ROOKIE

#83 RYDER KORCZAK (C)

 


Age 24.0 Birth Date 2002-09-23
Shoots R Draft Info 2021 (3/75)
Height 5'10 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 177 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
PROSPECT UPSIDE
3.0 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
30%
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2025-09-08Player UpdateKorczak agreed to terms on a one-year deal with Vlci Zilina of the Slovak Extraliga in August, per AHL Insider Tony Androckitis.
2025-09-08Player UpdateKorczak agreed to terms on a one-year deal with Vlci Zilina (Slovakia) in August, per AHL Insider Tony Androckitis.
2025-01-25Player UpdateKorczak was acquired by Tampa Bay from the Rangers for Lucas Edmonds on Saturday.
2024-10-05Player UpdateKorczak (upper body) was assigned to AHL Hartford on Saturday.
2024-09-17Injury UpdateKorczak is dealing with an upper-body injury the team announced Tuesday, according to Arthur Staple of The Athletic.
2023-04-27Player UpdateKorczak was reassigned to AHL Hartford on Thursday.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2030 RFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8482656

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.5199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.5202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SlovakiaHC Slovan Bratislava92460.674100.000
2025-2026SlovakiaVlci Zilina522123440.85691000.000
2024-2025AHLHartford Wolf Pack3538110.3114400.00013
2024-2025AHLSyracuse Crunch102240.402-3535.33.8316
2023-2024AHLHartford Wolf Pack67911200.3028-41031.58.7612
2022-2023WHLMoose Jaw Warriors482841691.44301300.00036
2022-2023AHLHartford Wolf Pack50000.000-4102.00.000
2021-2022WHLMoose Jaw Warriors682554791.16361200.00029
2020-2021WHLMoose Jaw Warriors17313160.944-1100.00024
2019-2020WHLMoose Jaw Warriors621849671.0816-4000.00027
2018-2019WHLCalgary Hitmen5087150.3016-600.0008
2017-2018SMAAAHLYorkton Maulers U18 AAA421222340.8124000.000
2017-2018WHL CupTeam Saskatchewan50000.000-800.000
2017-2018WHLCalgary Hitmen30000.000-200.0000
2016-2017SAAHL U15Yorkton Terriers U15 AA302756832.7730000.000
2016-2017SMAAAHLYorkton Maulers U18 AAA20221.000000.000
2015-2016SAAHL U15Yorkton Terriers U15 AA281216281.008000.000
2011-2012Brick InvitationalSaskatchewan Jr. Pats60110.170000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SlovakiaVlci Zilina62130.500-200.000
2024-2025AHLSyracuse Crunch10000.000-100.0000
2023-2024AHLHartford Wolf Pack101120.200-300.0008
2022-2023WHLMoose Jaw Warriors1038111.102-400.00028
2021-2022WHLMoose Jaw Warriors10310131.306-100.00033
2018-2019WHLCalgary Hitmen112350.450-300.00012
2017-2018SMAAAHLYorkton Maulers U18 AAA40551.250000.000
2016-2017SAAHL U15Yorkton Terriers U15 AA5510153.000000.000
2016-2017SMAAAHLYorkton Maulers U18 AAA10000.000000.000
2015-2016SAAHL U15Yorkton Terriers U15 AA956111.220000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!