- Justin Dowling
- TeamHartford Wolf Pack
- PositionF
- Date of birth1990-10-01
- Age36.0
- Jersey Number37
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Hartford | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 10 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| 2025-2026 | Hartford | 46 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 4 | -10 | 83 | 10.8 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 26 |
| 2024-2025 | Utica | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -7 | 15 | 13.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 |
| 2023-2024 | Utica | 57 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 20 | -6 | 126 | 11.1 | 14 | 12 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 29 |
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 56 | 11 | 35 | 46 | 18 | 3 | 140 | 7.9 | 24 | 11 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 34 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 15 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 20.8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 38 |
| 2019-2020 | Texas | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
| 2018-2019 | Texas | 62 | 13 | 40 | 53 | 12 | -6 | 154 | 8.4 | 21 | 19 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 35 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Hartford | 4 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 100.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Hartford | 46 | 0.20 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 0.13 | 0.63 | 0.09 | 1.80 | 69.0 | 58.3 | 100.0 | 67.4 |
| 2024-2025 | Utica | 7 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 2.14 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2023-2024 | Utica | 57 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.70 | 0.35 | 2.21 | 47.7 | 85.7 | 100.0 | 60.6 |
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 56 | 0.20 | 0.63 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 0.82 | 0.32 | 2.50 | 61.5 | 81.5 | 0.0 | 68.7 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 15 | 0.33 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 1.60 | 81.8 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 60.9 |
| 2019-2020 | Texas | 3 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 |
| 2018-2019 | Texas | 62 | 0.21 | 0.65 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.85 | 0.19 | 2.48 | 61.7 | 62.2 | 100.0 | 62.4 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Abbotsford | 6 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 3.17 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Abbotsford | 2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|