
CHRIS MCCARTHY (C)
| Age | 35.2 | Birth Date | 1991-07-30 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 6'1 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 206 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | USA | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8477848
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 07:05 |
| 2013-2014 | S.J | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 5 | -11 | 4 | 49 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 71 | 53.4 | 00:08 | 2.5 | 29.9 | 11:03 |
| 2011-2012 | S.J | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 10 | 14 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 41.9 | 00:04 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 09:26 |
| 2010-2011 | S.J | 37 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.11 | 9 | -8 | 8 | 41 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 36.1 | 00:00 | 0.1 | 8.9 | 08:45 |
| 2009-2010 | S.J | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:03 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 09:08 | |
| CAREER | 88 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.07 | 6 | -24 | 22 | 107 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 102 | 47.9 | 00:04 | 1.2 | 14.7 | 09:46 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | S.J | 36 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.03 | 2 | 0.06 | 4 | 0.11 | 49 | 1.36 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 | 0.69 | 17 | 0.47 | 71 | 1.97 |
| 2011-2012 | S.J | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 1.00 | 14 | 1.40 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.10 | 18 | 1.80 |
| 2010-2011 | S.J | 37 | 2 | 0.05 | 2 | 0.05 | 4 | 0.11 | 8 | 0.22 | 41 | 1.11 | 0 | 0.00 | 28 | 0.76 | 9 | 0.24 | 13 | 0.35 |
| 2009-2010 | S.J | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | ECHL | Reading Royals | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.19 | 8 | -4 | 19 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 8 |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | South Carolina Stingrays | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | ECHL | Reading Royals | 72 | 20 | 54 | 74 | 1.03 | 23 | -11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | Reading Royals | 66 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 0.89 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-2017 | ECHL | Reading Royals | 43 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 1.09 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.18 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Hartford | 54 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.41 | 19 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2014-2015 | ECHL | Greenville | 63 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 0.62 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Hartford | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2013-2014 | H-East | U. of Vermont | 38 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Hartford | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2012-2013 | H-East | U. of Vermont | 36 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 0.86 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | H-East | U. of Vermont | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | H-East | U. of Vermont | 36 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.56 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | H-East | U. Of Vermont | 35 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.49 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | U-18 | USNTDP | 31 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.58 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | NAHL | USNTDP | 19 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.58 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | USHS-Prep | Berkshire School | 29 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 1.28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | AYHL 14U | New Jersey Devils Youth 14U AAA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | Reading Royals | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | ECHL | Reading Royals | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | NAHL | USNTDP | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 00:00 | |
| 2016-2017 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:03 | 1.0 | 30.4 | 11:45 |
| 2015-2016 | S.J | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 33.3 | 00:05 | 1.6 | 18.0 | 14:24 |
| 2014-2015 | STL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 24.5 | 14:11 | |
| 2013-2014 | S.J | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 46.2 | 01:02 | 14.2 | 28.0 | 13:15 |
| 2011-2012 | S.J | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 42 | -2 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 48.1 | 01:30 | 18.4 | 33.7 | 13:18 |
| 2010-2011 | S.J | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 34 | -1 | 0 | 11 | 18.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 66.7 | 01:37 | 17.9 | 20.1 | 14:08 |
| CAREER | 20 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.40 | 34 | -1 | 4 | 35 | 11.4 | 1.8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 25 | 43.9 | 00:58 | 13.6 | 23.5 | 12:58 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2016-2017 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2015-2016 | S.J | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | 1.33 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 2014-2015 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | S.J | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 0.40 | 12 | 2.40 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 7 | 1.40 | 6 | 1.20 |
| 2011-2012 | S.J | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 5 | 1.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | 0.50 | 13 | 3.25 |
| 2010-2011 | S.J | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 2.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.60 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | 0.40 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|