
#34 VICTOR BRATTSTROM (G)
| Age | 29.6 | Birth Date | 1997-03-22 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | 2018 (6/160) |
| Height | 6'4 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 200 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | SWE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Goalie Compare |
| Goalie VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-13 | Player Update | Brattstrom signed a one-year contract with HV71 of the Swedish Hockey League on Tuesday. |
| 2022-09-27 | Player Update | Brattstrom will get the starting nod versus Pittsburgh on Tuesday, Ansar Khan of MLive.com reports. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8480997
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyAllsvenskan | AIK | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.925 | 0 | 480:40 |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyAllsvenskan | AIK | 30 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 2.59 | 0.903 | 1 | 1645:47 |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | AIK | 23 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 1.90 | 0.927 | 4 | 1356:30 |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | Farjestad BK | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2.01 | 0.907 | 1 | 298:26 |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyAllsvenskan | BIK Karlskoga | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.63 | 0.927 | 1 | 258:06 |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | HV71 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 4.73 | 0.829 | 0 | 177:31 |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyAllsvenskan | IF Bjorkloven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3.41 | 0.825 | 0 | 123:01 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Grand Rapids Griffins | 18 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 61 | 469 | 3.71 | 0.885 | 0 | 987:47 |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | Toledo Walleye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.893 | 0 | 67:00 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Grand Rapids Griffins | 32 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 100 | 843 | 3.32 | 0.894 | 1 | 1808:08 |
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | Toledo Walleye | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4.25 | 0.829 | 0 | 183:00 |
| 2020-2021 | Liiga | KooKoo | 38 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 81 | 0 | 2.20 | 0.903 | 1 | 2213:00 |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Timra IK | 45 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 2.13 | 0.914 | 3 | 2707:00 |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Timra IK | 23 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 2.81 | 0.898 | 0 | 1131:00 |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Timra IK | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1.93 | 0.919 | 3 | 901:00 |
| 2017-2018 | J20 Nationell | Timra IK J20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.40 | 0.921 | 0 | 125:00 |
| 2016-2017 | J20 Nationell | Timra IK J20 | 31 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 2.29 | 0.935 | 2 | 1778:00 |
| 2015-2016 | J20 Nationell | Frolunda HC J20 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 2.26 | 0.918 | 4 | 1539:00 |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | Trollhattans HC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.43 | 0.914 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Region | Frolunda HC J18 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 2.46 | 0.883 | 0 | 904:00 |
| 2014-2015 | J20 Nationell | Frolunda HC J20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 30:00 |
| 2013-2014 | J18 Elit | Frolunda HC J18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.81 | 0.930 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-2013 | U16 Region | Frolunda HC U16 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 0.915 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | HockeyAllsvenskan | AIK | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3.92 | 0.865 | 0 | 183:38 |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | AIK | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 2.90 | 0.898 | 0 | 890:09 |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyAllsvenskan | BIK Karlskoga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.93 | 0.920 | 0 | 217:24 |
| 2020-2021 | Liiga | KooKoo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.790 | 0 | 60:00 |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Timra IK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.842 | 0 | 60:00 |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Timra IK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.10 | 0.943 | 0 | 57:00 |
| 2016-2017 | J20 Nationell | Timra IK J20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2.03 | 0.929 | 1 | 236:00 |
| 2015-2016 | J20 Nationell | Frolunda HC J20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2.93 | 0.883 | 0 | 143:00 |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Allsvenskan | Frolunda HC J18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.22 | 0.890 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-2014 | J18 Allsvenskan | Frolunda HC J18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.19 | 0.863 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012-2013 | TV-Pucken | Goteborg | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.34 | 0.926 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | DET | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 48 | 3.48 | 0.896 | 86 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | DET | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1.13 | 0.955 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 70 | 2.59 | 0.914 | 138 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|