- Logan Day
- TeamHershey Bears
- PositionD
- Date of birth1994-09-19
- Age32.1
- Jersey Number26
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Hershey | 54 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 28 | 8 | 72 | 8.3 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 19 |
| 2022-2023 | Hershey | 36 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 9 | 57 | 0.0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2021-2022 | Lehigh Valley | 72 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 121 | 5.0 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 2020-2021 | Lehigh Valley | 23 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 38 | 2.6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 25 |
| 2019-2020 | Bakersfield | 48 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 53 | -17 | 90 | 6.7 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14 |
| 2018-2019 | Bakersfield | 64 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 14 | 14 | 120 | 5.8 | 15 | 12 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 22 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Hershey | 54 | 0.11 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.46 | 0.52 | 1.33 | 41.5 | 53.3 | 0.0 | 43.9 |
| 2022-2023 | Hershey | 36 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 1.58 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Lehigh Valley | 72 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 0.36 | 1.68 | 39.5 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 40.4 |
| 2020-2021 | Lehigh Valley | 23 | 0.04 | 0.57 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.61 | 0.52 | 1.65 | 52.9 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 51.9 |
| 2019-2020 | Bakersfield | 48 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 1.10 | 1.88 | 44.0 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 47.1 |
| 2018-2019 | Bakersfield | 64 | 0.11 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.53 | 0.22 | 1.88 | 43.4 | 61.1 | 0.0 | 47.2 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Hershey | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 24 | -3 | 18 | 11.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2022-2023 | Hershey | 19 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 12.5 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 30 |
| 2018-2019 | Bakersfield | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 18 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Hershey | 14 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.50 | 1.71 | 1.29 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 63.6 |
| 2022-2023 | Hershey | 19 | 0.16 | 0.58 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 0.74 | 0.21 | 1.26 | 55.6 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 58.3 |
| 2018-2019 | Bakersfield | 9 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 2.00 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|