#15 ANDREJ NESTRASIL (C)

 


Age 35.6 Birth Date 1991-02-22
Shoots L Draft Info 2009 (3/75)
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 200 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8475250

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2016-2017CAR191450.2622-32273.71.41000006330.000:3111.10.010:54
2015-2016CAR55914230.4235481058.61.927230013832.001:1724.70.114:21
2014-2015CAR,DET54713200.3731-18828.51.5542500175558.501:2226.70.113:21
CAREER 1281731480.38320182147.91.7914800366651.201:1223.70.113:25

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2016-2017CAR1910.0540.2150.2620.11271.4200.00100.5360.3230.16
2015-2016CAR5590.16140.25230.4280.151051.9130.05270.49130.2480.15
2014-2015CAR,DET5470.13130.24200.3780.15821.5250.09541.00170.31551.02

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027CzechiaHC OcelA¡A™i TA™inec1437100.7110-200.00028
2025-2026CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec521320330.63101200.00025
2024-2025CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec47721280.608100.00023
2024-2025Champions HLHC Ocelari Trinec32131.002-100.000
2023-2024CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec511732490.96461200.00038
2023-2024Champions HLHC Ocelari Trinec81781.000-200.000
2022-2023CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec441036461.05101000.00041
2022-2023Champions HLHC Ocelari Trinec10000.000-200.000
2021-2022CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec531619350.668800.00026
2021-2022Champions HLHC Ocelari Trinec41120.500-200.000
2021-2022EHTCzechia30110.330000.000
2020-2021KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk541112230.4334-200.00029
2020-2021EHTCzechia51451.005100.000
2019-2020KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk481311240.5022200.00034
2019-2020EHTCzechia61340.670100.000
2019-2020CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec21342.000200.00079
2018-2019KHLNeftekhimik Nizhnekamsk55815230.4218-1300.00028
2018-2019EHTCzechia60000.002-200.000
2017-2018KHLNeftekhimik Nizhnekamsk491020300.6139-300.00041
2017-2018EHTCzechia103470.700-200.000
2017-2018WCCzechia50330.602400.000
2016-2017AHLCharlotte Checkers3959140.366200.00015
2014-2015AHLCharlotte30000.0017000.0000
2013-2014AHLGrand Rapids701620360.5124000.00021
2012-2013ECHLToledo401130411.03261700.000
2012-2013AHLGrand Rapids253360.242100.00010
2011-2012ECHLToledo51722290.5720-1000.000
2011-2012AHLGrand Rapids253140.166-400.0007
2010-2011QMJHLP.E.I.581951701.21401300.00029
2010-2011WJC-ACzechia61230.502-500.000
2009-2010QMJHLVictoriaville501635511.0240400.00024
2009-2010WJC-ACzechia61671.174000.000
2008-2009QMJHLVictoriaville662235570.8667000.00021
2008-2009WJ18-ACzechia62240.676000.000
2007-2008CzRep-Jr.Slavia Jr.401216280.7058000.000
2006-2007CzR-U17Slavia U17432437611.4275000.000
2005-2006CzR-U17Slavia U1741612180.4418000.000
2004-2005CzR-U17Slavia U1730110.332000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec19610160.846700.00033
2024-2025CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec91780.894000.00035
2023-2024CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec203690.454-500.00018
2022-2023CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec22610160.7311600.00029
2021-2022CzechiaHC Ocelari Trinec1456110.790700.00031
2020-2021KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk122240.3312-200.00023
2019-2020KHLMetallurg Magnitogorsk52020.402-200.00027
2017-2018KHLNeftekhimik Nizhnekamsk51230.6012-200.00041
2016-2017AHLCharlotte Checkers50110.200200.0008
2013-2014AHLGrand Rapids104260.604400.00024
2012-2013ECHLToledo41230.750000.000
2012-2013AHLGrand Rapids10000.000-200.0000
2010-2011QMJHLP.E.I.51561.202300.00029
2009-2010QMJHLVictoriaville162460.3810-200.0009
2008-2009QMJHLVictoriaville42130.7510000.00018
2007-2008CzRep-Jr.Slavia Jr.51230.604000.000
2007-2008CzR-U17Slavia U1721010.502000.000
2006-2007CzR-U17Slavia U1752240.806000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2016-2017CAR20000.0000010.00.510000100.000:000.035.211:59
2015-2016CAR20000.000-2200.00.0000000000:032.03.710:39
2014-2015DET52240.8067-10922.21.8112000003:0434.70.012:50
CAREER 92240.4437-321020.01.121200100.001:4322.56.712:09

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2016-2017CAR200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0010.5010.5000.00
2015-2016CAR200.0000.0000.0021.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2014-2015DET520.4020.4040.8000.0091.8020.4010.2000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!