
CHRISTIAN KIRSCH (G)
SAN JOSE SHARKS
| Age | 20.3 | Birth Date | 2006-06-18 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | 2024 (4/116) |
| Height | 6'4 | Fantrax Roster% | 2 |
| Weight | 195 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CHE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |||
SELECT CONTENT
Toggle Year/Type
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8485018
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 15 | @NSH |
| Oct 17 | @DET |
| Oct 19 | @TOR |
| Oct 20 | @MTL |
| Oct 22 | @OTT |
| Oct 24 | @BOS |
| Oct 27 | BUF |
| Oct 29 | VAN |
| Oct 31 | OTT |
| Nov 2 | CGY |
| Nov 4 | @L.A |
| Nov 6 | @MIN |
| Nov 7 | @DAL |
| Nov 9 | NYI |
| Nov 11 | PIT |
| Nov 14 | @UTA |
| Nov 15 | NSH |
| Nov 17 | CGY |
| Nov 21 | SEA |
| Nov 23 | MIN |
| Nov 25 | @ANA |
| Nov 27 | VGK |
| Nov 28 | @COL |
| Dec 1 | @N.J |
| Dec 3 | @NYR |
| Dec 4 | @NYI |
| Dec 6 | @PIT |
| Dec 8 | SEA |
| Dec 9 | @L.A |
| Dec 11 | L.A |
| Dec 14 | VAN |
| Dec 16 | @VGK |
| Dec 19 | @VAN |
| Dec 22 | @SEA |
| Dec 26 | VGK |
| Dec 28 | @WPG |
| Dec 29 | @CGY |
| Jan 1 | PHI |
| Jan 2 | TOR |
| Jan 4 | N.J |
| Jan 6 | DAL |
| Jan 8 | WSH |
| Jan 9 | NYR |
| Jan 13 | @EDM |
| Jan 14 | @CGY |
| Jan 16 | @SEA |
| Jan 18 | UTA |
| Jan 23 | EDM |
| Jan 28 | NSH |
| Jan 30 | CHI |
| Feb 10 | CHI |
| Feb 13 | DET |
| Feb 15 | WPG |
| Feb 19 | @WSH |
| Feb 21 | @FLA |
| Feb 23 | @T.B |
| Feb 25 | @CAR |
| Feb 27 | @PHI |
| Mar 1 | MTL |
| Mar 3 | CBJ |
| Mar 5 | COL |
| Mar 6 | T.B |
| Mar 9 | @VGK |
| Mar 11 | @STL |
| Mar 13 | @CBJ |
| Mar 15 | @BUF |
| Mar 16 | @CHI |
| Mar 18 | @WPG |
| Mar 20 | CAR |
| Mar 22 | @ANA |
| Mar 24 | ANA |
| Mar 26 | @UTA |
| Mar 29 | COL |
| Mar 31 | @EDM |
| Apr 3 | @VAN |
| Apr 4 | STL |
| Apr 8 | MIN |
| Apr 10 | ANA |
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 15 | @NSH |
| Oct 17 | @DET |
| Oct 19 | @TOR |
| Oct 20 | @MTL |
| Oct 22 | @OTT |
| Oct 24 | @BOS |
| Oct 27 | BUF |
| Oct 29 | VAN |
| Oct 31 | OTT |
| Nov 2 | CGY |
| Nov 4 | @L.A |
| Nov 6 | @MIN |
| Nov 7 | @DAL |
| Nov 9 | NYI |
| Nov 11 | PIT |
| Nov 14 | @UTA |
| Nov 15 | NSH |
| Nov 17 | CGY |
| Nov 21 | SEA |
| Nov 23 | MIN |
| Nov 25 | @ANA |
| Nov 27 | VGK |
| Nov 28 | @COL |
| Dec 1 | @N.J |
| Dec 3 | @NYR |
| Dec 4 | @NYI |
| Dec 6 | @PIT |
| Dec 8 | SEA |
| Dec 9 | @L.A |
| Dec 11 | L.A |
| Dec 14 | VAN |
| Dec 16 | @VGK |
| Dec 19 | @VAN |
| Dec 22 | @SEA |
| Dec 26 | VGK |
| Dec 28 | @WPG |
| Dec 29 | @CGY |
| Jan 1 | PHI |
| Jan 2 | TOR |
| Jan 4 | N.J |
| Jan 6 | DAL |
| Jan 8 | WSH |
| Jan 9 | NYR |
| Jan 13 | @EDM |
| Jan 14 | @CGY |
| Jan 16 | @SEA |
| Jan 18 | UTA |
| Jan 23 | EDM |
| Jan 28 | NSH |
| Jan 30 | CHI |
| Feb 10 | CHI |
| Feb 13 | DET |
| Feb 15 | WPG |
| Feb 19 | @WSH |
| Feb 21 | @FLA |
| Feb 23 | @T.B |
| Feb 25 | @CAR |
| Feb 27 | @PHI |
| Mar 1 | MTL |
| Mar 3 | CBJ |
| Mar 5 | COL |
| Mar 6 | T.B |
| Mar 9 | @VGK |
| Mar 11 | @STL |
| Mar 13 | @CBJ |
| Mar 15 | @BUF |
| Mar 16 | @CHI |
| Mar 18 | @WPG |
| Mar 20 | CAR |
| Mar 22 | @ANA |
| Mar 24 | ANA |
| Mar 26 | @UTA |
| Mar 29 | COL |
| Mar 31 | @EDM |
| Apr 3 | @VAN |
| Apr 4 | STL |
| Apr 8 | MIN |
| Apr 10 | ANA |
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
San Jose Sharks Last Game Lines (2026-10-13)
Opponent: Boston Bruins
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11:28 | 22.6 | WILL SMITH - MACKLIN CELEBRINI - IGOR CHERNYSHOV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 70.0 | 14 | 7 | 66.7 |
| 2 | 10:36 | 20.9 | TYLER TOFFOLI - ALEXANDER WENNBERG - MASON MARCHMENT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 72.7 | 16 | 7 | 69.6 |
| 3 | 8:19 | 16.4 | KIEFER SHERWOOD - MICHAEL MISA - IVAR STENBERG | 0 | 2 | -2 | 3 | 6 | 33.3 | 4 | 7 | 36.4 |
| 4 | 7:02 | 13.8 | BARCLAY GOODROW - ZACK OSTAPCHUK - COLLIN GRAF | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 50.0 | 7 | 5 | 58.3 |
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 13:48 | 27.2 | JACOB TROUBA - SAM DICKINSON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 15 | 11 | 57.7 |
| 2 | 11:22 | 22.4 | DARNELL NURSE - MICHAEL KESSELRING | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 60.0 | 10 | 8 | 55.6 |
| 3 | 9:54 | 19.5 | DMITRY ORLOV - LUCA CAGNONI | 0 | 3 | -3 | 7 | 7 | 50.0 | 10 | 10 | 50.0 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 3:48 | 73.1 | ALEXANDER WENNBERG - WILL SMITH - MACKLIN CELEBRINI - IVAR STENBERG | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 100.0 | 7 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 2 | 1:08 | 21.8 | TYLER TOFFOLI - MASON MARCHMENT - IGOR CHERNYSHOV - MICHAEL MISA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 3 | 0:14 | 4.5 | KIEFER SHERWOOD - ZACK OSTAPCHUK - COLLIN GRAF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 4 | 0:01 | 0.3 | MASON MARCHMENT - MACKLIN CELEBRINI - IGOR CHERNYSHOV - MICHAEL MISA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 2:34 | 49.4 | LUCA CAGNONI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 2 | 2:24 | 46.2 | DMITRY ORLOV | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 3 | 0:07 | 2.2 | JACOB TROUBA - SAM DICKINSON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 2:01 | 50.4 | BARCLAY GOODROW - COLLIN GRAF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 |
| 2 | 1:19 | 32.9 | KIEFER SHERWOOD - ZACK OSTAPCHUK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 0:37 | 15.4 | ALEXANDER WENNBERG - COLLIN GRAF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 2:04 | 51.7 | JACOB TROUBA - DARNELL NURSE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 |
| 2 | 1:21 | 33.8 | DARNELL NURSE - MICHAEL KESSELRING | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 0:34 | 14.2 | JACOB TROUBA - SAM DICKINSON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
SAN JOSE SHARKS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
SAN JOSE SHARKS Prospect Profile Pages
| Name | Age | Draf Year | Draf Round | Draf Pick | Link | Upside | Certainty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YAROSLAV ASKAROV | 24.3 | 2020 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | 8.0 | |
| CHRISTIAN KIRSCH | 20.3 | 2024 | 4 | 116 | 3.5 | 3.5 | |
| JOSHUA RAVENSBERGEN | 19.8 | 2025 | 1 | 30 | 7.0 | 4.5 | |
| BRADY KNOWLING | 18.6 | 2026 | 4 | 127 | 6.5 | 5.0 |
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAA | Quinnipiac Univ. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.947 | 0 | 120:00 |
| 2025-2026 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | 41 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 96 | 0 | 2.42 | 0.899 | 4 | 2382:04 |
| 2024-2025 | NAHL | Janesville Jets | 24 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 3.16 | 0.912 | 0 | 1328:16 |
| 2024-2025 | WJC-20 | Switzerland U20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3.52 | 0.878 | 0 | 170:21 |
| 2024-2025 | USHL | Green Bay Gamblers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 5.09 | 0.842 | 0 | 141:19 |
| 2023-2024 | U20-Elit | EV Zug U20 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 2.32 | 0.000 | 3 | 1811:36 |
| 2023-2024 | WJC-18 | Switzerland U18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3.59 | 0.872 | 0 | 267:21 |
| 2022-2023 | U17-Elit | EV Zug U17 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1.69 | 0.000 | 6 | 1246:05 |
| 2022-2023 | U20-Elit | EV Zug U20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1.80 | 0.000 | 2 | 300:37 |
| 2022-2023 | WJC-18 | Switzerland U18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 8.55 | 0.765 | 0 | 84:14 |
| 2021-2022 | U17-Elit | EV Zug U17 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 2.41 | 0.000 | 2 | 1393:22 |
| 2020-2021 | U15-Elit | EV Zug U15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-2021 | U15-Elit | Zug U15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-2021 | U17-Top | HC Innerschwyz U17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 60:00 |
| 2020-2021 | U17-Top | Innerschwyz U17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 60:00 |
| 2019-2020 | U15-Elit | EHC Basel U15 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-2020 | U15-Elit | Basel U15 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-2019 | U15-Elit | Basel U15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-2019 | Mini Top | EHC Basel U15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | OHL | Kitchener Rangers | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 2.32 | 0.900 | 1 | 1162:46 |
| 2023-2024 | U20-Elit | EV Zug U20 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2.17 | 0.000 | 1 | 690:50 |
| 2022-2023 | U17-Elit | EV Zug U17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2.41 | 0.000 | 0 | 373:49 |
| 2022-2023 | U17-Elit | Zug U17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2.41 | 0.000 | 0 | 373:49 |
| 2021-2022 | U17-Elit | EV Zug U17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3.49 | 0.000 | 0 | 257:54 |
| 2021-2022 | U17-Elit | Zug U17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3.49 | 0.000 | 0 | 257:54 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|