- Jett Woo
- TeamSan Diego Gulls
- PositionD
- Date of birth2000-07-27
- Age26.2
- Jersey Number4
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | San Diego | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2025-2026 | Abbotsford,San Jose | 43 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 92 | -15 | 62 | 3.2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2024-2025 | Abbotsford | 67 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 90 | 15 | 111 | 1.8 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023-2024 | Abbotsford | 62 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 93 | 0 | 107 | 6.5 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 21 |
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 68 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 96 | 7 | 105 | 6.7 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 13 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 42 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 35 | 4 | 40 | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2020-2021 | Utica | 28 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 7 | 38 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | San Diego | 6 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 |
| 2025-2026 | Abbotsford,San Jose | 43 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 2.14 | 1.44 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
| 2024-2025 | Abbotsford | 67 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 1.34 | 1.66 | 26.7 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 25.4 |
| 2023-2024 | Abbotsford | 62 | 0.11 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.52 | 1.50 | 1.73 | 43.1 | 61.5 | 33.3 | 45.7 |
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 68 | 0.10 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.31 | 1.41 | 1.54 | 27.8 | 80.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 42 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.83 | 0.95 | 31.8 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| 2020-2021 | Utica | 28 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.64 | 1.36 | 19.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 19.2 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | San Jose | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | San Jose | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|