- Dakota Mermis
- TeamToronto Marlies
- PositionD
- Date of birth1994-01-05
- Age32.7
- Jersey Number36
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Toronto | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 27 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 36 | 2 | 37 | 2.7 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2024-2025 | Toronto | 32 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 7 | 41 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023-2024 | Iowa | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| 2022-2023 | Iowa | 63 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 73 | 9 | 129 | 3.9 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 17 |
| 2021-2022 | Iowa | 59 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 86 | -9 | 126 | 2.4 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 17 |
| 2019-2020 | Binghamton | 53 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 23 | 6 | 79 | 3.8 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 15 |
| 2018-2019 | Tucson | 62 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 49 | -2 | 122 | 2.5 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 16 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Toronto | 4 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 27 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 1.33 | 1.37 | 25.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.9 |
| 2024-2025 | Toronto | 32 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.69 | 1.28 | 26.9 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 27.6 |
| 2023-2024 | Iowa | 5 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 0.0 | 200.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2022-2023 | Iowa | 63 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.41 | 1.16 | 2.05 | 32.1 | 66.7 | 16.7 | 36.6 |
| 2021-2022 | Iowa | 59 | 0.05 | 0.36 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.41 | 1.46 | 2.14 | 36.1 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 45.3 |
| 2019-2020 | Binghamton | 53 | 0.06 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.36 | 0.43 | 1.49 | 27.7 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 32.8 |
| 2018-2019 | Tucson | 62 | 0.05 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.39 | 0.79 | 1.97 | 31.9 | 90.0 | 0.0 | 40.7 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 24 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 20 | 0.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| 2022-2023 | Iowa | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 24 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | Iowa | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|