PATRICK LALIME (G)

  Goalie Card


Age 49 Birth Date 1974-07-07
Catches L Draft Info 1993 (6/156)
Height 6' 3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 192 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country Canada Status Off Roster
2023-2024 Regular Season
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2029-2030. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID:

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2023-2024 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX31201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS30201171905.84.0
JON GILLIES3020123757.05.5
ANTOINE BIBEAU30201361724.04.0
MATISS KIVLENIEKS270005.53.5
MAT ROBSON280006.54.5
VEINI VEHVILAINEN27201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA27201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN280008.07.0
VASILI DEMCHENKO300005.06.5
TYLER WALL26201661747.04.5
JAKE KIELLY270005.03.0
BECK WARM250005.55.5
KRISTIAN OLDHAM26201561532.01.5
JACK LAFONTAINE2620163757.06.0
JEREMY HELVIG27201651345.55.5
ANDREW SHORTRIDGE290005.53.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2010-2011BUF70500181632.960.89036500.0114.3-3.82
2009-2010BUF164820404322.810.907853743.8318.8-1.55
2008-2009BUF2451510676683.100.90012961145.8729.2-5.82
2007-2008CHI32161220868352.820.89718281443.8618.8-10.02
CAREER7925405021120982.910.89943433240.51721.5-21.2

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2010-2011BUF100003215.980.8573000.000.0-1.17
2009-2010BUF320008543.140.852152133.3133.3-3.19
2008-2009BUF210103481.440.9381242100.000.01.42
CAREER63010141232.730.886307350.0116.7-3.0

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2023-2024

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2022-2023

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV% Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 
    

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN