#63 TYLER ENNIS (L)

  Player Card


Age 33 Birth Date 1989-10-06
Shoots L Draft Year 2008
Height 5'9 Draft Round 1
Weight 160 Draft Pick 26
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2022-08-29ArticleRamblings – PGR, Replacement Level, Recency Bias and the PTO
2022-05-24ArticleFree Agency 2022: Salary Projections for the Top-150 Free Agents
2022-04-13ArticleForum Buzz: Kucherov vs. Svechnikov; Cap League 101; Barzal; Thomas; Stutzle; Malkin; Yamamoto & More
2022-04-08ArticleRamblings: Looking Through the Upcoming Schedule; Necas; Pastrnak; Roy Returns – April 8
2022-02-06Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-02-02ArticleRamblings: Filbruary; Marchment Thriving; Looking at Lineups with the Goalie Pulled & More
2022-01-26ArticleRamblings: Yandle’s 965 Game Streak; Schmaltz Rising & Rodrigues Falling; How to Read into Secondary Stats (Jan 26)
2022-01-24ArticleRamblings – Bratt, Arvidsson, Tarasenko, Matheson, Rodrigues, Wheeler and more (Jan 24)
2021-10-19ArticleLining Up: Waiver Adds for Low-Owned Players Like Brassard, Ennis, and Kase
2021-10-18ArticleRamblings – Early PP Observations for Each Team (Oct 18)
2021-08-16ArticleWild West: Western Roster Changes – Part Two
2021-06-23ArticleRamblings: Paying Goalies; Tampa’s Offense; Possible Buyout Targets & More – June 23
2021-05-31ArticleWild West: Edmonton, St. Louis, Nashville and Minnesota Eliminated
2021-03-25ArticleTop 200 Cap League Skater Rankings – March 2021
2021-03-15ArticleWild West: Evaluating the Bottom Eight of Each Western Team
2021-03-01ArticleWild West: Impending Free Agents
2021-02-25ArticleCapped: 2021 Free Agent Salary Projections
2021-01-25ArticleTop 200 Cap League Skater Rankings – January 2021
2021-01-18ArticleWild West: Early Opportunities
2021-01-02ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2020: Edmonton Oilers

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0.84 0 0 5 97.4 116

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8474589

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX30201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS29201171905.84.0
DYLAN FERGUSON24201771944.02.5
MATISS KIVLENIEKS260005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2820133786.57.0
VEINI VEHVILAINEN25201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA25201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN270008.07.0
JACK LAFONTAINE2420163757.06.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022OTT57816240.4235-516899.01.6701400242069.001:4034.20.012:33
2020-2021EDM303690.302506387.91.34300006666.700:176.10.112:08
2019-2020OTT,EDM701621370.5343-62015910.12.3965100026746.702:0945.20.514:43
2018-2019TOR51126180.3529-628114.81.6492500141100.001:3737.00.009:56
2017-2018MIN73814220.3025-1121157.01.651230033325.000:3411.60.111:58
2016-2017BUF5158130.2521-1012895.61.745030023318.801:2131.90.012:50
2015-2016BUF2338110.4839-911575.32.530250082100.002:5154.20.318:04
2014-2015BUF782026460.5948-193718510.82.48761711356736.603:0364.15.419:07
2013-2014BUF802123440.5545-254221010.02.689616005324238.703:1560.80.418:51
2012-2013BUF471020300.6452-15161089.32.328315002515841.903:4456.50.917:53
2011-2012BUF481519340.715811148218.31.72624001814545.901:5738.20.816:10
2010-2011BUF822029490.60490302109.52.6425140027222.202:1641.30.715:40
2009-2010BUF103690.9074162313.02.32030051341.902:4954.10.415:20
CAREER 7001442023460.4941-84224144610.02.165834991129766941.202:0842.40.915:10

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022OTT5780.14160.28240.42160.28891.5640.07701.23240.42200.35
2020-2021EDM3030.1060.2090.3060.20381.2700.00431.4360.2060.20
2019-2020OTT,EDM70160.23210.30370.53200.291592.27100.14961.37260.3770.10
2018-2019TOR51120.2460.12180.3520.04811.5950.10490.96140.2710.02
2017-2018MIN7380.11140.19220.30120.161151.5830.04510.70330.4530.04
2016-2017BUF5150.1080.16130.25120.24891.7530.06450.88230.4530.06
2015-2016BUF2330.1380.35110.48110.48572.4850.22301.3080.3520.09
2014-2015BUF78200.26260.33460.59370.471852.37170.22871.12350.45670.86
2013-2014BUF80210.26230.29440.55420.532102.63160.20891.11530.662423.03
2012-2013BUF47100.21200.43300.64160.341082.30150.32280.60250.531583.36
2011-2012BUF48150.31190.40340.71140.29821.7140.08260.54180.381453.02
2010-2011BUF82200.24290.35490.60300.372102.56140.17420.51270.3320.02
2009-2010BUF1030.3060.6090.9060.60232.3030.3020.2050.50131.30

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2022-2023NLBern123694-400029
2014-2015WC-ACanada1042607000
2012-2013SwissLangnau935800000
2009-2010AHLPortland6923426512-100038
2008-2009WHLMedicine Hat61434285211100035
2008-2009WJC-ACanada634700000
2007-2008WHLMedicine Hat70434891421100032
2006-2007WHLMedicine Hat7126245030100017
2005-2006WHLMedicine Hat43371010-10006
2004-2005AMHLK of C Pats36151732100000
2003-2004AMBHLKnights of Columbus Squires Btm33352661320000
2002-2003AMBHLKnights of Columbus Squires Btm3617264380000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2020-2021EDM20000.0000030.01.5500002000:205.20.016:40
2019-2020EDM31120.675504425.01.3300000133.300:328.50.710:50
2018-2019TOR50220.40331250.01.01300000001:1331.20.008:37
2017-2018MIN10000.000-1010.01.0000000000:000.00.007:14
2010-2011BUF72240.5747441711.82.4700003002:4137.60.316:38
2009-2010BUF61340.675510205.03.3300002125.002:2542.90.017:09
CAREER 2448120.5041510508.02.13100007228.601:4430.00.213:59

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2020-2021EDM200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0052.5021.0000.00
2019-2020EDM310.3310.3320.6741.3341.3300.0031.0000.0010.33
2018-2019TOR500.0020.4020.4020.4051.0000.00132.6000.0000.00
2017-2018MIN100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2010-2011BUF720.2920.2940.5740.57172.4300.0071.0030.4300.00
2009-2010BUF610.1730.5040.6700.00203.3300.0030.5020.3310.17

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2008-2009WHLMedicine Hat118111910-100043
2007-2008WHLMedicine Hat50446-200020
2006-2007WHLMedicine Hat2284126100014
2006-2007M-CupMedicine Hat422440000
2005-2006WHLMedicine Hat7000000000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022OTT50110.2016-2270.01.4601004150.003:5650.00.015:57
2019-2020OTT,EDM41230.756240911.12.3300011240.000:4125.825.712:44
2018-2019TOR42130.756220540.01.3100004001:5130.80.016:53
2017-2018MIN40110.2521-2280.02.05010021100.003:4050.40.914:30
2016-2017BUF30000.000-40100.03.3100001240.004:2760.20.418:40
2015-2016BUF43251.25103-101225.03.0801002003:3960.81.719:59
2014-2015BUF32351.6713752922.23.00000011544.101:4340.922.716:52
2013-2014BUF50110.20164260.01.2300003735.002:1837.71.513:48
2011-2012BUF51120.403300119.12.22010013100.002:5940.61.715:39
2010-2011BUF32131.008230825.02.7000001266.702:0836.01.416:47
2009-2010BUF10000.0000010.01.0000000430.804:3557.30.015:40
CAREER 411113240.5948988612.82.1290401203743.002:4845.14.516:00

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022OTT500.0010.2010.2020.4071.4010.2061.2040.8010.20
2019-2020OTT,EDM410.2520.5030.7500.0092.2500.0030.7510.2520.50
2018-2019TOR420.5010.2530.7500.0051.2500.0010.2541.0000.00
2017-2018MIN400.0010.2510.2520.5082.0010.2551.2520.5010.25
2016-2017BUF300.0000.0000.0000.00103.3300.0010.3310.3320.67
2015-2016BUF430.7520.5051.2500.00123.0010.2582.0020.5000.00
2014-2015BUF320.6731.0051.6720.6793.0000.0000.0010.33155.00
2013-2014BUF500.0010.2010.2020.4061.2000.0030.6030.6071.40
2011-2012BUF510.2010.2020.4000.00112.2010.2020.4010.2030.60
2010-2011BUF320.6710.3331.0000.0082.6700.0000.0010.3320.67
2009-2010BUF100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.0000.0044.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1181892531:5512:34
2133472411:4211:48
3213253801:3313:23
45123201:0810:48

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination