#38 ANTON RODIN (R)

 


Age 35.9 Birth Date 1990-11-21
Shoots L Draft Info 2009 (2/53)
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 186 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country SWE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2018-07-29ArticleDobber’s 2018 Offseason Fantasy Grades: Anaheim Ducks
2018-07-08Article20 Fantasy Hockey Thoughts
2018-07-02ArticleRambling: ...ong – I had always liked Anton Rodin as a prospect, but his bad luck wit...
2018-07-01ArticleFantasy Impact: Ducks, Knights, Flames, Habs Add “Dark Horse” Depth
2017-11-21ArticleRambling: ... It appears that Anton Rodin and the Vancouver Canucks ...
2017-01-22ArticleRambling: ...Alexander Radulov and Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-21ArticleRambling: ...ander Radulov and  Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-20ArticleRambling: ...ander Radulov and  Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-19ArticleRambling: ...ander Radulov and  Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-18ArticleRambling: ...Alexander Radulov and Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-16ArticleRambling: ...Alexander Radulov and Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-15ArticleRambling: ...Alexander Radulov and Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-14ArticleRambling: ...Alexander Radulov and Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-13ArticleRambling: ...ander Radulov and  Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-12ArticleRambling: ...ander Radulov and  Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-11ArticleRambling: ...Alexander Radulov and Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-09ArticleRambling: ...Alexander Radulov and Anton Rodin, to give you a small sample. Imagin...
2017-01-03ArticleRambling: ...Sven Baertschi and Anton Rodin. ...
2016-10-02ArticleRambling: ... Another Canuck to watch: Anton Rodin (more on him ...
2016-10-01ArticleThe Journey: Prospect Tidbits and Storylines (October 2016)
2016-09-14ArticleRambling: ...at the expense of European star Anton Rodin, in all likelihood. Or possibly a p...
2016-03-24ArticleRambling: ...Canucks signed veteran prospect Anton Rodin to a one-year deal the other day. M...
2016-01-28ArticleRambling: ...what happens with Anton Rodin next year. ...

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8475210

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2016-2017VAN40110.25211020.00.5000001000:226.90.006:41
CAREER 40110.25211020.00.5000001000:226.90.006:41

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2016-2017VAN400.0010.2510.2500.0020.5000.0000.0010.2500.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SHLBrynA¤s IF80550.632-100.00031
2025-2026SHLBrynas IF481123340.7126300.00035
2024-2025SHLBrynas IF511324370.73341300.00036
2023-2024HockeyAllsvenskanBrynas IF472023430.91302600.000
2022-2023SHLBrynas IF40622280.7028-400.00035
2021-2022SHLBrynas IF521915340.6522-200.00033
2020-2021SHLBrynas IF35920290.8318-1000.00041
2019-2020SHLBrynas IF461432461.0073400.00050
2019-2020EHTSweden20221.000-100.000
2018-2019NLHC Davos34116170.5040-1200.00020
2017-2018NLHC Davos81560.756-400.00030
2017-2018AHLUtica Comets71120.296-300.00012
2017-2018EHTSweden31120.674-300.000
2016-2017AHLUtica Comets30110.330-100.00014
2015-2016SHLBrynas IF331621371.1218700.00056
2015-2016EHTSweden10000.000000.000
2014-2015SwedenBrynas541921400.7432000.000
2013-2014SwedenBrynas471223350.7438000.000
2012-2013AHLChicago49410140.2922-1100.00012
2011-2012AHLChicago621017270.4418-500.00018
2010-2011SwedenBrynas53719260.4916000.000
2009-2010SwedenBrynas361450.148000.000
2009-2010Sweden-2Mora82240.500000.000
2009-2010WJC-ASweden637101.672000.000
2009-2010Swe-Jr.Brynas Jr.40330.754000.000
2008-2009Swe-Jr.Brynas Jr.372926551.4934000.000
2008-2009Sweden-2Oskarshamn60000.002000.000
2007-2008Swe-Jr.Brynas Jr.35811190.5436000.000
2007-2008Swe-U18Brynas U1862791.508000.000
2006-2007Swe-U18Brynas U181474110.794000.000
2006-2007Swe-Jr.Brynas Jr.10000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SHLBrynas IF51451.002000.00050
2024-2025SHLBrynas IF17312150.8814500.00044
2023-2024HockeyAllsvenskanBrynas IF1347110.856500.000
2021-2022SHLBrynas IF31010.330-400.00017
2020-2021SHLBrynas IF51230.602400.00030
2018-2019NLHC Davos1165111.002500.00040
2017-2018NLHC Davos63471.1712000.00046
2014-2015SwedenBrynas75271.006000.000
2013-2014SwedenBrynas52130.606000.000
2010-2011SwedenBrynas51120.400000.000
2009-2010SwedenBrynas51010.204000.000
2009-2010Swe-Jr.Brynas Jr.30031.000000.000
2008-2009Swe-Jr.Brynas Jr.7210121.714000.000
2007-2008Swe-Jr.Brynas Jr.71010.140000.000
2007-2008Swe-U18Brynas U1852571.400000.000
2006-2007Swe-U18Brynas U1830000.002000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2018-2019ANA21010.5042-22250.01.0011000150.001:2848.221.213:07
2017-2018VAN42130.756302728.61.8101000002:3739.33.812:45
2016-2017VAN52351.008420825.01.601300200.003:1452.50.214:52
2011-2012VAN10000.0000000.00.0000001000:082.50.012:26
CAREER 125490.7563041729.41.4125003133.302:2843.14.313:40

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2018-2019ANA210.5000.0010.5021.0021.0010.5000.0000.0010.50
2017-2018VAN420.5010.2530.7520.5071.7510.2510.2500.0000.00
2016-2017VAN520.4030.6051.0000.0081.6030.6000.0020.4000.00
2011-2012VAN100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!