- Jansen Harkins
- TeamSyracuse Crunch
- PositionC
- Date of birth1997-05-23
- Age29.3
- Jersey Number26
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Syracuse | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-2025 | San Diego | 11 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 37 | 13.5 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 59 |
| 2023-2024 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 14 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 37 | 13.5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| 2022-2023 | Manitoba | 44 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 36 | 11 | 120 | 20.8 | 16 | 9 | 36 | 13 | 1 | 46 |
| 2019-2020 | Manitoba | 30 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 49 | 14.3 | 14 | 10 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 42 |
| 2018-2019 | Manitoba | 70 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 37 | -2 | 83 | 18.1 | 10 | 6 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 18 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Syracuse | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024-2025 | San Diego | 11 | 0.45 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.09 | 1.45 | 0.73 | 3.36 | 78.6 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 84.2 |
| 2023-2024 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton | 14 | 0.36 | 0.57 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 2.64 | 63.6 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 65.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Manitoba | 44 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.36 | 0.20 | 1.14 | 0.82 | 2.73 | 83.7 | 68.4 | 100.0 | 79.4 |
| 2019-2020 | Manitoba | 30 | 0.23 | 0.80 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 1.63 | 85.2 | 88.9 | 0.0 | 83.8 |
| 2018-2019 | Manitoba | 70 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.44 | 0.53 | 1.19 | 77.8 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 67.4 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Manitoba | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | -2 | 14 | 28.6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Manitoba | 5 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.40 | 0.80 | 2.80 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 87.5 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|