- Bokondji Imama
- TeamWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
- PositionL
- Date of birth1996-08-03
- Age30.2
- Jersey Number14
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 66 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 137 | -4 | 60 | 10.0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2024-2025 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 47 | 0 | 21 | 14.3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2023-2024 | Belleville | 53 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 115 | -4 | 45 | 6.7 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022-2023 | Tucson | 50 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 109 | 3 | 45 | 11.1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021-2022 | Tucson | 54 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 178 | -21 | 51 | 9.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
| 2020-2021 | Ontario | 31 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 56 | -2 | 35 | 25.7 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2019-2020 | Ontario | 50 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 134 | -3 | 37 | 10.8 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2018-2019 | Ontario | 34 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 71 | -3 | 20 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 66 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 2.08 | 0.91 | 47.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 |
| 2024-2025 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 24 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 1.96 | 0.88 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 71.4 |
| 2023-2024 | Belleville | 53 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 2.17 | 0.85 | 58.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 |
| 2022-2023 | Tucson | 50 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 2.18 | 0.90 | 65.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 65.2 |
| 2021-2022 | Tucson | 54 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 3.30 | 0.94 | 66.7 | 57.1 | 0.0 | 63.2 |
| 2020-2021 | Ontario | 31 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.45 | 1.81 | 1.13 | 93.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 93.3 |
| 2019-2020 | Ontario | 50 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.28 | 2.68 | 0.74 | 82.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 82.4 |
| 2018-2019 | Ontario | 34 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 2.09 | 0.59 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2023-2024 | Belleville | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2022-2023 | Tucson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-2021 | Ontario | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 6 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| 2023-2024 | Belleville | 7 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 2.29 | 1.43 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Tucson | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020-2021 | Ontario | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|