- Devante Stephens
- TeamColorado Eagles
- PositionD
- Date of birth1997-01-02
- Age29.8
- Jersey Number74
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Colorado | 48 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 59 | 5 | 33 | 9.1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 2023-2024 | Syracuse | 56 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 49 | -1 | 61 | 11.5 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 2022-2023 | Tucson | 50 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 58 | 5 | 44 | 6.8 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 59 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 58 | 15 | 43 | 7.0 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 10 |
| 2020-2021 | Syracuse | 26 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 14 | 31 | 16.1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2019-2020 | Syracuse | 38 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -7 | 22 | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2018-2019 | Rochester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Colorado | 48 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 1.23 | 0.69 | 27.8 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 27.5 |
| 2023-2024 | Syracuse | 56 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.32 | 0.88 | 1.09 | 43.6 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 43.9 |
| 2022-2023 | Tucson | 50 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.16 | 1.16 | 0.88 | 25.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.8 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 59 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 0.98 | 0.73 | 24.4 | 60.0 | 14.3 | 26.3 |
| 2020-2021 | Syracuse | 26 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.42 | 0.96 | 1.19 | 45.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.3 |
| 2019-2020 | Syracuse | 38 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.39 | 0.58 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | Rochester | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Syracuse | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -2 | 14 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2022-2023 | Tucson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | Syracuse | 8 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.50 | 1.75 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Tucson | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|