ROOKIE

#51 TIM SODERLUND (C)

 


Age 28.7 Birth Date 1998-01-23
Shoots L Draft Info 2017 (4/112)
Height 5'9 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 163 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country SWE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8480203

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SHLLinkA¶ping HC100220.204-300.00010
2025-2026LiigaTPS3565110.3116400.00012
2025-2026LiigaKalPa181011211.174000.00044
2024-2025LiigaTPS41817250.61181100.00023
2024-2025CzechiaHC Plzen172130.186-900.0007
2023-2024CzechiaHC Plzen37918270.738800.00029
2023-2024CzechiaBK Mlada Boleslav82130.382-200.00015
2022-2023HockeyAllsvenskanDjurgardens IF29410140.4837400.000
2022-2023CzechiaBK Mlada Boleslav206390.4520100.00018
2021-2022SHLDjurgardens IF2167130.6216-300.00031
2021-2022ECHLWichita Thunder83691.132-200.000
2021-2022AHLBakersfield Condors70000.002-140.60.000
2020-2021HockeyAllsvenskanAlmtuna IS23106160.7014100.000
2020-2021AHLRockford IceHogs230550.222-14251.10.009
2019-2020AHLRockford IceHogs291230.1014-6230.84.304
2019-2020ECHLIndy Fuel72460.866600.000
2018-2019SHLFrolunda HC263250.1929-300.00010
2018-2019SHLSkelleftea AIK223690.414300.00020
2018-2019Champions HLFrolunda HC101230.302300.000
2017-2018SHLSkelleftea AIK4395140.336300.00016
2017-2018WJC-20Sweden U2072350.716300.000
2016-2017SHLSkelleftea AIK393470.188-200.0009
2016-2017WJC-20Sweden U2072130.434-200.000
2016-2017J20 SuperElitSkelleftea AIK J2062350.834-100.000
2016-2017Champions HLSkelleftea AIK50000.002-300.000
2015-2016J20 SuperElitSkelleftea AIK J20422118390.93261600.000
2015-2016SHLSkelleftea AIK80000.002-200.0000
2015-2016WJC-18Sweden U1871230.432100.000
2015-2016J18 ElitSkelleftea AIK J1810111.000000.000
2014-2015SuperElitLulea HF J2030815230.7724-300.000
2014-2015J18 AllsvenskanLulea HF J1852130.600-200.000
2013-2014J18 ElitLulea HF J1818715221.22571800.000
2013-2014U16 SMLulea HF U1665381.3337000.000
2013-2014SuperElitLulea HF J2020000.000-100.000
2012-2013J18 ElitClemensnas HC J181938110.588-100.000
2011-2012U16 SMSkelleftea AIK U1630000.000-100.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026LiigaKalPa110440.368-200.00014
2024-2025LiigaTPS50330.602000.00023
2023-2024CzechiaHC Plzen31010.330-100.00013
2022-2023CzechiaBK Mlada Boleslav40000.000-300.0000
2021-2022SHLDjurgardens IF40330.750-100.00038
2018-2019SHLSkelleftea AIK60000.002-400.0000
2017-2018SHLSkelleftea AIK164040.250000.00013
2016-2017J20 SuperElitSkelleftea AIK J2020110.5014100.000
2016-2017SHLSkelleftea AIK10000.000-100.0000
2015-2016J20 SuperElitSkelleftea AIK J2061230.500200.000
2015-2016J18 AllsvenskanSkelleftea AIK J1810000.002-100.000
2014-2015SuperElitLulea HF J2030000.000-200.000
2013-2014TV-PuckenNorrbotten51451.0068000.000
2013-2014J18 AllsvenskanLulea HF J1831231.000300.000
2012-2013TV-PuckenVasterbotten81120.250000.000
2012-2013J18 ElitClemensnas HC J1810000.002-200.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2019-2020CHI11011.0084-10250.02.0100110000:000.010.513:16
CAREER 11011.0084-10250.02.0100110000:000.010.513:16

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2019-2020CHI111.0000.0011.0000.0022.0000.0011.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!