
2026-04-30Player UpdateIngram is expected to start on the road against Anaheim in Game 6 on Thursday, per Patrick Present of The Hockey News.
2026-04-28ArticleRamblings: Bruins Battle Back; Wild Push Stars to the Brink; Looking for Potential Bounce Backs from Bratt, Verhaeghe, Hintz & More (Apr 29)
2026-04-28Player UpdateIngram is drawing the start for Tuesday's Game 5 at home versus the Ducks, according to Oilers play-by-play announcer Jack Michaels.
2026-04-28ArticleRamblings: McKenna to Worlds; Penguins Extend Series; Season Review of Kuemper, Montembeault, and Markström – April 28
2026-04-25ArticleRamblings: Hutson OT Winner for Habs, Utah Wins Home Playoff Debut, Ducks Doing Damage (Apr 25)
2026-04-24Player UpdateIngram will guard the road goal versus the Ducks in Game 3 on Friday, Patrick Present of The Hockey News reports.
2026-04-22Player UpdateIngram will patrol the crease at home for Game 2 against Anaheim on Wednesday, per Derek Lee of The Hockey News.
2026-04-21ArticleRamblings: Updates on D’Astous and Sandin; Flyers Take 2-0 Series Lead; Best Ball Review Including Celebrini, Svechnikov, Greaves, and More – April 21
2026-04-20Player UpdateIngram will patrol the home crease against Anaheim on Monday in Game 1, Tony Brar of Oilers TV reports.
2026-04-17ArticleRamblings: Updates on Hagens, Barkov, and Kadri; Playoff Previews for Philadelphia, Utah, and Los Angeles – April 17
2026-04-16Player UpdateIngram will be between the pipes at home versus Vancouver on Thursday, Mark Spector of Sportsnet reports.
2026-04-14ArticleRamblings: Quick’s Final Start; Carolina Clinches East; Philadelphia Reaches Postseason; Playoff Previews for Ottawa and Boston – April 14
2026-04-13Player UpdateIngram will start Monday's home game against the Avalanche, Tom Gazzola of Edmonton Sports Talk reports.
2026-04-12ArticleInjury Ward: Updates on Crosby, Heiskanen, Nazar, and more
2026-04-11Player UpdateIngram (undisclosed) is expected to start on the road against Los Angeles, per Oilers play-by-play announcer Jack Michaels.
2026-04-09Injury UpdateIngram was pulled from Wednesday's game versus the Sharks due to an undisclosed issue, Jamie Umbach of the Oilers' official site reports.
2026-04-09ArticleRamblings: Hagens Signs; Updates on Kadri and DeAngelo; Playoff Preview of Tampa Bay, Montreal, Buffalo, and Pittsburgh – April 9
2026-04-08ArticleRamblings: East Playoff Race Tightens Through Multi-Goal Efforts from Geekie, Foerster, Sanderson, Zegras & Plenty More (Apr 8)
2026-04-08Player UpdateIngram will protect the road goal versus the Sharks on Wednesday, Tony Brar of Oilers TV reports.
2026-04-04Player UpdateIngram will patrol the home crease versus Vegas on Saturday, Tony Brar of Oilers TV reports.
2026-03-31Player UpdateIngram will protect the home net against Seattle on Tuesday, according to Mark Spector of Sportsnet.
2026-03-28Player UpdateIngram will be between the pipes for Saturday's home matchup against Anaheim, Tony Brar of Oilers TV reports.
2026-03-28ArticleCap League Goalie Rankings – March 2026
2026-03-26Player UpdateIngram will be in goal on the road against the Golden Knights on Thursday, Paige Martin of Oilers TV reports.
2026-03-19Player UpdateIngram will patrol the home crease versus Florida on Thursday, Tony Brar of Oilers TV reports.
2026-03-17Player UpdateIngram will tend the home twine Tuesday versus the Sharks, per Mark Spector of Sportsnet.
2026-03-16ArticleRamblings – McMann, Kakko Lead Kraken Attack, Senators Drop 7 on Sharks, Draisaitl Exits With Injury (Mar 16)
2026-03-16ArticleThe Wild West: The Wild Pacific
2026-03-15Player UpdateIngram will protect the home net against Nashville on Sunday, Tony Brar of Oilers TV reports.
2026-03-13Player UpdateIngram will guard the road goal versus the Blues on Friday, Paige Martin of Oilers TV reports.
2026-03-13Player UpdateIngram will guard the road goal versus the Blues, Paige Martin of Oilers TV reports.
2026-03-12Player UpdateIngram (upper body) will back up Tristan Jarry in Dallas on Thursday, Oilers play-by-play announcer Jack Michaels reports.
2026-03-11ArticleInjury Ward: Thomas, Barkov, Rantanen, Larkin, Sanderson & More

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2024 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8478971

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2025-2026EDM32161032777632.600.89917781856.31031.384.457.4511
2024-2025UTA229840665573.270.8821210836.4522.759.00-7.0012
2023-2024ARI5023213613614612.910.90728022652.01122.00.000.000
2022-2023ARI2761381899603.370.90715861555.600.00.000.000
2021-2022NSH3120011913.710.879177133.3133.30.000.000
3 Year AVG6028208215914672.870.89233202948.11727.80.000.000
CAREER134555418937938323.010.90175556850.72720.10.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2024-2025AHLTucson Roadrunners11001291.000.967060:00
2021-2022AHLMilwaukee Admirals543017714415412.700.91553195:15
2020-2021HockeyAllsvenskanIF Bjorkloven95402202.510.8981526:00
2020-2021AHLChicago Wolves5131171523.480.8990293:18
2019-2020AHLMilwaukee Admirals332151618521.920.93321905:41
2018-2019AHLSyracuse Crunch2214704902.260.92261303:00
2018-2019ECHLOrlando Solar Bears138203302.810.9141705:00
2017-2018AHLSyracuse Crunch35201127702.330.91441983:00
2017-2018ECHLAdirondack Thunder3201401.300.9600185:00
2016-2017WHLKamloops Blazers452614410502.440.92752577:00
2016-2017WJC-20Canada U204210802.570.8331187:00
2015-2016WHLKamloops Blazers613415915402.610.92243539:00
2014-2015WHLKamloops Blazers522121514402.960.90432915:00
2013-2014SMHLPrince Albert2316434501.980.00021364:00
2013-2014SJHLFlin Flon2010302.630.000068:00
2012-2013Minor-SKHumboldt123443502.980.0000705:00
2011-2012SBHLSask Valley149133802.850.0002820:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2025-2026EDM52300191533.860.876295120.0240.015.97-3.0301
2021-2022NSH40210141613.640.913230125.000.00.000.000
3 Year AVG6024360022818363.860.87635411220.02440.00.000.000
CAREER92510333143.760.895526222.2222.20.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2021-2022AHLMilwaukee Admirals41371805.680.8350190:00
2018-2019ECHLOrlando Solar Bears105502201.940.9350681:00
2017-2018AHLSyracuse Crunch41301403.070.9040274:00
2016-2017WHLKamloops Blazers62401302.180.9460357:00
2015-2016WHLKamloops Blazers73401502.120.9381424:00
2013-2014SMHLPrince Albert73301802.580.0000418:00
2013-2014Tel-CupPrince Albert4301801.660.0000289:00
2012-2013Minor-SKHumboldt85211802.250.0000480:00
2011-2012SBHLSask Valley63301903.020.0000378:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2024-2025UTA310004711.500.944160266.700.00.000.000
2023-2024ARI210005712.500.9301202100.000.00.000.000
2022-2023NSH100002123.840.8333100.000.00.000.000
2021-2022NSH200002381.700.9477000.000.00.000.000
2019-2020NSH100000110.001.0002800.000.00.000.000
2018-2019T.B110002242.000.917601100.000.00.000.000
3 Year AVG60200008014201.500.94431994066.700.00.000.000
CAREER103000152271.910.934470550.000.00.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
284312.490.907450.02.36
394303.210.869222.2-4.80
4158422.350.909746.74.79

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!