ROOKIE

#64 VICTOR BERGLUND (D)

 


Age 27.2 Birth Date 1999-08-02
Shoots R Draft Info 2017 (7/195)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 181 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country SWE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-12-08Player UpdateBerglund has been placed on unconditional waivers Thursday, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet reports.
2022-12-08Player UpdateBerglund has been placed on unconditional waivers Thursday for the purpose of terminating his contract, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet reports.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8480264

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey130330.232-100.000
2025-2026HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey51118190.3722-600.000
2024-2025SHLMoDo Hockey286390.3212-1200.00016
2024-2025LiigaKarpat170440.246-200.0009
2023-2024LiigaKarpat53611170.3218-700.00012
2022-2023LiigaHIFK29218200.696-400.00026
2022-2023AHLProvidence Bruins50110.204-561.20.018
2022-2023Spengler CupHIFK30000.000000.000
2021-2022AHLProvidence Bruins46612180.3930-5731.68.2916
2021-2022ECHLMaine Mariners31341.330000.000
2020-2021SHLLulea HF50417210.426-600.00021
2019-2020HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey521012220.42281800.000
2018-2019HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey5049130.2620600.000
2018-2019AHLProvidence Bruins41120.500000.00020
2018-2019J20 SuperElitMoDo Hockey J2010000.000000.000
2017-2018HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey371670.1910-300.000
2017-2018J20 SuperElitMoDo Hockey J2023108180.7830600.000
2017-2018JCWCMoDo Hockey J2061230.5045-100.000
2017-2018HockeyEttanOrnskoldsvik HF20000.002-200.000
2016-2017J20 SuperElitMoDo Hockey J2037510150.41161400.000
2016-2017HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey120110.084100.000
2016-2017J18 AllsvenskanMoDo Hockey J1830220.672400.000
2015-2016J18 ElitMoDo Hockey J181955100.53352700.000
2015-2016J18 AllsvenskanMoDo Hockey J18170770.418600.000
2015-2016J20 SuperElitMoDo Hockey J2021010.500-300.000
2014-2015U16 ElitMODO Hockey U1621716231.1034000.000
2014-2015J18 ElitMODO Hockey J1831010.330400.000
2013-2014U16 ElitMODO Hockey U16223360.2712000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey131560.466000.000
2024-2025SHLMoDo Hockey61120.334000.00017
2023-2024LiigaKarpat121120.176-200.0006
2022-2023LiigaHIFK100440.404-100.00015
2021-2022AHLProvidence Bruins10000.000100.0000
2020-2021SHLLulea HF10000.000100.0000
2019-2020HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey20000.002100.000
2018-2019HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey40000.000-100.000
2018-2019J20 SuperElitMoDo Hockey J2031231.002300.000
2017-2018J20 SuperElitMoDo Hockey J2062130.5016200.000
2016-2017J20 SuperElitMoDo Hockey J2060000.000000.000
2016-2017J18 AllsvenskanMoDo Hockey J1841120.502200.000
2015-2016J18 AllsvenskanMoDo Hockey J1840000.000-100.000
2014-2015TV-PuckenAngermanland61120.330000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!