- Gage Quinney
- TeamHenderson Silver Knights
- PositionF
- Date of birth1995-07-29
- Age31.2
- Jersey Number72
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Henderson | 50 | 9 | 26 | 35 | 8 | -24 | 103 | 8.7 | 18 | 8 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 29 |
| 2023-2024 | Henderson | 39 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 4 | -7 | 77 | 10.4 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 29 |
| 2022-2023 | Henderson | 66 | 25 | 39 | 64 | 22 | -3 | 170 | 14.7 | 26 | 13 | 37 | 25 | 2 | 40 |
| 2021-2022 | Henderson | 38 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 87 | 13.8 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 25 |
| 2020-2021 | Henderson | 19 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 49 | 20.4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 37 |
| 2019-2020 | Chicago | 46 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 105 | 16.2 | 13 | 6 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 32 |
| 2018-2019 | Chicago | 68 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 17 | 36 | 101 | 18.8 | 10 | 14 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 26 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Henderson | 50 | 0.18 | 0.52 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 0.70 | 0.16 | 2.06 | 76.7 | 64.7 | 100.0 | 72.9 |
| 2023-2024 | Henderson | 39 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 0.72 | 0.10 | 1.97 | 56.5 | 61.9 | 100.0 | 60.9 |
| 2022-2023 | Henderson | 66 | 0.38 | 0.59 | 0.39 | 0.20 | 0.97 | 0.33 | 2.58 | 78.7 | 73.5 | 66.7 | 76.2 |
| 2021-2022 | Henderson | 38 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.61 | 0.21 | 2.29 | 53.3 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 56.1 |
| 2020-2021 | Henderson | 19 | 0.53 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.89 | 0.42 | 2.58 | 76.9 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 77.3 |
| 2019-2020 | Chicago | 46 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.78 | 0.17 | 2.28 | 65.6 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 66.7 |
| 2018-2019 | Chicago | 68 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.63 | 0.25 | 1.49 | 60.3 | 38.5 | 75.0 | 57.3 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Henderson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-2021 | Henderson | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 |
| 2018-2019 | Chicago | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 17.4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Henderson | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020-2021 | Henderson | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2.67 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 |
| 2018-2019 | Chicago | 18 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.28 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 60.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|