- Brett Leason
- TeamSan Jose Barracuda
- PositionR
- Date of birth1999-04-30
- Age27.4
- Jersey Number17
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | San Jose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -8 | 16 | 12.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
| 2025-2026 | Hershey | 56 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 47 | 7 | 143 | 9.8 | 17 | 13 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 32 |
| 2021-2022 | Hershey | 31 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 84 | 7.1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 17 |
| 2020-2021 | Hershey | 33 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 8 | 9 | 74 | 12.2 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 25 |
| 2019-2020 | Hershey | 50 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 56 | 5.4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | San Jose | 4 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2025-2026 | Hershey | 56 | 0.25 | 0.54 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.79 | 0.84 | 2.55 | 80.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 73.3 |
| 2021-2022 | Hershey | 31 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 2.71 | 62.5 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 56.5 |
| 2020-2021 | Hershey | 33 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.61 | 0.24 | 2.24 | 70.0 | 80.0 | 66.7 | 71.4 |
| 2019-2020 | Hershey | 50 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 1.12 | 56.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 51.9 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Hershey | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3 | 17 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2021-2022 | Hershey | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Hershey | 6 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 2.83 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Hershey | 2 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|