- Vincent Iorio
- TeamHartford Wolf Pack
- PositionD
- Date of birth2002-11-14
- Age23.9
- Jersey Number6
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Hartford | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025-2026 | San Jose | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 0.0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 48 |
| 2024-2025 | Hershey | 66 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27 | -1 | 84 | 6.0 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023-2024 | Hershey | 60 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 27 | 70 | 5.7 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2022-2023 | Hershey | 63 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 10 | 17 | 86 | 2.3 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Hartford | 5 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.40 | 1.00 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| 2025-2026 | San Jose | 6 | 0.00 | 1.17 | 0.33 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 70.0 |
| 2024-2025 | Hershey | 66 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.41 | 1.27 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 |
| 2023-2024 | Hershey | 60 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.50 | 1.17 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.9 |
| 2022-2023 | Hershey | 63 | 0.03 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 1.37 | 39.2 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Hershey | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-2023 | Hershey | 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Hershey | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.25 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Hershey | 15 | 0.07 | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|