#18 ANDY ANDREOFF (C)

 


Age 35.4 Birth Date 1991-05-17
Shoots L Draft Info 2011 (3/80)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 208 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-07-07Player UpdateAndreoff will sign a contract with Sibir Novosibirsk of the KHL should he pass through unconditional waivers unclaimed Friday, Stefen Rosner of The Hockey News reports.
2023-07-06Player UpdateAndreoff will signed a contract with Sibir Novosibirsk of the KHL should he pass through unconditional waivers unclaimed Friday, Stefen Rosner of The Hockey News reports.
2023-07-06Player UpdateAndreoff was put on unconditional waivers by the Islanders on Thursday with the intention to terminate his contract, Chris Johnston of TSN reports.
2023-02-21Player UpdateAndreoff was reassigned to AHL Bridgeport on Tuesday, per CapFriendly.
2023-02-16Player UpdateAndreoff was recalled from AHL Bridgeport on Thursday.
2022-10-05Player UpdateAndreoff was waived by the Islanders on Wednesday, Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports reports.
2019-07-01ArticleJuly 1 MOVING DAY Tracker 2019
2018-06-17Article20 Fantasy Hockey Thoughts

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2018 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8476404

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023NYI30110.3328-3010.00.3700001342.900:2411.20.007:20
2021-2022NYI61010.1714-10616.71.01100001952.900:000.00.609:59
2020-2021PHI60000.000-6920.00.314000011562.500:020.50.208:37
2019-2020PHI140110.076-32140.01.02000004450.000:010.10.008:32
2017-2018L.A453690.2017-650476.41.0770000112445.300:020.80.509:23
2016-2017L.A360220.065-270380.01.170000074159.400:051.53.110:36
2015-2016L.A6082100.17141764617.40.88200001113450.000:062.00.708:48
2014-2015L.A182130.17141181414.30.833000003252.500:062.30.708:34
CAREER 1881413270.1412-192251688.30.931400003626251.700:041.51.009:15

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023NYI300.0010.3310.3300.0010.3300.0072.3310.3331.00
2021-2022NYI610.1700.0010.1700.0061.0000.00111.8310.1791.50
2020-2021PHI600.0000.0000.0091.5020.3300.00142.3310.17152.50
2019-2020PHI1400.0010.0710.0720.14141.0000.00201.4340.2940.29
2017-2018L.A4530.0760.1390.20501.11471.0400.00771.71110.24240.53
2016-2017L.A3600.0020.0620.06701.94381.0600.00701.9470.19411.14
2015-2016L.A6080.1320.03100.17761.27460.7700.00821.37110.181342.23
2014-2015L.A1820.1110.0630.17181.00140.7800.00331.8300.00321.78

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLSibir Novosibirsk216280.3831-700.00026
2025-2026NLZSC Lions192130.1612-500.0006
2025-2026Champions HLZSC Lions11011.002-100.000
2024-2025KHLSibir Novosibirsk642216380.5934-1600.00040
2023-2024KHLSibir Novosibirsk662712390.5947-600.00040
2022-2023AHLBridgeport Islanders693728650.9464-141622.322.82438
2021-2022AHLBridgeport Islanders601824420.7057-71352.313.31029
2020-2021AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms32020.6770103.320.0027
2019-2020AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms39117180.4635-3832.113.3719
2018-2019AHLSyracuse Crunch752629550.731501200.00030
2014-2015AHLManchester755101.4311800.00058
2013-2014AHLManchester761124350.46133500.00019
2012-2013AHLManchester691313260.38111100.00015
2011-2012OHLOshawa572236581.0288100.00028
2011-2012AHLManchester51010.204000.0008
2010-2011OHLOshawa663342751.141093400.00031
2009-2010OHLOshawa671533480.7270-1800.00019
2008-2009OHLOshawa661114250.3837-1300.00010
2007-2008OPJHLPickering401215270.6858000.000
2007-2008OHLOshawa250110.048-200.0001
2006-2007Minor-ONAjax Pickering481721380.7958000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2015-2016L.A10000.0000020.02.0100001480.000:000.00.009:52
CAREER 10000.0000020.02.0100001480.000:000.00.009:52

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2015-2016L.A100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0011.0011.0044.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLSibir Novosibirsk51120.409000.00027
2024-2025KHLSibir Novosibirsk72240.578-300.00039
2021-2022AHLBridgeport Islanders60110.174-500.0007
2018-2019AHLSyracuse Crunch41010.252-700.00010
2013-2014AHLManchester41230.752000.00031
2012-2013AHLManchester40330.750200.00031
2011-2012OHLOshawa61340.674-600.00018
2011-2012AHLManchester42020.502-400.00020
2010-2011OHLOshawa1038111.1016300.00030
2007-2008OHLOshawa90000.002000.0000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023NYI10111.00840010.01.0100000666.700:041.023.612:18
2021-2022NYI30000.000-1040.01.3100000330.000:093.319.408:05
2019-2020PHI30000.000-2010.00.3800002642.900:102.820.412:42
2018-2019T.B31120.675625333.31.06001104100.000:153.327.512:46
2017-2018L.A20000.0000030.01.5200001150.000:184.07.312:07
2016-2017L.A32020.675622728.62.34001101773.902:0529.427.617:16
2015-2016L.A40220.50422250.01.35000012055.600:031.122.512:45
2014-2015L.A41010.2521-14812.52.011000002256.400:3210.515.113:47
2013-2014L.A20110.50422220.01.0200001440.000:224.213.810:08
CAREER 254590.36304153411.81.440002258356.500:287.519.612:37

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023NYI100.0011.0011.0000.0011.0000.0011.0000.0066.00
2021-2022NYI300.0000.0000.0000.0041.3300.0010.3300.0031.00
2019-2020PHI300.0000.0000.0000.0010.3300.0082.6720.6762.00
2018-2019T.B310.3310.3320.6751.6731.0000.0062.0000.0041.33
2017-2018L.A200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0021.0010.5010.50
2016-2017L.A320.6700.0020.6720.6772.3300.0041.3300.00175.67
2015-2016L.A400.0020.5020.5020.5051.2500.0051.2510.25205.00
2014-2015L.A410.2500.0010.2541.0082.0000.00112.7500.00225.50
2013-2014L.A200.0010.5010.5021.0021.0000.0021.0010.5042.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!