
#51 RADIM SIMEK (D)
| Age | 34.0 | Birth Date | 1992-09-20 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 6'0 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 204 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CZE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-14 | Player Update | Simek signed a three-year contract with Liberec of the Czech Extraliga on Friday. |
| 2024-03-11 | Article | The Wild West: Trade Deadline Grades, Part 2 |
| 2024-03-09 | Article | DFS Saturday: Leafs Still OK After Trade Deadline |
| 2024-03-08 | Player Update | The Red Wings acquired Simek and a seventh-round 2024 pick from San Jose, in exchange for Klim Kostin on Friday. |
| 2024-03-08 | Article | Trade Deadline Tracker 2024: Fantasy Hockey Style |
| 2024-03-08 | Player Update | The Red Wings acquired Simek and a seventh-round 2024 pick from San Jose in exchange for Klim Kostin on Friday. |
| 2023-10-19 | Player Update | Simek (lower body) was put on waivers Thursday. |
| 2023-10-18 | Injury Update | Simek (lower body) logged a full practice Wednesday, Colby Guy of San Jose Hockey Now reports. |
| 2023-10-14 | Injury Update | Simek (lower body) is about a week away from being able to fully participate in practices, Sharks coach David Quinn told Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now on Saturday. |
| 2023-10-14 | Injury Update | Simek (lower body) is about a week away from being able to fully participate in practices, coach David Quinn told Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now on Saturday. |
| 2023-10-09 | Injury Update | Simek (lower body) was moved to injured reserve Monday, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports. |
| 2023-10-07 | Article | Ramblings: Hartman Signs; Norris, Bennett Injured; First Week Schedule; Top Frozen Tools Searches (Oct 8) |
| 2023-09-27 | Injury Update | Simek (lower body) is doubtful to finish Wednesday's game versus the Ducks, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports. |
| 2023-09-11 | Article | Wild West: Who Should Lead Each Team in the West in Goals, Points, SOG and Hits |
| 2023-08-21 | Article | Wild West: Potential 100/100 Club Members in the West |
| 2023-04-13 | Player Update | Simek notched an assist and blocked five shots in Wednesday's 3-1 loss to the Flames. |
| 2023-04-03 | Article | The Wild West: Western Defense Rankings |
| 2023-03-27 | Article | Wild West: Exclusive 100/100 Club Members in the West |
| 2023-03-23 | Player Update | Simek (concussion/foot) will return to the lineup versus Vancouver on Thursday, Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now reports. |
| 2023-03-22 | Injury Update | Simek (concussion/foot) could play before the end of the Sharks' current road trip, Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now reports. |
| 2023-03-07 | Injury Update | Simek is considered week-to-week because of a reoccurring situation related to the two concussions he suffered this season, Corey Masisak of The Athletic reports. |
| 2023-03-06 | Injury Update | Simek (foot) is dealing with multiple injuries, including a foot problem, and didn't join the team for its three-game road trip, Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now reports Monday. |
| 2023-03-06 | Injury Update | Simek (foot) is dealing with multiple injuries, including a foot problem, and didn't join the team for its three-game road trip, Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now reports Monday. |
| 2023-03-04 | Injury Update | Simek (undisclosed) won't finish Saturday's game versus the Capitals. |
| 2023-02-23 | Player Update | Simek (upper body) will be a healthy scratch Thursday, Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now reports. |
| 2023-02-23 | Player Update | Simek (upper body) will be a healthy scratch Thursday against Nashville, Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now reports. |
| 2023-02-22 | Injury Update | Simek (upper body) will be available to play Thursday versus Nashville if needed, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports. |
| 2023-02-07 | Injury Update | Simek (upper body) won't be activated off injured reserve prior to Tuesday's game against Tampa Bay, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports. |
| 2023-02-06 | Injury Update | Simek (upper body) was a full participant in Monday's practice, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports. |
| 2023-01-06 | Injury Update | Simek (upper body) was placed on injured reserve Friday, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports. |
| 2023-01-01 | Injury Update | Simek (upper body) won't play Sunday against Chicago, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports. |
| 2022-12-31 | Player Update | Simek left Saturday's game against Dallas with an undisclosed injury and won't return, according to Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now. |
| 2022-11-23 | Player Update | Simek (upper body) won't play against Seattle despite being available to return, Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now reports. |
| 2022-11-22 | Injury Update | Simek (upper body) could return to action Wednesday after receiving clearance Tuesday, Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now reports. |
| 2022-11-21 | Injury Update | Simek (undisclosed) won't play Monday against Ottawa, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports. |
| 2022-11-14 | Injury Update | Simek (undisclosed) was put on injured reserve Monday, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports. |
| 2022-11-13 | Injury Update | Simek (undisclosed) will not return to Sunday's game against the Wild. |
| 2022-07-25 | Article | Wild West: San Jose Sharks – Organization Review |
| 2022-04-11 | Article | Wild West: Team Defense Rankings |
| 2022-03-28 | Article | Wild West: Defensemen Multi-Cat Stats |
| 2022-02-07 | Article | The Wild West: Seattle Kraken – Expansion Draft – Part Two |
| 2021-12-13 | Article | Wild West: Early Trade Targets |
| 2021-07-19 | Article | Wild West: Off-Season Plans by Team – Part Two |
| 2021-04-21 | Article | Ramblings: Spencer Knighted; Roope Hintz at Stardom; Mock Seattle Kraken Draft & More (Apr 21) |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2020 | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
DobberNomics
| Profile | Price | Chg | Chg% | YTD% | FPTS | FPTS/$ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NHL ID: 8480160
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | S.J | 44 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.07 | 6 | -13 | 29 | 39 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 00:04 | 1.3 | 22.5 | 14:37 | |
| 2021-2022 | S.J | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 5 | -13 | 8 | 25 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 00:06 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 13:16 | |
| 2020-2021 | S.J | 40 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.15 | 13 | -9 | 15 | 26 | 7.7 | 0.7 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 00:04 | 1.5 | 23.9 | 14:13 | |
| 2019-2020 | S.J | 48 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.19 | 16 | -13 | 14 | 40 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 00:02 | 0.9 | 32.3 | 17:11 | |
| 2018-2019 | S.J | 41 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.22 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 41 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 00:03 | 1.2 | 19.5 | 15:13 | |
| CAREER | 209 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 0.14 | 12 | -41 | 74 | 171 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256 | 0 | 00:04 | 1.4 | 22.2 | 15:01 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | S.J | 44 | 1 | 0.02 | 2 | 0.05 | 3 | 0.07 | 29 | 0.66 | 39 | 0.89 | 0 | 0.00 | 89 | 2.02 | 74 | 1.68 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | S.J | 36 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.03 | 2 | 0.06 | 8 | 0.22 | 25 | 0.69 | 0 | 0.00 | 96 | 2.67 | 39 | 1.08 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020-2021 | S.J | 40 | 2 | 0.05 | 4 | 0.10 | 6 | 0.15 | 15 | 0.38 | 26 | 0.65 | 0 | 0.00 | 76 | 1.90 | 49 | 1.23 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | S.J | 48 | 2 | 0.04 | 7 | 0.15 | 9 | 0.19 | 14 | 0.29 | 40 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.00 | 91 | 1.90 | 60 | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2018-2019 | S.J | 41 | 1 | 0.02 | 8 | 0.20 | 9 | 0.22 | 8 | 0.20 | 41 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 67 | 1.63 | 34 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Czechia | BAlA TygA™i Liberec | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.56 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2025-2026 | Czechia | Bili Tygri Liberec | 47 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.30 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2025-2026 | OG | Czechia | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | EHT | Czechia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia | Bili Tygri Liberec | 34 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.65 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 40 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.40 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Grand Rapids Griffins | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 5 |
| 2021-2022 | WC | Czechia | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | EHT | Czechia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 41 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 67 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 0.40 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2016-2017 | Czech | Bili Tygri Liberec | 42 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.57 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2016-2017 | WC | Czechia | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Champions HL | Bili Tygri Liberec | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.63 | 6 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | EHT | Czechia | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Czech | Bili Tygri Liberec | 51 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.41 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2015-2016 | Champions HL | Bili Tygri Liberec | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.50 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | EHT | Czechia | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | WC | Czechia | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Czech | Bili Tygri Liberec | 47 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.49 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2014-2015 | Czech2 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Czech | Bili Tygri Liberec | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-2014 | Czech2 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 20 | -7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Czech2 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou | 37 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.14 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Czech | Bili Tygri Liberec | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-2012 | Czech U20 | Bili Tygri Liberec U20 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.31 | 14 | -13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | Czech2 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Czech U20 | Bili Tygri Liberec U20 | 36 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.28 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Czech U20 | Bili Tygri Liberec U20 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.42 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Czech U18 | Bili Tygri Liberec U18 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Czech U18 2 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou U18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Czech U20 2 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou U20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Czech U18 2 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou U18 | 30 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0.43 | 72 | 55 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Czech U20 3 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou U20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | Czech U18 2 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou U18 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.14 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Czechia | Bili Tygri Liberec | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia | Bili Tygri Liberec | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Grand Rapids Griffins | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-2017 | Czech | Bili Tygri Liberec | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.50 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2015-2016 | Czech | Bili Tygri Liberec | 14 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.71 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2014-2015 | Champions HL | Bili Tygri Liberec | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Czech2 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | ET | Bili Tygri Liberec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Czech | Bili Tygri Liberec | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-2012 | Czech2 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Czech U18 2 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou U18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 05:02 | |
| 2022-2023 | S.J | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 01:26 | 27.0 | 41.5 | 13:35 | |
| 2021-2022 | S.J | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 00:15 | 4.0 | 49.8 | 18:02 | |
| 2018-2019 | S.J | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 | 1.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 01:09 | 19.0 | 25.3 | 16:58 | |
| 2017-2018 | S.J | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 01:57 | 24.2 | 32.5 | 19:00 | |
| CAREER | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 01:10 | 17.3 | 32.5 | 16:15 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | S.J | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | S.J | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 2.67 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2018-2019 | S.J | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1.75 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2017-2018 | S.J | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1.00 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|